ESTRELLA DAMM MEDITERRANEAN LADIES OPEN

Club de Golf Terramar

Spain

20/4/2017 - 23/4/2017

golfterramar.com/en/
Entry Name Nat Pos
01, Life Members
1

Laura DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 2
2

Trish JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 5
02a, Winner of Order of Merit
3

Carlota CIGANDA

ESP (ESP) 6
4

Melissa REID

ENG (ENG) 7
5

Becky BREWERTON

WAL (WAL) 8
6

Gwladys NOCERA

FRA (FRA) 9
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
7

Supamas SANGCHAN

THA (THA) 11
8

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 12
9

Azahara MUNOZ

ESP (ESP) 14
10

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 16
11

Nanna Koerstz MADSEN

DEN (DEN) 17
12

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 18
13

Emily Kristine PEDERSEN

DEN (DEN) 21
14

Nicole BROCH LARSEN

DEN (DEN) 24
15

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 25
16

Kylie HENRY

SCO (SCO) 34
04a, European Solheim Cup Team
17

Anna NORDQVIST

SWE (SWE) 1
18

Karine ICHER

FRA (FRA) 3
04b, Sponsors Invitations
19

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 1
20

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 2
21

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 3
22

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 4
23

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 5
24

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 6
25

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 7
26

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 8
27

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 9
28

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 10
29

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 11
04c, Top player from Top 100 WWGR
30

Top player from Top 100 WWGR (04c)

 (INT) 1
05, Top 80 from Exemption Rankings
31

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 3
32

Georgia HALL

ENG (ENG) 4
33

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 9
34

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) 13
35

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 19
36

Pamela PRETSWELL

SCO (SCO) 21
37

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 22
38

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) 23
39

Holly CLYBURN

ENG (ENG) 24
40

Stacey PETERS

AUS (AUS) 25
41

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 28
42

Diana LUNA

ITA (ITA) 31
43

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 32
44

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 33
45

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 34
46

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 35
47

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 36
48

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 37
49

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 39
50

Ashleigh BUHAI

RSA (RSA) 40
51

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 43
52

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 44
53

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 45
54

Jade SCHAEFFER

FRA (FRA) 46
55

Margherita RIGON

ITA (ITA) 46
56

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 47
57

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 48
58

Annabel DIMMOCK

ENG (ENG) 50
59

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 51
60

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 54
61

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 55
62

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 56
63

Caroline MARTENS

NOR (NOR) 57
64

Lynn CARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 57
65

Justine DREHER

FRA (FRA) 58
66

Gemma DRYBURGH

SCO (SCO) 60
67

Sophie GIQUEL-BETTAN

FRA (FRA) 61
68

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 62
69

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 62
70

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 63
71

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 64
72

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 65
73

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 66
74

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 68
75

Anne-Lise CAUDAL

FRA (FRA) 69
76

Ann-Kathrin LINDNER

GER (GER) 70
77

Jessica KARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 70
78

Sally WATSON

SCO (SCO) 71
79

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 72
80

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 73
81

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 74
82

Giulia SERGAS

ITA (ITA) 75
83

Victoria LOVELADY

BRA (BRA) 76
84

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 77
85

Krista BAKKER

FIN (FIN) 78
86

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 79
87

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 80
06b, Top Member in Top 10 from previous Tournament
88

Top Member in Top 10 from previous Tournament (06b)

 (INT) 1
06c, Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money
89

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 1
90

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 2
07, Feeder Tour Qualifiers
91

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) 1
92

Jenny HAGLUND

SWE (SWE) 2
93

Maria PARRA

ESP (ESP) 3
94

Michele THOMSON

SCO (SCO) 4
95

Sanna NUUTINEN

FIN (FIN) 5
08a, Top 30 + ties from Qualifying School
96

Valdis Thora JONSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 2
97

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 3
98

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 4
99

Celina YUAN

AUS (AUS) 5
100

Stefania AVANZO

ITA (ITA) 7
101

Amandeep DRALL

IND (IND) 8
102

Madelene STAVNAR

NOR (NOR) 9
103

Alexandra BONETTI

FRA (FRA) 10
104

Cajsa PERSSON

SWE (SWE) 11
105

Ariane PROVOT

FRA (FRA) 12
106

Inci MEHMET

ENG (ENG) 13
107

Natalia ESCURIOLA MARTINEZ

ESP (ESP) 14
108

Lauren HORSFORD

ENG (ENG) 15
Reserve
1

Emma NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 16
2

Gabriella COWLEY

ENG (ENG) 17
3

Camille CHEVALIER

FRA (FRA) 18
4

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 19
5

Andrea WONG

USA (USA) 20
6

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) 21
7

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 22
8

Frida GUSTAFSSON SPANG

SWE (SWE) 23
9

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 25
10

Neha TRIPATHI

IND (IND) 26
11

Luna SOBRON

ESP (ESP) 27
12

Yan LIU

CHN (CHN) 28
13

Eva GILLY

FRA (FRA) 29
14

Lucrezia COLOMBOTTO ROSSO

ITA (ITA) 30
15

Fabienne IN-ALBON

SUI (SUI) 31
09a, 81-90 from Exemption Rankings
16

Oona VARTIAINEN

FIN (FIN) 81
17

Connie CHEN

RSA (RSA) 85
18

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 88
19

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 90
09b, Positions 31+ from Qualifying School
20

Bethan POPEL

ENG (ENG) 31
21

Kiran MATHARU

ENG (ENG) 32
22

Angella THEN

USA (USA) 34
23

Meghan MACLAREN

ENG (ENG) 35
24

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) 36
25

Ines LESCUDIER

FRA (FRA) 37
26

Silvia BANON

ESP (ESP) 38
27

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 39
28

Nina MUEHL

AUT (AUT) 40
29

Lucy GODDARD

ENG (ENG) 41
30

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 43
31

Emilie ALONSO

FRA (FRA) 45
32

Sharmila NICOLLET

IND (IND) 46
33

Chloe WILLIAMS

WAL (WAL) 47
34

Nina PEGOVA

RUS (RUS) 48
35

Saaniya SHARMA

IND (IND) 49
36

Jessica BRADLEY

ENG (ENG) 51
37

Elizabeth MALLETT

ENG (ENG) 52
38

Francesca CUTURI

ITA (ITA) 53
39

Sideri VANOVA

CZE (CZE) 54
40

Julie MAISONGROSSE

FRA (FRA) 55
41

Marie FOURQUIER

FRA (FRA) 56
42

Lejan LEWTHWAITE

RSA (RSA) 58
43

Jenny LEE

USA (USA) 59
44

Astrid VAYSON DE PRADENNE

FRA (FRA) 60
45

Hana WAKIMOTO

JPN (JPN) 61
46

Sarah NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 62
47

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) 63
48

Josefin ODENRING

SWE (SWE) 64
49

Elisabetta BERTINI

ITA (ITA) 65
11, Career Money
50

Maria MCBRIDE

SWE (SWE) 8
51

Veronica ZORZI

ITA (ITA) 27
52

Laurette MARITZ

RSA (RSA) 27
53

Rebecca HUDSON

ENG (ENG) 33
54

Stefania CROCE

ITA (ITA) 50
55

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 63
56

Louise STAHLE

SWE (SWE) 103
57

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 109
58

Laura CABANILLAS

ESP (ESP) 110
59

Sahra HASSAN

WAL (WAL) 174
60

Suzanne DICKENS

ENG (ENG) 189
61

Caroline ROMINGER

SUI (SUI) 190
62

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 202
63

Alexandra PETERS

ENG (ENG) 246
64

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) 253
65

Heather MACRAE

SCO (SCO) 256
66

Paula HURTADO

COL (COL) 298
67

Anaelle CARNET

FRA (FRA) 306
68

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 316
69

Anna SCOTT

ENG (ENG) 321
70

Patricia BELIARD

FRA (FRA) 333
12a, Q-School Final Qualifiers
71

Cloe FRANKISH

ENG (ENG) 69
72

Tracey BOYES

ENG (ENG) 93
Without category
22/2/2017

Estrella Damm Mediterranean Ladies Open to welcome Annika and the best players from Europe

Annika Sörenstam will take a closer look at the European prospects for The Solheim Cup when she attends the inaugural Estrella Damm Mediterranean Ladies Open near Barcelona, on 20-23 April. The ...

31/1/2017

New Tournament in Spain

Club de Golf Terramar in Sitges, Barcelona, will host the Estrella Damm Mediterranean Ladies Open from April 20-23, providing Europe’s best women golfers with a second top professional golf tournament ...

Partners & Suppliers

  • Omega
  • Etihad
  • Visit Scotland
  • ISPS Handa
  • R&A
  • John Deere
  • Lacoste
  • Bushnell
  • fairexxlogo
  • Srixon
  • Your Golf Travel