HERO WOMEN’S INDIAN OPEN

DLF Golf and Country Club

INDIA

10/11/2017 - 13/11/2017

Pos Player Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Score Prize
1

Camille CHEVALIER

FRA (FRA) 68 69 67 -12 204 € 51,637.35
2

Michele THOMSON

SCO (SCO) 70 64 71 -11 205 € 30,982.41
T3

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 71 70 67 -8 208 € 16,179.70
T3

Carlota CIGANDA

ESP (ESP) 70 68 70 -8 208 € 16,179.70
T3

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) 71 66 71 -8 208 € 16,179.70
T6

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 69 70 70 -7 209 € 9,638.97
T6

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 69 68 72 -7 209 € 9,638.97
T6

Celine BOUTIER

FRA (FRA) 71 66 72 -7 209 € 9,638.97
T9

Meghan MACLAREN

ENG (ENG) 69 70 71 -6 210 € 8,089.85
T9

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 71 68 71 -6 210 € 8,089.85
T11

Nontaya SRISAWANG

THA (THA) 72 69 70 -5 211 € 7,401.35
T11

Kanphanitnan MUANGKHUMSAKUL

THA (THA) 69 72 70 -5 211 € 7,401.35
T13

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 74 69 69 -4 212 € 6,110.42
T13

Luna SOBRON

ESP (ESP) 73 70 69 -4 212 € 6,110.42
T13

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 72 70 70 -4 212 € 6,110.42
T13

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 70 71 71 -4 212 € 6,110.42
T13

Aditi ASHOK

IND (IND) 70 70 72 -4 212 € 6,110.42
T13

Rebecca ARTIS

AUS (AUS) 75 65 72 -4 212 € 6,110.42
T19

Liz YOUNG

ENG (ENG) 68 75 70 -3 213 € 5,077.67
T19

Lynn CARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 72 70 71 -3 213 € 5,077.67
T19

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 73 68 72 -3 213 € 5,077.67
T19

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 69 70 74 -3 213 € 5,077.67
T23

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 70 73 71 -2 214 € 4,561.30
T23

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 67 74 73 -2 214 € 4,561.30
T25

Becky MORGAN

WAL (WAL) 71 73 71 -1 215 € 3,855.59
T25

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 70 73 72 -1 215 € 3,855.59
T25

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 69 73 73 -1 215 € 3,855.59
T25

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 72 67 76 -1 215 € 3,855.59
T25

Belen MOZO

ESP (ESP) 74 65 76 -1 215 € 3,855.59
T30

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 73 70 73 E 216 € 3,149.88
T30

Supamas SANGCHAN

THA (THA) 74 70 72 E 216 € 3,149.88
T30

Dussavi SOOPIMJIT

THA (THA) 77 68 71 E 216 € 3,149.88
T30

Parinda PHOKAN

THA (THA) 71 70 75 E 216 € 3,149.88
T30

Amelia LEWIS

USA (USA) 72 76 68 E 216 € 3,149.88
T30

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 71 77 68 E 216 € 3,149.88
T36

Andrea WONG

USA (USA) 72 72 73 +1 217 € 2,736.78
T36

Isi GABSA

GER (GER) 74 73 70 +1 217 € 2,736.78
T38

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 71 72 75 +2 218 € 2,418.35
T38

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 70 72 76 +2 218 € 2,418.35
T38

Beth ALLEN

USA (USA) 75 71 72 +2 218 € 2,418.35
T38

Gabriella COWLEY

ENG (ENG) 75 73 70 +2 218 € 2,418.35
T42

Jenny HAGLUND

SWE (SWE) 74 71 74 +3 219 € 2,099.92
T42

Anne-Lise CAUDAL

FRA (FRA) 77 69 73 +3 219 € 2,099.92
T44

Gaurika BISHNOI

IND (IND) 70 73 77 +4 220 € 1,858.94
T44

Ann-Kathrin LINDNER

GER (GER) 73 72 75 +4 220 € 1,858.94
T44

Ariane PROVOT

FRA (FRA) 73 73 74 +4 220 € 1,858.94
T44

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) 71 76 73 +4 220 € 1,858.94
T44

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 74 74 72 +4 220 € 1,858.94
T49

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 74 72 75 +5 221 € 1,583.55
T49

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 75 72 74 +5 221 € 1,583.55
T49

Valdis Thora JONSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 74 74 73 +5 221 € 1,583.55
T52

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) 73 72 77 +6 222 € 1,308.15
T52

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 73 73 76 +6 222 € 1,308.15
T52

Justine DREHER

FRA (FRA) 73 73 76 +6 222 € 1,308.15
T52

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) 74 73 75 +6 222 € 1,308.15
T52

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 75 73 74 +6 222 € 1,308.15
57

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 74 72 77 +7 223 € 1,136.02
T58

Sock Hwee KOH

SIN (SIN) 71 74 79 +8 224 € 1,067.17
T58

Kiran MATHARU

ENG (ENG) 76 70 78 +8 224 € 1,067.17
T58

Kyle ROIG

USA (USA) 73 75 76 +8 224 € 1,067.17
61

Pranavi URS

IND (IND) 77 70 79 +10 226
62

Kylie HENRY

SCO (SCO) 73 70 84 +11 227 € 998.32
63

Krista BAKKER

FIN (FIN) 71 76 82 +13 229 € 963.90
CUT
T64

Trish JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 72 77 +5 149
T64

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 74 75 +5 149
T64

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 78 71 +5 149
T64

Kusuma MEECHAI

THA (THA) 75 74 +5 149
T64

Inci MEHMET

ENG (ENG) 73 76 +5 149
T64

Madelene STAVNAR

NOR (NOR) 75 74 +5 149
T70

Grace LENNON

AUS (AUS) 72 78 +6 150
T70

Yilin SONG

CHN (CHN) 78 72 +6 150
T70

Amandeep DRALL

IND (IND) 77 73 +6 150
T73

Gemma DRYBURGH

SCO (SCO) 74 77 +7 151
T73

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 72 79 +7 151
T73

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 76 75 +7 151
T73

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 75 76 +7 151
T73

Victoria LOVELADY

BRA (BRA) 80 71 +7 151
T73

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 76 75 +7 151
T73

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 73 78 +7 151
T80

Patcharajutar KONGKRAPHAN

THA (THA) 70 82 +8 152
T80

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 76 76 +8 152
T80

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 78 74 +8 152
T80

Saaniya SHARMA

IND (IND) 73 79 +8 152
T80

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 76 76 +8 152
T80

Diksha DAGAR

IND (IND) 80 72 +8 152
T80

Cajsa PERSSON

SWE (SWE) 78 74 +8 152
T80

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 74 78 +8 152
T80

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 74 78 +8 152
T89

Gursimar BADWAL

IND (IND) 74 79 +9 153
T89

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 77 76 +9 153
T91

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 75 79 +10 154
T91

Kristen FARMER

AUS (AUS) 77 77 +10 154
T91

Melanie MAETZLER

SUI (SUI) 76 78 +10 154
T91

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 72 82 +10 154
T91

Saraporn CHAMCHOI

THA (THA) 78 76 +10 154
96

Stacey PETERS

AUS (AUS) 75 80 +11 155
T97

Gennai GOODWIN

AUS (AUS) 80 76 +12 156
T97

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 79 77 +12 156
T97

Sifat SAGOO

IND (IND) 78 78 +12 156
T97

Sharmila NICOLLET

IND (IND) 79 77 +12 156
101

Anika VARMA

IND (IND) 78 79 +13 157
T102

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 79 79 +14 158
T102

Neha TRIPATHI

IND (IND) 82 76 +14 158
T102

Tvesa MALIK

IND (IND) 83 75 +14 158
105

Afshan FATIMA

IND (IND) 85 80 +21 165
106

Maria PARRA

ESP (ESP) 84 84 +24 168
107

Siddhi KAPOOR

IND (IND) 86 86 +28 172
Withdrawn Players

Sheridan GORTON

AUS (AUS) 90 E

Mehar ATWAL

IND (IND) 91 E

Smriti MEHRA

IND (IND) 78 E

Jessica KARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 83 E

Emma NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 81 E

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 70 E
View All Results Collapse Results
Entry Name Nat Pos
00f, WGAI and WGAI Invitations
1

Gaurika BISHNOI

IND (IND) 1
2

Amandeep DRALL

IND (IND) 2
3

Gursimar BADWAL

IND (IND) 3
4

Saaniya SHARMA

IND (IND) 4
5

Neha TRIPATHI

IND (IND) 5
6

Smriti MEHRA

IND (IND) 6
7

Siddhi KAPOOR

IND (IND) 7
8

Afshan FATIMA

IND (IND) 8
9

Mehar ATWAL

IND (IND) 9
10

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 10
11

Tvesa MALIK

IND (IND) 11
12

Sharmila NICOLLET

IND (IND) 12
13

Melanie MAETZLER

SUI (SUI) 13
14

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 14
15

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 15
16

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 16
17

Sheridan GORTON

AUS (AUS) 17
18

Yilin SONG

CHN (CHN) 18
19

Madelene STAVNAR

NOR (NOR) 19
20

Saraporn CHAMCHOI

THA (THA) 20
21

Pranavi URS (Am)

IND (IND) 21
22

Diksha DAGAR (Am)

IND (IND) 22
23

Sifat SAGOO (Am)

IND (IND) 23
24

Anika VARMA (Am)

IND (IND) 24
25

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 25
26

Valdis Thora JONSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 26
27

Celine BOUTIER

FRA (FRA) 27
28

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 28
29

Emma NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 29
30

Meghan MACLAREN

ENG (ENG) 30
31

Gabriella COWLEY

ENG (ENG) 31
32

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 32
33

Jenny HAGLUND

SWE (SWE) 33
34

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 34
35

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 35
36

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 36
37

Maria PARRA

ESP (ESP) 37
38

Ariane PROVOT

FRA (FRA) 38
39

Andrea WONG

USA (USA) 39
40

Cajsa PERSSON

SWE (SWE) 41
41

Kyle ROIG

USA (USA) 42
42

Kristen FARMER

AUS (AUS) 43
43

Gennai GOODWIN

AUS (AUS) 44
44

Grace LENNON

AUS (AUS) 45
45

Sock Hwee KOH

SIN (SIN) 46
46

Patcharajutar KONGKRAPHAN

THA (THA) 47
47

Kusuma MEECHAI

THA (THA) 48
48

Kanphanitnan MUANGKHUMSAKUL

THA (THA) 49
49

Parinda PHOKAN

THA (THA) 50
50

Dussavi SOOPIMJIT

THA (THA) 51
51

Nontaya SRISAWANG

THA (THA) 52
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
52

Camille CHEVALIER

FRA (FRA) 4
53

Aditi ASHOK

IND (IND) 5
54

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 7
55

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 8
56

Supamas SANGCHAN

THA (THA) 11
57

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 12
58

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 16
59

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 18
60

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 25
61

Rebecca ARTIS

AUS (AUS) 26
62

Kylie HENRY

SCO (SCO) 34
01, Life Members
63

Trish JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 5
02a, Winner of Order of Merit
64

Beth ALLEN

USA (USA) 1
65

Carlota CIGANDA

ESP (ESP) 6
04b, Sponsors Invitations
66

Victoria LOVELADY

BRA (BRA) 1
67

Kiran MATHARU

ENG (ENG) 2
68

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) 3
69

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 4
70

Michele THOMSON

SCO (SCO) 5
71

Inci MEHMET

ENG (ENG) 6
72

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) 7
73

Luna SOBRON

ESP (ESP) 8
74

Ann-Kathrin LINDNER

GER (GER) 9
75

Jessica KARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 10
05, Top 80 from Exemption Rankings
76

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) 13
77

Belen MOZO

ESP (ESP) 14
78

Becky MORGAN

WAL (WAL) 15
79

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 19
80

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 22
81

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) 23
82

Stacey PETERS

AUS (AUS) 25
83

Liz YOUNG

ENG (ENG) 25
84

Amelia LEWIS

USA (USA) 26
85

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 28
86

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 32
87

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 33
88

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 34
89

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 35
90

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 36
91

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 37
92

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 43
93

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 44
94

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 45
95

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 47
96

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 48
97

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 51
98

Isi GABSA

GER (GER) 53
99

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 54
100

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 55
101

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 56
102

Lynn CARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 57
103

Justine DREHER

FRA (FRA) 58
104

Gemma DRYBURGH

SCO (SCO) 60
105

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 62
106

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 63
107

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 64
108

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 65
109

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 66
110

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 68
111

Anne-Lise CAUDAL

FRA (FRA) 69
112

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 74
113

Krista BAKKER

FIN (FIN) 78
Reserve
08a, Top 30 + ties from Qualifying School
1

Celina YUAN

AUS (AUS) 5
2

Lauren HORSFORD

ENG (ENG) 15
3

Frida GUSTAFSSON SPANG

SWE (SWE) 23
4

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 25
5

Yan LIU

CHN (CHN) 28
6

Eva GILLY

FRA (FRA) 29
7

Lucrezia COLOMBOTTO ROSSO

ITA (ITA) 30
8

Fabienne IN-ALBON

SUI (SUI) 31
09b, Positions 31+ from Qualifying School
9

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) 36
10

Silvia BANON

ESP (ESP) 38
11

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 39
12

Nina MUEHL

AUT (AUT) 40
13

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 43
14

Emilie ALONSO

FRA (FRA) 45
15

Jessica BRADLEY

ENG (ENG) 51
16

Francesca CUTURI

RSA (RSA) 53
17

Sideri VANOVA

CZE (CZE) 54
18

Julie MAISONGROSSE

FRA (FRA) 55
19

Marie FOURQUIER

FRA (FRA) 56
20

Maria BEAUTELL

ESP (ESP) 57
21

Lejan LEWTHWAITE

RSA (RSA) 58
22

Hana WAKIMOTO

JPN (JPN) 61
23

Sarah NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 62
24

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) 63
25

Josefin ODENRING

SWE (SWE) 64
26

Elisabetta BERTINI

ITA (ITA) 65
11, Career Money
27

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 109
28

Laura CABANILLAS

ESP (ESP) 110
29

Sahra HASSAN

WAL (WAL) 174
30

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 202
31

Alexandra PETERS

ENG (ENG) 246
32

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) 253
33

Linda HENRIKSSON

FIN (FIN) 262
34

Olafia KRISTINSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 282
35

Paula HURTADO

COL (COL) 298
36

Patricia BELIARD

FRA (FRA) 333
12a, Q-School Final Qualifiers
37

Cloe FRANKISH

ENG (ENG) 69
38

Joana De Sa PEREIRA

POR (POR) 96
Hole Par Yards Eag Birdie Par Bogey DBogey Other Avg Rank

TOURNAMENTS STATS – CUMULATIVE AS AFTER ROUND

Pos Name Nat Stroke Average Driving Distance Driving Accuracy Greens In Regulation Putts Per Round Sand Saves
    Avg Yards Pos % Pos % Pos Avg Pos %
Eagle Birdie Bogey Double Bogey or more
Pos Nat Player Score 123456789 Out 101112131415161718 In Total Today
Par   443534454   443445345  
Pos Player Score 443534454 Out In Today
Par   443445345