FATIMA BINT MUBARAK LADIES OPEN

Saadiyat Beach Golf Club

ABU DHABI

1/11/2017 - 4/11/2017

fbmladiesopen.com/en/
Entry Name Nat Pos
01, Life Members
1

Laura DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 2
2

Trish JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 5
02a, Winner of Order of Merit
3

Becky BREWERTON

WAL (WAL) 8
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
4

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 7
5

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 8
6

Supamas SANGCHAN

THA (THA) 11
7

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 12
8

In-Kyung KIM

KOR (KOR) 15
9

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 16
10

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 18
11

Emily Kristine PEDERSEN

DEN (DEN) 21
12

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 25
13

Kylie HENRY

SCO (SCO) 34
04b, Sponsors Invitations
14

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 1
15

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 2
16

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 3
17

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 4
18

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 5
19

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 6
20

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 7
21

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 8
22

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 9
23

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 10
24

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 11
04c, Top player from Top 100 WWGR
25

Top player from Top 100 WWGR (04c)

 (INT) 1
05, Top 80 from Exemption Rankings
26

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 9
27

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) 13
28

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 19
29

Pamela PRETSWELL

SCO (SCO) 21
30

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 22
31

Holly CLYBURN

ENG (ENG) 24
32

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 28
33

Diana LUNA

ITA (ITA) 31
34

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 33
35

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 34
36

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 35
37

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 36
38

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 37
39

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 39
40

Ashleigh BUHAI

RSA (RSA) 40
41

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 43
42

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 44
43

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 45
44

Jade SCHAEFFER

FRA (FRA) 46
45

Margherita RIGON

ITA (ITA) 46
46

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 47
47

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 48
48

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 51
49

Isi GABSA

GER (GER) 53
50

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 54
51

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 55
52

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 56
53

Caroline MARTENS

NOR (NOR) 57
54

Lynn CARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 57
55

Gemma DRYBURGH

SCO (SCO) 60
56

Sophie GIQUEL-BETTAN

FRA (FRA) 61
57

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 62
58

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 63
59

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 64
60

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 65
61

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 66
62

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 68
63

Anne-Lise CAUDAL

FRA (FRA) 69
64

Ann-Kathrin LINDNER

GER (GER) 70
65

Jessica KARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 70
66

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 72
67

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 73
68

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 74
69

Giulia SERGAS

ITA (ITA) 75
70

Victoria LOVELADY

BRA (BRA) 76
71

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 77
72

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 79
73

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 80
06a, Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM
74

Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM (06a)

 (INT) 1
75

Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM (06a)

 (INT) 2
06b, Top Member in Top 10 from previous Tournament
76

Top Member in Top 10 from previous Tournament (06b)

 (INT) 1
06c, Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money
77

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 1
78

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 2
07, Feeder Tour Qualifiers
79

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) 1
80

Jenny HAGLUND

SWE (SWE) 2
81

Michele THOMSON

SCO (SCO) 4
82

Sanna NUUTINEN

FIN (FIN) 5
08a, Top 30 + ties from Qualifying School
83

Valdis Thora JONSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 2
84

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 3
85

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 4
86

Celina YUAN

AUS (AUS) 5
87

Celine BOUTIER

FRA (FRA) 6
88

Stefania AVANZO

ITA (ITA) 7
89

Amandeep DRALL

IND (IND) 8
90

Madelene STAVNAR

NOR (NOR) 9
91

Alexandra BONETTI

FRA (FRA) 10
92

Cajsa PERSSON

SWE (SWE) 11
93

Ariane PROVOT

FRA (FRA) 12
94

Inci MEHMET

ENG (ENG) 13
95

Natalia ESCURIOLA MARTINEZ

ESP (ESP) 14
96

Emma NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 16
97

Gabriella COWLEY

ENG (ENG) 17
98

Camille CHEVALIER

FRA (FRA) 18
99

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 19
100

Andrea WONG

USA (USA) 20
101

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) 21
102

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 22
103

Frida GUSTAFSSON SPANG

SWE (SWE) 23
104

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 25
105

Neha TRIPATHI

IND (IND) 26
106

Luna SOBRON

ESP (ESP) 27
107

Eva GILLY

FRA (FRA) 29
108

Lucrezia COLOMBOTTO ROSSO

ITA (ITA) 30
109

Fabienne IN-ALBON

SUI (SUI) 31
09a, 81-90 from Exemption Rankings
110

Oona VARTIAINEN

FIN (FIN) 81
111

Joanna KLATTEN

FRA (FRA) 86
112

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 88
113

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 90
114

Melanie MAETZLER

SUI (SUI) 91
09b, Positions 31+ from Qualifying School
115

Kiran MATHARU

ENG (ENG) 32
116

Louise LARSSON

SWE (SWE) 33
117

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) 36
118

Ines LESCUDIER

FRA (FRA) 37
119

Silvia BANON

ESP (ESP) 38
120

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 39
121

Nina MUEHL

AUT (AUT) 40
122

Lucy GODDARD

ENG (ENG) 41
123

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 43
124

Emilie ALONSO

FRA (FRA) 45
125

Sharmila NICOLLET

IND (IND) 46
126

Chloe WILLIAMS

WAL (WAL) 47
Reserve
1

Saaniya SHARMA

IND (IND) 49
2

Jessica BRADLEY

ENG (ENG) 51
3

Elizabeth MALLETT

ENG (ENG) 52
4

Francesca CUTURI

ITA (ITA) 53
5

Sideri VANOVA

CZE (CZE) 54
6

Marie FOURQUIER

FRA (FRA) 56
7

Maria BEAUTELL

ESP (ESP) 57
8

Lejan LEWTHWAITE

RSA (RSA) 58
9

Sarah NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 62
10

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) 63
11

Josefin ODENRING

SWE (SWE) 64
12

Elisabetta BERTINI

ITA (ITA) 65
11, Career Money
13

Veronica ZORZI

ITA (ITA) 27
14

Laurette MARITZ

RSA (RSA) 27
15

Rebecca HUDSON

ENG (ENG) 33
16

Stefania CROCE

ITA (ITA) 50
17

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 63
18

Louise STAHLE

SWE (SWE) 103
19

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 109
20

Laura CABANILLAS

ESP (ESP) 110
21

Sahra HASSAN

WAL (WAL) 174
22

Suzanne DICKENS

ENG (ENG) 189
23

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 202
24

Leigh WHITTAKER

GER (GER) 212
25

Alexandra PETERS

ENG (ENG) 246
26

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) 253
27

Heather MACRAE

SCO (SCO) 256
28

Linda HENRIKSSON

FIN (FIN) 262
29

Paula HURTADO

COL (COL) 298
30

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 316
12a, Q-School Final Qualifiers
31

Cloe FRANKISH

ENG (ENG) 69
32

Joana De Sa PEREIRA

POR (POR) 96
Without category

Overview of 2016 Fatima Bint Mubarak Ladies Open

Beth Allen of the United States equalled the course record with a scorching final round of eight-under-par 64 at Saadiyat Beach Golf Club on Saturday to claim her third Ladies European Tour title at the inaugural Fatima Bint Mubarak Ladies Open in Abu Dhabi. With four rounds in the 60s, the 34-year-old Californian ended with a 72-hole total of 21-under-par to end three strokes clear of overnight leader Georgia Hall (69). Allen cemented back-to-back wins on the LET and her second title in the space of two months following her success at the Lacoste Ladies Open de France in early September. Prior to that, she finished second at the Spanish Open. With her prize winnings of 74,323.42 euros and seventh top 10 finish of the season, Allen moved almost 50,000 euros clear of Shanshan Feng at the top of the Order of Merit, with three ranking tournaments to be played in 2016.

About the Fatima Bint Mubarak Ladies Open

The inaugural Fatima Bint Mubarak Ladies Open (FBMLO) was the first annual women’s professional golf tournament to be staged in Abu Dhabi in November 2016. The new event was being held under the patronage of Her Highness Sheikha Fatima Bint Mubarak – President of the General Women’s Union, Chief Executive Officer of the Family Development Foundation and President of the Higher Council for Motherhood and Childhood. The tournament was organised by Fatima Bint Mubarak Ladies Sports Academy (FBMA), in cooperation with Abu Dhabi Sports Council (ADSC) and hosted at the Gary Player-designed oceanfront course at Saadiyat Beach Golf Club.

Partners & Suppliers

  • Omega
  • Etihad
  • Visit Scotland
  • ISPS Handa
  • R&A
  • John Deere
  • Lacoste
  • Bushnell
  • fairexxlogo
  • Srixon
  • Your Golf Travel