LADIES EUROPEAN THAILAND CHAMPIONSHIP

Phoenix Gold Golf & Country Club

Thailand

6/7/2017 - 9/7/2017

www.phoenixgoldgolf.com/
Entry Name Nat Pos
00h, Thai LPGA
1

Pinrath LOOMBOONRUANG

THA (THA) 1
2

Dolnapa PHUDTHIPINIJ

THA (THA) 2
3

Wanchana PORUANGRONG

THA (THA) 3
4

Saraporn CHAMCHOI

THA (THA) 4
5

Pimpadsorn SANGKAGARO

THA (THA) 5
6

Piyathida PLOYUMSRI

THA (THA) 6
7

Dussavi SOOPIMJIT

THA (THA) 7
8

Kusuma MEECHAI

THA (THA) 8
9

Wannasiri SIRISAMPANT

THA (THA) 9
10

Mookharin LADGRATOK

THA (THA) 10
11

Aunchisa UTAMA

THA (THA) 11
12

Chalisa LIMPIPOLPAIBUL

THA (THA) 12
13

Pitsaon CHAICHOMPOO

THA (THA) 13
14

Nanthikarn RAKSACHAT

THA (THA) 14
15

Nichapat TONKAEW

THA (THA) 15
16

Nattagate NIMITPONGKUL

THA (THA) 16
17

Ploychompoo WIRAIRUNGRUENG

THA (THA) 17
18

Pakpring DUANGCHAN

THA (THA) 18
19

Pannapa POLNAMIN

THA (THA) 19
20

Pattaraporn MOUNCHOO

THA (THA) 20
21

Renuka SUKSUKONT

THA (THA) 21
22

Parinda PHOKAN

THA (THA) 22
23

Kanyalak PREEDASUTTIJIT

THA (THA) 23
24

Chonlada CHAYANUN

THA (THA) 24
25

Nemittra JUNTANAKET

THA (THA) 26
26

Thanuttra BOONRAKSASAT

THA (THA) 27
27

Alisara WEDCHAKAMA

THA (THA) 28
28

Narisara KERDRIT

THA (THA) 29
29

Cristawan RUNGRUANG

THA (THA) 30
30

Preenaphan POOMKLAY

THA (THA) 31
31

Yin May MYO

 (MYA) 32
32

Punpaka PHUNTUMABAMRUNG

THA (THA) 33
33

Trichat CHEENGLAB

THA (THA) 34
34

Nichakorn RAKSACHAT

THA (THA) 35
35

Janya MORRAKOTPHAN

THA (THA) 36
36

Nimmitra JUNTANAKET

THA (THA) 37
37

Jidapha PHONGTHANACHALITKUN

THA (THA) 38
38

Budsabakorn SUKAPAN

THA (THA) 39
39

Chatprapa SIRIPRAKOB

THA (THA) 40
40

Thai LPGA (00h)

 (INT) 41
02a, Winner of Order of Merit
41

Gwladys NOCERA

FRA (FRA) 9
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
42

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 7
43

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 12
44

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 18
45

Kylie HENRY

SCO (SCO) 34
04b, Sponsors Invitations
46

Emma WESTIN

SWE (SWE) 1
47

Amolkan PHALAJIVIN

THA (THA) 2
48

Pattraporn SRIPATRPRASITE (Am)

THA (THA) 3
49

Tanaporn HIRANRAK

THA (THA) 4
50

Janjira TIENSAARD

THA (THA) 5
51

Suchaya TANGKAMOLPRASERT

THA (THA) 6
52

Ajira NUALRAKSA

THA (THA) 7
53

Pajaree ANANNARUKARN

THA (THA) 8
54

Amy WALSH

AUS (AUS) 9
55

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 10
56

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 11
57

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 12
58

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 13
59

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 14
60

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 15
61

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 16
05, Top 80 from Exemption Rankings
62

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) 13
63

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 19
64

Pamela PRETSWELL

SCO (SCO) 21
65

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 22
66

Stacey PETERS

AUS (AUS) 25
67

Liz YOUNG

ENG (ENG) 25
68

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 28
69

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 33
70

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 36
71

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 37
72

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 39
73

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 43
74

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 44
75

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 45
76

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 47
77

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 48
78

Annabel DIMMOCK

ENG (ENG) 50
79

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 51
80

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 54
81

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 55
82

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 56
83

Sophie GIQUEL-BETTAN

FRA (FRA) 61
84

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 63
85

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 64
86

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 66
87

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 68
88

Anne-Lise CAUDAL

FRA (FRA) 69
89

Ann-Kathrin LINDNER

GER (GER) 70
90

Jessica KARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 70
91

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 72
92

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 73
93

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 74
94

Victoria LOVELADY

BRA (BRA) 76
95

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 77
96

Krista BAKKER

FIN (FIN) 78
97

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 79
06c, Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money
98

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 1
07, Feeder Tour Qualifiers
99

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) 1
100

Jenny HAGLUND

SWE (SWE) 2
101

Michele THOMSON

SCO (SCO) 4
102

Sanna NUUTINEN

FIN (FIN) 5
08a, Top 30 + ties from Qualifying School
103

Valdis Thora JONSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 2
104

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 3
105

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 4
106

Celina YUAN

AUS (AUS) 5
107

Amandeep DRALL

IND (IND) 8
108

Madelene STAVNAR

NOR (NOR) 9
109

Alexandra BONETTI

FRA (FRA) 10
110

Cajsa PERSSON

SWE (SWE) 11
111

Inci MEHMET

ENG (ENG) 13
112

Natalia ESCURIOLA MARTINEZ

ESP (ESP) 14
113

Lauren HORSFORD

ENG (ENG) 15
114

Emma NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 16
115

Gabriella COWLEY

ENG (ENG) 17
116

Camille CHEVALIER

FRA (FRA) 18
117

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 19
118

Andrea WONG

USA (USA) 20
119

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) 21
120

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 22
121

Frida GUSTAFSSON SPANG

SWE (SWE) 23
122

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 25
123

Neha TRIPATHI

IND (IND) 26
124

Luna SOBRON

ESP (ESP) 27
125

Fabienne IN-ALBON

SUI (SUI) 31
09a, 81-90 from Exemption Rankings
126

Oona VARTIAINEN

FIN (FIN) 81
Reserve
1

Connie CHEN

RSA (RSA) 85
2

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 88
3

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 90
09b, Positions 31+ from Qualifying School
4

Kiran MATHARU

ENG (ENG) 32
5

Silvia BANON

ESP (ESP) 38
6

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 39
7

Lucy GODDARD

ENG (ENG) 41
8

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 43
9

Emilie ALONSO

FRA (FRA) 45
10

Sharmila NICOLLET

IND (IND) 46
11

Lejan LEWTHWAITE

RSA (RSA) 58
12

Sarah NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 62
13

Josefin ODENRING

SWE (SWE) 64
11, Career Money
14

Sahra HASSAN

WAL (WAL) 174
15

Julia DAVIDSSON

SWE (SWE) 273
16

Anaelle CARNET

FRA (FRA) 306
17

Patricia BELIARD

FRA (FRA) 333
12a, Q-School Final Qualifiers
18

Cloe FRANKISH

ENG (ENG) 69
12b, Q-School Pre-Qualifiers
19

Laura SEDDA

ITA (ITA) 1
Without category
23/6/2017

Parker Heads Field for inaugural Ladies European Thailand Championship

Florentyna Parker will be aiming for back-to-back victories on the Ladies European Tour when she plays in the inaugural Ladies European Thailand Championship in a fortnight. The 28-year-old Englishwoman, who recently ...

Partners & Suppliers

  • Omega
  • Etihad
  • Visit Scotland
  • ISPS Handa
  • R&A
  • John Deere
  • Lacoste
  • Bushnell
  • fairexxlogo
  • Srixon
  • Your Golf Travel