TIPSPORT GOLF MASTERS

TBA

CZECH REPUBLIC

20/7/2017 - 23/7/2017

Entry Name Nat Pos
01, Life Members
1

Trish JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 5
02a, Winner of Order of Merit
2

Becky BREWERTON

WAL (WAL) 8
3

Gwladys NOCERA

FRA (FRA) 9
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
4

Supamas SANGCHAN

THA (THA) 11
5

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 12
6

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 16
7

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 18
8

Emily Kristine PEDERSEN

DEN (DEN) 21
9

Kylie HENRY

SCO (SCO) 34
04b, Sponsors Invitations
10

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 1
11

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 2
12

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 3
13

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 4
14

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 5
15

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 6
16

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 7
17

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 8
18

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 9
19

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 10
20

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 11
21

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 12
22

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 13
23

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 14
24

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 15
25

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 16
04c, Top player from Top 100 WWGR
26

Top player from Top 100 WWGR (04c)

 (INT) 1
05, Top 80 from Exemption Rankings
27

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 3
28

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 9
29

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) 13
30

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 19
31

Pamela PRETSWELL

SCO (SCO) 21
32

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 22
33

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 28
34

Diana LUNA

ITA (ITA) 31
35

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 33
36

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 34
37

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 35
38

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 36
39

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 37
40

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 39
41

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 43
42

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 44
43

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 45
44

Jade SCHAEFFER

FRA (FRA) 46
45

Margherita RIGON

ITA (ITA) 46
46

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 47
47

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 48
48

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 51
49

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 54
50

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 55
51

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 56
52

Caroline MARTENS

NOR (NOR) 57
53

Gemma DRYBURGH

SCO (SCO) 60
54

Sophie GIQUEL-BETTAN

FRA (FRA) 61
55

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 62
56

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 62
57

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 63
58

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 64
59

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 65
60

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 66
61

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 68
62

Anne-Lise CAUDAL

FRA (FRA) 69
63

Ann-Kathrin LINDNER

GER (GER) 70
64

Jessica KARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 70
65

Sally WATSON

SCO (SCO) 71
66

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 72
67

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 73
68

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 74
69

Giulia SERGAS

ITA (ITA) 75
70

Victoria LOVELADY

BRA (BRA) 76
71

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 77
72

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 79
73

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 80
06a, Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM
74

Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM (06a)

 (INT) 1
75

Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM (06a)

 (INT) 2
06b, Top Member in Top 10 from previous Tournament
76

Top Member in Top 10 from previous Tournament (06b)

 (INT) 1
06c, Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money
77

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 1
78

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 2
07, Feeder Tour Qualifiers
79

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) 1
80

Jenny HAGLUND

SWE (SWE) 2
81

Sanna NUUTINEN

FIN (FIN) 5
08a, Top 30 + ties from Qualifying School
82

Valdis Thora JONSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 2
83

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 3
84

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 4
85

Celina YUAN

AUS (AUS) 5
86

Stefania AVANZO

ITA (ITA) 7
87

Amandeep DRALL

IND (IND) 8
88

Madelene STAVNAR

NOR (NOR) 9
89

Alexandra BONETTI

FRA (FRA) 10
90

Cajsa PERSSON

SWE (SWE) 11
91

Ariane PROVOT

FRA (FRA) 12
92

Inci MEHMET

ENG (ENG) 13
93

Natalia ESCURIOLA MARTINEZ

ESP (ESP) 14
94

Emma NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 16
95

Gabriella COWLEY

ENG (ENG) 17
96

Camille CHEVALIER

FRA (FRA) 18
97

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 19
98

Andrea WONG

USA (USA) 20
99

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) 21
100

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 22
101

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 25
102

Neha TRIPATHI

IND (IND) 26
103

Luna SOBRON

ESP (ESP) 27
104

Eva GILLY

FRA (FRA) 29
105

Lucrezia COLOMBOTTO ROSSO

ITA (ITA) 30
106

Fabienne IN-ALBON

SUI (SUI) 31
09a, 81-90 from Exemption Rankings
107

Oona VARTIAINEN

FIN (FIN) 81
108

Connie CHEN

RSA (RSA) 85
109

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 88
110

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 90
111

Melanie MAETZLER

SUI (SUI) 91
09b, Positions 31+ from Qualifying School
112

Bethan POPEL

ENG (ENG) 31
113

Kiran MATHARU

ENG (ENG) 32
114

Angella THEN

USA (USA) 34
115

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) 36
116

Ines LESCUDIER

FRA (FRA) 37
117

Silvia BANON

ESP (ESP) 38
118

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 39
119

Amber RATCLIFFE

ENG (ENG) 42
120

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 43
121

Emilie ALONSO

FRA (FRA) 45
122

Sharmila NICOLLET

IND (IND) 46
123

Nina PEGOVA

RUS (RUS) 48
124

Saaniya SHARMA

IND (IND) 49
125

Jessica BRADLEY

ENG (ENG) 51
126

Elizabeth MALLETT

ENG (ENG) 52
127

Francesca CUTURI

ITA (ITA) 53
128

Sideri VANOVA

CZE (CZE) 54
129

Julie MAISONGROSSE

FRA (FRA) 55
130

Marie FOURQUIER

FRA (FRA) 56
131

Lejan LEWTHWAITE

RSA (RSA) 58
132

Astrid VAYSON DE PRADENNE

FRA (FRA) 60
Reserve
1

Sarah NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 62
2

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) 63
3

Josefin ODENRING

SWE (SWE) 64
4

Elisabetta BERTINI

ITA (ITA) 65
11, Career Money
5

Veronica ZORZI

ITA (ITA) 27
6

Laurette MARITZ

RSA (RSA) 27
7

Rebecca HUDSON

ENG (ENG) 33
8

Stefania CROCE

ITA (ITA) 50
9

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 63
10

Louise STAHLE

SWE (SWE) 103
11

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 109
12

Laura CABANILLAS

ESP (ESP) 110
13

Sahra HASSAN

WAL (WAL) 174
14

Suzanne DICKENS

ENG (ENG) 189
15

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 202
16

Alexandra PETERS

ENG (ENG) 246
17

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) 253
18

Heather MACRAE

SCO (SCO) 256
19

Linda HENRIKSSON

FIN (FIN) 262
20

Paula HURTADO

COL (COL) 298
21

Anaelle CARNET

FRA (FRA) 306
22

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 316
23

Anna SCOTT

ENG (ENG) 321
24

Patricia BELIARD

FRA (FRA) 333
12a, Q-School Final Qualifiers
25

Cloe FRANKISH

ENG (ENG) 69
26

Tracey BOYES

ENG (ENG) 93
27

Joana De Sa PEREIRA

POR (POR) 96
Without category

Overview of 2016 Tipsport Golf Masters

Denmark’s Nanna Koerstz Madsen gave a dominant final round display in the Czech Republic as she strode to her maiden Ladies European Tour title at the weather-interrupted Tipsport Golf Masters. The 21-year-old from Smoerum fired six birdies in a closing 65 – the best round of the day at Golf Park Pilsen – to end on 15-under-par and five strokes ahead of Scotland’s Pamela Pretswell and overnight leader Stacey Keating of Australia. In her second year on tour, Madsen delivered on the great promise shown when she won Lalla Aicha Tour School in December 2014. She also virtually assured herself of a place in the Rio 2016 Olympic Games.

About Tipsport Golf Masters

The Tipsport Golf Masters was the seventh Ladies European Tour event in 2016 and the first on European soil. A field of 132 competitors, including 16 invited players, participated in the 54-hole tournament, with a cut to the leading 50 players and those tied after round two. It was an important tournament for many of the players in the field as the final LET qualification event for both the Rio 2016 Olympic Games and Ricoh Women’s British Open. A total of 14 players in the top 60 on the Women’s Olympic Ranking participated. The week kicked off with a Junior Pro-Am and a typically vibrant players’ party at the Pilsner Urquell brewery.

Partners & Suppliers

  • Omega
  • Etihad
  • Visit Scotland
  • ISPS Handa
  • R&A
  • John Deere
  • Lacoste
  • Bushnell
  • fairexxlogo
  • Srixon
  • Your Golf Travel