SANYA LADIES OPEN

YALONG BAY GOLF CLUB - SANYA

CHINA

27/10/2016 - 29/10/2016

Pos Player Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Score Prize
1

Supamas SANGCHAN

THA (THA) 70 70 68 -8 208 € 45,000.00
2

Caroline HEDWALL

SWE (SWE) 67 72 70 -7 209 € 27,000.00
T3

Yuting SHI

CHN (CHN) 70 71 69 -6 210 € 15,750.00
T3

Amelia LEWIS

USA (USA) 70 70 70 -6 210 € 15,750.00
5

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 73 71 68 -4 212 € 10,800.00
T6

Tao Li YANG

CHN (CHN) 74 69 70 -3 213 € 8,850.00
T6

Gwladys NOCERA

FRA (FRA) 68 70 75 -3 213 € 8,850.00
T8

Wichanee MEECHAI

THA (THA) 73 71 70 -2 214 € 6,900.00
T8

Pannarat THANAPOLBOONYARAS

THA (THA) 70 71 73 -2 214 € 6,900.00
T8

Celine HERBIN

FRA (FRA) 71 69 74 -2 214 € 6,900.00
T8

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 67 72 75 -2 214 € 6,900.00
T8

Prima THAMMARAKS

THA (THA) 71 68 75 -2 214 € 6,900.00
T13

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) 73 73 69 -1 215 € 5,430.00
T13

Holly CLYBURN

ENG (ENG) 74 71 70 -1 215 € 5,430.00
T13

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 75 69 71 -1 215 € 5,430.00
T13

Saraporn CHAMCHOI

THA (THA) 70 69 76 -1 215 € 5,430.00
T13

Yan LIU

CHN (CHN) 68 70 77 -1 215 € 5,430.00
T18

Xi Yu LIN

CHN (CHN) 74 72 70 E 216 € 4,500.00
T18

Stefania CROCE

ITA (ITA) 71 74 71 E 216 € 4,500.00
T18

Punpaka PHUNTUMABAMRUNG

THA (THA) 71 73 72 E 216 € 4,500.00
T18

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) 71 70 75 E 216 € 4,500.00
T18

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 71 69 76 E 216 € 4,500.00
23

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 72 74 71 +1 217 € 4,050.00
T24

Wei Wei ZHANG

CHN (CHN) 73 74 71 +2 218 € 3,622.50
T24

Pamela PRETSWELL

SCO (SCO) 74 72 72 +2 218 € 3,622.50
T24

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 74 71 73 +2 218 € 3,622.50
T24

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 71 72 75 +2 218 € 3,622.50
T28

Lejan LEWTHWAITE

RSA (RSA) 72 75 72 +3 219 € 2,970.00
T28

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 74 73 72 +3 219 € 2,970.00
T28

Ai-Chen KUO

TPE (TPE) 74 72 73 +3 219 € 2,970.00
T28

Ploychompoo WIRAIRUNGRUENG

THA (THA) 71 74 74 +3 219 € 2,970.00
T28

Thanuttra BOONRAKSASAT

THA (THA) 71 74 74 +3 219 € 2,970.00
T33

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 73 75 72 +4 220 € 2,475.00
T33

Neha TRIPATHI

IND (IND) 70 78 72 +4 220 € 2,475.00
T33

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 79 69 72 +4 220 € 2,475.00
T33

Yunjie ZHANG

CHN (CHN) 74 71 75 +4 220 € 2,475.00
T33

Angel YIN

USA (USA) 75 70 75 +4 220 € 2,475.00
T33

Dussavi SOOPIMJIT

THA (THA) 73 71 76 +4 220 € 2,475.00
T39

Ajira NUALRAKSA

THA (THA) 73 75 73 +5 221 € 1,860.00
T39

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 72 76 73 +5 221 € 1,860.00
T39

Kristen FARMER

AUS (AUS) 75 72 74 +5 221 € 1,860.00
T39

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 70 77 74 +5 221 € 1,860.00
T39

So-Young JANG

KOR (KOR) 75 71 75 +5 221 € 1,860.00
T39

Lynn CARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 71 73 77 +5 221 € 1,860.00
T39

Ssu-Chia CHENG

TPE (TPE) 72 71 78 +5 221 € 1,860.00
T39

Oona VARTIAINEN

FIN (FIN) 68 74 79 +5 221 € 1,860.00
T47

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 75 71 76 +6 222 € 1,500.00
T47

Jessica KARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 75 70 77 +6 222 € 1,500.00
T47

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 74 71 77 +6 222 € 1,500.00
T50

Victoria LOVELADY

BRA (BRA) 73 75 75 +7 223 € 1,260.00
T50

Jia Yun LI

CHN (CHN) 73 75 75 +7 223 € 1,260.00
T50

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 74 73 76 +7 223 € 1,260.00
T50

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) 72 75 76 +7 223 € 1,260.00
T50

Stacey KEATING

AUS (AUS) 69 71 83 +7 223 € 1,260.00
T55

Jade SCHAEFFER

FRA (FRA) 75 73 76 +8 224 € 1,012.50
T55

Jiayi ZHOU

CHN (CHN) 70 77 77 +8 224 € 1,012.50
T55

Aunchisa UTAMA

THA (THA) 72 73 79 +8 224 € 1,012.50
T55

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 70 72 82 +8 224 € 1,012.50
59

Yu-Ju CHEN

TPE (TPE) 72 76 78 +10 226 € 930.00
60

Yu Yang ZHANG

CHN (CHN) 72 76 79 +11 227 € 900.00
T61

Saaniya SHARMA

IND (IND) 75 72 81 +12 228 € 855.00
T61

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 76 70 82 +12 228 € 855.00
CUT
T63

Pannapa POLNAMIN

THA (THA) 74 75 +5 149
T63

Smriti MEHRA

IND (IND) 72 77 +5 149
T63

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 74 75 +5 149
T63

Yan-Hong PAN

CHN (CHN) 72 77 +5 149
T63

Janya MORRAKOTPHAN

THA (THA) 75 74 +5 149
T63

Caizhu GUO

CHN (CHN) 75 74 +5 149
T63

Connie CHEN

RSA (RSA) 77 72 +5 149
T63

Panpan YAN

CHN (CHN) 72 77 +5 149
T63

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 74 75 +5 149
T63

Grace LENNON

AUS (AUS) 76 73 +5 149
T63

Ye Seul LEE

KOR (KOR) 74 75 +5 149
T63

Annabel DIMMOCK

ENG (ENG) 74 75 +5 149
T63

Tzu-Chi LIN

TPE (TPE) 75 74 +5 149
T63

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 75 74 +5 149
T63

Krista BAKKER

FIN (FIN) 74 75 +5 149
T63

Olafia KRISTINSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 75 74 +5 149
T79

Anaelle CARNET

FRA (FRA) 75 75 +6 150
T79

Jenny LEE

AUS (AUS) 78 72 +6 150
T79

Alexandra ORCHARD

AUS (AUS) 73 77 +6 150
T79

Ye-Nah HWANG

KOR (KOR) 74 76 +6 150
T79

Narisara KERDRIT

THA (THA) 77 73 +6 150
T84

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 73 78 +7 151
T84

Alex PETERS

ENG (ENG) 77 74 +7 151
T84

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 75 76 +7 151
T84

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 73 78 +7 151
T84

Leigh WHITTAKER

GER (GER) 76 75 +7 151
T84

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 75 76 +7 151
T84

Natalia ESCURIOLA MARTINEZ

ESP (ESP) 73 78 +7 151
T84

You Been LEE

KOR (KOR) 73 78 +7 151
T84

Breanna GILL

AUS (AUS) 74 77 +7 151
T84

Joanna KLATTEN

FRA (FRA) 77 74 +7 151
T84

Kusuma MEECHAI

THA (THA) 75 76 +7 151
T95

Min-Jou CHEN

TPE (TPE) 77 75 +8 152
T95

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 79 73 +8 152
T95

Ashleigh SIMON

RSA (RSA) 74 78 +8 152
T95

Jienalin ZHANG

CHN (CHN) 77 75 +8 152
T99

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 77 76 +9 153
T99

Sai MA

CHN (CHN) 76 77 +9 153
T99

Jessica BRADLEY

ENG (ENG) 77 76 +9 153
T102

Paige STUBBS

AUS (AUS) 76 78 +10 154
T102

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 78 76 +10 154
T102

Tamara JOHNS

AUS (AUS) 79 75 +10 154
T102

Nadine SMITH

AUS (AUS) 75 79 +10 154
T102

Liqing CHEN

CHN (CHN) 78 76 +10 154
T102

Johanna BJORK

SWE (SWE) 74 80 +10 154
T102

Yezhou LIN

CHN (CHN) 77 77 +10 154
T102

Chiara MERTENS

GER (GER) 73 81 +10 154
T110

Lucie ANDRE

FRA (FRA) 83 72 +11 155
T110

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 82 73 +11 155
T110

Wannasiri SIRISAMPANT

THA (THA) 79 76 +11 155
T110

Linda HENRIKSSON

FIN (FIN) 73 82 +11 155
T114

Lin MENG

CHN (CHN) 79 78 +13 157
T114

Amy WALSH

AUS (AUS) 77 80 +13 157
T114

Pimpadsorn SANGKAGARO

THA (THA) 74 83 +13 157
T114

Numa GULYANAMITTA

THA (THA) 80 77 +13 157
118

Amandeep DRALL

IND (IND) 80 78 +14 158
T119

Amolkan PHALAJIVIN

THA (THA) 79 80 +15 159
T119

Xing'e WANG

CHN (CHN) 81 78 +15 159
T119

Dan LI

CHN (CHN) 80 79 +15 159
T119

Meixing WANG

CHN (CHN) 77 82 +15 159
T119

Ling Ling TAN

CHN (CHN) 77 82 +15 159
124

Zi LI

CHN (CHN) 79 81 +16 160
125

Yan Bang WANG

CHN (CHN) 86 86 +28 172
Withdrawn Players

Eva YOE

HKG (HKG) 88 E
View All Results Collapse Results
Entry Name Nat Pos
00d, CLPGA and CGA
1

Xi Yu LIN

CHN (CHN) 1
2

Yan-Hong PAN

CHN (CHN) 2
3

Tzu-Chi LIN

TPE (TPE) 3
4

So-Young JANG

KOR (KOR) 4
5

Jia Yun LI

CHN (CHN) 5
6

Pimpadsorn SANGKAGARO

THA (THA) 6
7

Zi LI

CHN (CHN) 7
8

Panpan YAN

CHN (CHN) 8
9

Yuting SHI

CHN (CHN) 9
10

Ploychompoo WIRAIRUNGRUENG

THA (THA) 10
11

Wei Wei ZHANG

CHN (CHN) 11
12

Wichanee MEECHAI

THA (THA) 12
13

Kusuma MEECHAI

THA (THA) 13
14

Ai-Chen KUO

TPE (TPE) 14
15

Ajira NUALRAKSA

THA (THA) 15
16

Saraporn CHAMCHOI

THA (THA) 16
17

Punpaka PHUNTUMABAMRUNG

THA (THA) 17
18

Liqing CHEN

CHN (CHN) 18
19

Jienalin ZHANG

CHN (CHN) 19
20

Wannasiri SIRISAMPANT

THA (THA) 20
21

Jiayi ZHOU

CHN (CHN) 21
22

Dan LI

CHN (CHN) 22
23

Narisara KERDRIT

THA (THA) 24
24

Supamas SANGCHAN

THA (THA) 25
25

Yu-Ju CHEN

TPE (TPE) 26
26

Yu Yang ZHANG

CHN (CHN) 27
27

Aunchisa UTAMA

THA (THA) 28
28

Ling Ling TAN

CHN (CHN) 29
29

Caizhu GUO

CHN (CHN) 30
30

Pannarat THANAPOLBOONYARAS

THA (THA) 31
31

Yunjie ZHANG

CHN (CHN) 32
32

Yan LIU

CHN (CHN) 33
33

Tao Li YANG

CHN (CHN) 34
34

Prima THAMMARAKS

THA (THA) 35
35

Lin MENG (Am)

CHN (CHN) 36
36

Meixing WANG (Am)

CHN (CHN) 37
37

Yezhou LIN

CHN (CHN) 38
00e, LAGT
38

Kristen FARMER

AUS (AUS) 1
39

Breanna GILL

AUS (AUS) 2
40

Tamara JOHNS

AUS (AUS) 3
41

Alexandra ORCHARD

AUS (AUS) 4
42

Nadine SMITH

AUS (AUS) 5
43

Paige STUBBS

AUS (AUS) 6
44

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 7
45

Eva YOE

HKG (HKG) 8
46

Amandeep DRALL

IND (IND) 9
47

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 10
48

Smriti MEHRA

IND (IND) 11
49

Saaniya SHARMA

IND (IND) 12
50

Neha TRIPATHI

IND (IND) 13
51

Ye-Nah HWANG

KOR (KOR) 14
52

You Been LEE

KOR (KOR) 15
53

Ye Seul LEE

KOR (KOR) 16
54

Janya MORRAKOTPHAN

THA (THA) 17
55

Lejan LEWTHWAITE

RSA (RSA) 18
56

Thanuttra BOONRAKSASAT

THA (THA) 19
57

Numa GULYANAMITTA

THA (THA) 20
58

Amolkan PHALAJIVIN

THA (THA) 21
59

Pannapa POLNAMIN

THA (THA) 22
60

Dussavi SOOPIMJIT

THA (THA) 23
02a, Winner of Order of Merit
61

Gwladys NOCERA

FRA (FRA) 9
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
62

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 13
63

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 19
64

Celine HERBIN

FRA (FRA) 23
65

Ssu-Chia CHENG

TPE (TPE) 30
66

Connie CHEN

RSA (RSA) 32
04a, European Solheim Cup Team
67

Caroline HEDWALL

SWE (SWE) 5
04b, Sponsors Invitations
68

Leigh WHITTAKER

GER (GER) 1
69

Victoria LOVELADY

BRA (BRA) 2
70

Grace LENNON

AUS (AUS) 3
71

Yan Bang WANG (Am)

CHN (CHN) 4
72

Olafia KRISTINSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 5
73

Amy WALSH

AUS (AUS) 6
74

Jenny LEE

AUS (AUS) 7
75

Sai MA

CHN (CHN) 8
76

Xing'e WANG

CHN (CHN) 9
77

Min-Jou CHEN

TPE (TPE) 10
05, Top 80 from Exemption Rankings
78

Pamela PRETSWELL

SCO (SCO) 14
79

Holly CLYBURN

ENG (ENG) 15
80

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 21
81

Stacey KEATING

AUS (AUS) 23
82

Ashleigh SIMON

RSA (RSA) 29
83

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 36
84

Jade SCHAEFFER

FRA (FRA) 38
85

Lucie ANDRE

FRA (FRA) 39
86

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 41
87

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 43
88

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) 47
89

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 49
90

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 50
91

Joanna KLATTEN

FRA (FRA) 54
92

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 56
93

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 58
94

Lynn CARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 63
95

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 66
96

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 73
97

Alex PETERS

ENG (ENG) 74
98

Amelia LEWIS

USA (USA) 76
99

Stefania CROCE

ITA (ITA) 78
100

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 79
06c, Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money
101

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 1
07, Feeder Tour Qualifiers
102

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 1
103

Natalia ESCURIOLA MARTINEZ

ESP (ESP) 2
104

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 4
105

Krista BAKKER

FIN (FIN) 5
08a, Top 30 + ties from Qualifying School
106

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 3
107

Annabel DIMMOCK

ENG (ENG) 5
108

Anaelle CARNET

FRA (FRA) 11
109

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 14
110

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 16
111

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 18
112

Jessica BRADLEY

ENG (ENG) 19
113

Oona VARTIAINEN

FIN (FIN) 24
114

Angel YIN

USA (USA) 25
115

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 28
116

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 29
117

Johanna BJORK

SWE (SWE) 31
09, 9a & 9b Re-Rank
118

Linda HENRIKSSON

FIN (FIN) 4
119

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 5
120

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 8
121

Chiara MERTENS

GER (GER) 11
122

Jessica KARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 15
123

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 16
124

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 17
125

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) 21
126

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) 38
Reserve
Without category
Hole Par Yards Eag Birdie Par Bogey DBogey Other Avg Rank

TOURNAMENTS STATS – CUMULATIVE AS AFTER ROUND

Pos Name Nat Stroke Average Driving Distance Driving Accuracy Greens In Regulation Putts Per Round Sand Saves
    Avg Yards Pos % Pos % Pos Avg Pos %
Eagle Birdie Bogey Double Bogey or more
Pos Nat Player Score 123456789 Out 101112131415161718 In Total Today
Par   543434445   434543544  
Pos Player Score 543434445 Out In Today
Par   434543544