FATIMA BINT MUBARAK LADIES OPEN

Saadiyat Beach Golf Club

ABU DHABI

1/11/2017 - 4/11/2017

fbmladiesopen.com/en/
Entry Name Nat Pos
01, Life Members
1

Laura DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 2
2

Trish JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 5
02a, Winner of Order of Merit
3

Beth ALLEN

USA (USA) 1
4

Mel REID

ENG (ENG) 7
5

Becky BREWERTON

WAL (WAL) 8
02b, Winner of European Major
6

Catriona MATTHEW

SCO (SCO) 1
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
7

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 7
8

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 8
9

Supamas SANGCHAN

THA (THA) 11
10

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 12
11

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 16
12

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 18
13

Emily Kristine PEDERSEN

DEN (DEN) 21
14

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 25
15

Kylie HENRY

SCO (SCO) 34
04b, Sponsors Invitations
16

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 1
17

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 2
18

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 3
19

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 4
20

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 5
21

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 6
22

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 7
23

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 8
24

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 9
25

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 10
26

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 11
04c, Top player from Top 100 WWGR
27

Top player from Top 100 WWGR (04c)

 (INT) 1
05, Top 80 from Exemption Rankings
28

Georgia HALL

ENG (ENG) 4
29

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 9
30

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) 13
31

Belen MOZO

ESP (ESP) 14
32

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 19
33

Pamela PRETSWELL

SCO (SCO) 21
34

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 22
35

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) 23
36

Holly CLYBURN

ENG (ENG) 24
37

Stacey PETERS

AUS (AUS) 25
38

Liz YOUNG

ENG (ENG) 25
39

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 28
40

Diana LUNA

ITA (ITA) 31
41

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 32
42

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 33
43

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 34
44

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 35
45

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 36
46

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 37
47

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 39
48

Ashleigh BUHAI

RSA (RSA) 40
49

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 43
50

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 44
51

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 45
52

Jade SCHAEFFER-CALMELS

FRA (FRA) 46
53

Margherita RIGON

ITA (ITA) 46
54

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 47
55

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 48
56

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 51
57

Isi GABSA

GER (GER) 53
58

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 54
59

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 55
60

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 56
61

Lynn CARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 57
62

Justine DREHER

FRA (FRA) 58
63

Gemma DRYBURGH

SCO (SCO) 60
64

Sophie GIQUEL-BETTAN

FRA (FRA) 61
65

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 62
66

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 63
67

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 64
68

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 65
69

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 66
70

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 68
71

Anne-Lise CAUDAL

FRA (FRA) 69
72

Ann-Kathrin LINDNER

GER (GER) 70
73

Jessica KARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 70
74

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 72
75

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 73
76

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 74
77

Giulia SERGAS

ITA (ITA) 75
78

Victoria LOVELADY

BRA (BRA) 76
79

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 77
80

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 79
81

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 80
06a, Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM
82

Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM (06a)

 (INT) 1
83

Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM (06a)

 (INT) 2
06b, Top Member in Top 10 from previous Tournament
84

Top Member in Top 10 from previous Tournament (06b)

 (INT) 1
06c, Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money
85

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 1
86

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 2
07, Feeder Tour Qualifiers
87

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) 1
88

Jenny HAGLUND

SWE (SWE) 2
89

Maria PARRA

ESP (ESP) 3
90

Michele THOMSON

SCO (SCO) 4
91

Sanna NUUTINEN

FIN (FIN) 5
08a, Top 30 + ties from Qualifying School
92

Valdis Thora JONSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 2
93

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 3
94

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 4
95

Celina YUAN

AUS (AUS) 5
96

Celine BOUTIER

FRA (FRA) 6
97

Stefania AVANZO

ITA (ITA) 7
98

Amandeep DRALL

IND (IND) 8
99

Madelene STAVNAR

NOR (NOR) 9
100

Alexandra BONETTI

FRA (FRA) 10
101

Cajsa PERSSON

SWE (SWE) 11
102

Ariane PROVOT

FRA (FRA) 12
103

Inci MEHMET

ENG (ENG) 13
104

Natalia ESCURIOLA MARTINEZ

ESP (ESP) 14
105

Lauren HORSFORD

ENG (ENG) 15
106

Emma NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 16
107

Gabriella COWLEY

ENG (ENG) 17
108

Camille CHEVALIER

FRA (FRA) 18
109

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 19
110

Andrea WONG

USA (USA) 20
111

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) 21
112

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 22
113

Frida GUSTAFSSON SPANG

SWE (SWE) 23
114

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 25
115

Neha TRIPATHI

IND (IND) 26
116

Luna SOBRON

ESP (ESP) 27
117

Eva GILLY

FRA (FRA) 29
118

Lucrezia COLOMBOTTO ROSSO

ITA (ITA) 30
119

Fabienne IN-ALBON

SUI (SUI) 31
09a, 81-90 from Exemption Rankings
120

Oona VARTIAINEN

FIN (FIN) 81
121

Joanna KLATTEN

FRA (FRA) 86
122

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 88
123

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 90
124

Melanie MAETZLER

SUI (SUI) 91
09b, Positions 31+ from Qualifying School
125

Kiran MATHARU

ENG (ENG) 32
126

Louise LARSSON

SWE (SWE) 33
Reserve
1

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) 36
2

Ines LESCUDIER

FRA (FRA) 37
3

Silvia BANON

ESP (ESP) 38
4

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 39
5

Nina MUEHL

AUT (AUT) 40
6

Lucy GODDARD

ENG (ENG) 41
7

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 43
8

Emilie ALONSO

FRA (FRA) 45
9

Sharmila NICOLLET

IND (IND) 46
10

Chloe WILLIAMS

WAL (WAL) 47
11

Nina PEGOVA

RUS (RUS) 48
12

Saaniya SHARMA

IND (IND) 49
13

Jessica BRADLEY

ENG (ENG) 51
14

Elizabeth MALLETT

ENG (ENG) 52
15

Francesca CUTURI

ITA (ITA) 53
16

Sideri VANOVA

CZE (CZE) 54
17

Julie MAISONGROSSE

FRA (FRA) 55
18

Marie FOURQUIER

FRA (FRA) 56
19

Maria BEAUTELL

ESP (ESP) 57
20

Lejan LEWTHWAITE

RSA (RSA) 58
21

Astrid VAYSON DE PRADENNE

FRA (FRA) 60
22

Hana WAKIMOTO

JPN (JPN) 61
23

Sarah NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 62
24

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) 63
25

Josefin ODENRING

SWE (SWE) 64
26

Elisabetta BERTINI

ITA (ITA) 65
11, Career Money
27

Veronica ZORZI

ITA (ITA) 27
28

Laurette MARITZ

RSA (RSA) 27
29

Rebecca HUDSON

ENG (ENG) 33
30

Stefania CROCE

ITA (ITA) 50
31

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 63
32

Louise STAHLE

SWE (SWE) 103
33

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 109
34

Laura CABANILLAS

ESP (ESP) 110
35

Sahra HASSAN

WAL (WAL) 174
36

Suzanne DICKENS

ENG (ENG) 189
37

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 202
38

Leigh WHITTAKER

GER (GER) 212
39

Alexandra PETERS

ENG (ENG) 246
40

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) 253
41

Heather MACRAE

SCO (SCO) 256
42

Linda HENRIKSSON

FIN (FIN) 262
43

Paula HURTADO

COL (COL) 298
44

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 316
12a, Q-School Final Qualifiers
45

Cloe FRANKISH

ENG (ENG) 69
46

Joana De Sa PEREIRA

POR (POR) 96

Overview of 2016 Fatima Bint Mubarak Ladies Open

Beth Allen of the United States equalled the course record with a scorching final round of eight-under-par 64 at Saadiyat Beach Golf Club on Saturday to claim her third Ladies European Tour title at the inaugural Fatima Bint Mubarak Ladies Open in Abu Dhabi. With four rounds in the 60s, the 34-year-old Californian ended with a 72-hole total of 21-under-par to end three strokes clear of overnight leader Georgia Hall (69). Allen cemented back-to-back wins on the LET and her second title in the space of two months following her success at the Lacoste Ladies Open de France in early September. Prior to that, she finished second at the Spanish Open. With her prize winnings of 74,323.42 euros and seventh top 10 finish of the season, Allen moved almost 50,000 euros clear of Shanshan Feng at the top of the Order of Merit, with three ranking tournaments to be played in 2016.

About the Fatima Bint Mubarak Ladies Open

The inaugural Fatima Bint Mubarak Ladies Open (FBMLO) was the first annual women’s professional golf tournament to be staged in Abu Dhabi in November 2016. The new event was being held under the patronage of Her Highness Sheikha Fatima Bint Mubarak – President of the General Women’s Union, Chief Executive Officer of the Family Development Foundation and President of the Higher Council for Motherhood and Childhood. The tournament was organised by Fatima Bint Mubarak Ladies Sports Academy (FBMA), in cooperation with Abu Dhabi Sports Council (ADSC) and hosted at the Gary Player-designed oceanfront course at Saadiyat Beach Golf Club.

Partners & Suppliers

  • Omega
  • Etihad
  • Visit Scotland
  • R&A
  • John Deere
  • Lacoste
  • Bushnell
  • fairexxlogo
  • Srixon
  • Your Golf Travel