ISPS HANDA LADIES EUROPEAN MASTERS

TBA

GERMANY

7/9/2017 - 10/9/2017

ladieseuropeanmasters.com/
Entry Name Nat Pos
01, Life Members
1

Laura DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 2
2

Trish JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 5
02a, Winner of Order of Merit
3

Becky BREWERTON

WAL (WAL) 8
4

Gwladys NOCERA

FRA (FRA) 9
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
5

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 7
6

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 8
7

Supamas SANGCHAN

THA (THA) 11
8

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 12
9

In-Kyung KIM

KOR (KOR) 15
10

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 16
11

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 18
12

Emily Kristine PEDERSEN

DEN (DEN) 21
13

Kylie HENRY

SCO (SCO) 34
04b, Sponsors Invitations
14

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 1
15

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 2
16

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 3
17

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 4
18

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 5
19

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 6
20

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 7
21

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 8
22

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 9
23

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 10
24

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 11
25

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 12
26

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 13
27

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 14
28

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 15
29

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 16
30

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 17
31

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 18
32

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 19
33

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 20
34

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 21
04c, Top player from Top 100 WWGR
35

Top player from Top 100 WWGR (04c)

 (INT) 1
05, Top 80 from Exemption Rankings
36

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 9
37

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) 13
38

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 19
39

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 22
40

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 28
41

Diana LUNA

ITA (ITA) 31
42

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 32
43

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 33
44

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 34
45

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 35
46

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 36
47

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 37
48

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 39
49

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 43
50

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 44
51

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 45
52

Jade SCHAEFFER

FRA (FRA) 46
53

Margherita RIGON

ITA (ITA) 46
54

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 47
55

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 48
56

Annabel DIMMOCK

ENG (ENG) 50
57

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 51
58

Isi GABSA

GER (GER) 53
59

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 54
60

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 55
61

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 56
62

Caroline MARTENS

NOR (NOR) 57
63

Lynn CARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 57
64

Gemma DRYBURGH

SCO (SCO) 60
65

Sophie GIQUEL-BETTAN

FRA (FRA) 61
66

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 62
67

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 63
68

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 64
69

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 65
70

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 66
71

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 68
72

Anne-Lise CAUDAL

FRA (FRA) 69
73

Ann-Kathrin LINDNER

GER (GER) 70
74

Jessica KARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 70
75

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 72
76

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 73
77

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 74
78

Giulia SERGAS

ITA (ITA) 75
79

Victoria LOVELADY

BRA (BRA) 76
80

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 77
81

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 79
82

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 80
06a, Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM
83

Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM (06a)

 (INT) 1
84

Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM (06a)

 (INT) 2
06b, Top Member in Top 10 from previous Tournament
85

Top Member in Top 10 from previous Tournament (06b)

 (INT) 1
06c, Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money
86

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 1
87

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 2
07, Feeder Tour Qualifiers
88

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) 1
89

Jenny HAGLUND

SWE (SWE) 2
90

Michele THOMSON

SCO (SCO) 4
91

Sanna NUUTINEN

FIN (FIN) 5
08a, Top 30 + ties from Qualifying School
92

Valdis Thora JONSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 2
93

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 3
94

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 4
95

Celina YUAN

AUS (AUS) 5
96

Stefania AVANZO

ITA (ITA) 7
97

Amandeep DRALL

IND (IND) 8
98

Madelene STAVNAR

NOR (NOR) 9
99

Alexandra BONETTI

FRA (FRA) 10
100

Cajsa PERSSON

SWE (SWE) 11
101

Ariane PROVOT

FRA (FRA) 12
102

Inci MEHMET

ENG (ENG) 13
103

Natalia ESCURIOLA MARTINEZ

ESP (ESP) 14
104

Lauren HORSFORD

ENG (ENG) 15
105

Emma NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 16
106

Gabriella COWLEY

ENG (ENG) 17
107

Camille CHEVALIER

FRA (FRA) 18
108

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 19
109

Andrea WONG

USA (USA) 20
110

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) 21
111

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 22
112

Frida GUSTAFSSON SPANG

SWE (SWE) 23
113

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 25
114

Neha TRIPATHI

IND (IND) 26
115

Luna SOBRON

ESP (ESP) 27
116

Eva GILLY

FRA (FRA) 29
117

Lucrezia COLOMBOTTO ROSSO

ITA (ITA) 30
118

Fabienne IN-ALBON

SUI (SUI) 31
09a, 81-90 from Exemption Rankings
119

Oona VARTIAINEN

FIN (FIN) 81
120

Connie CHEN

RSA (RSA) 85
121

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 88
122

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 90
123

Melanie MAETZLER

SUI (SUI) 91
09b, Positions 31+ from Qualifying School
124

Kiran MATHARU

ENG (ENG) 32
125

Louise LARSSON

SWE (SWE) 33
126

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) 36
127

Ines LESCUDIER

FRA (FRA) 37
128

Silvia BANON

ESP (ESP) 38
129

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 39
130

Nina MUEHL

AUT (AUT) 40
131

Lucy GODDARD

ENG (ENG) 41
132

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 43
133

Emilie ALONSO

FRA (FRA) 45
134

Sharmila NICOLLET

IND (IND) 46
135

Nina PEGOVA

RUS (RUS) 48
136

Saaniya SHARMA

IND (IND) 49
137

Jessica BRADLEY

ENG (ENG) 51
138

Elizabeth MALLETT

ENG (ENG) 52
139

Francesca CUTURI

ITA (ITA) 53
140

Sideri VANOVA

CZE (CZE) 54
141

Julie MAISONGROSSE

FRA (FRA) 55
142

Marie FOURQUIER

FRA (FRA) 56
143

Maria BEAUTELL

ESP (ESP) 57
144

Lejan LEWTHWAITE

RSA (RSA) 58
Reserve
1

Astrid VAYSON DE PRADENNE

FRA (FRA) 60
2

Sarah NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 62
3

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) 63
4

Josefin ODENRING

SWE (SWE) 64
5

Elisabetta BERTINI

ITA (ITA) 65
11, Career Money
6

Veronica ZORZI

ITA (ITA) 27
7

Laurette MARITZ

RSA (RSA) 27
8

Rebecca HUDSON

ENG (ENG) 33
9

Stefania CROCE

ITA (ITA) 50
10

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 63
11

Louise STAHLE

SWE (SWE) 103
12

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 109
13

Laura CABANILLAS

ESP (ESP) 110
14

Sahra HASSAN

WAL (WAL) 174
15

Suzanne DICKENS

ENG (ENG) 189
16

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 202
17

Alexandra PETERS

ENG (ENG) 246
18

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) 253
19

Heather MACRAE

SCO (SCO) 256
20

Linda HENRIKSSON

FIN (FIN) 262
21

Paula HURTADO

COL (COL) 298
22

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 316
23

Anna SCOTT

ENG (ENG) 321
24

Patricia BELIARD

FRA (FRA) 333
12a, Q-School Final Qualifiers
25

Cloe FRANKISH

ENG (ENG) 69
Without category

Overview of 2016 ISPS HANDA Ladies European Masters

In-Kyung Kim saved her best until last as she strolled to a five-shot victory in the ISPS HANDA Ladies European Masters at Golf Club Hubbelrath in Germany. One behind overnight, the 28-year-old South Korean closed with a bogey-free nine-under 63 – the best round of the week – to finish at 17-under par. The world number 75 earned her second win in three appearances in the Ladies European Tour’s showcase event, having previously won the title in at Buckinghamshire Golf Club in 2014. The fourth and final round was a thrilling finale to an exciting week of world class golf in perfect weather. Before Kim completed her final round of 63, there were two hole-in-ones at the par-3 13th, by Noora Tamminen and Belen Mozo, for which Tamminen earned an Omega watch as the first player to ace the hole in the tournament.

About the ISPS HANDA Ladies European Masters

The ISPS HANDA Ladies European Masters is a showcase event for the Ladies European Tour and after three years at Buckinghamshire Golf Club in England, the 2016 edition was played at the prestigious Golf Club Hubbelrath in Düsseldorf, Germany. The event continued to grow following the success of The 2015 Solheim Cup in Germany and golf’s return to the Olympic Games in Rio, with world class golf and a host of star names including home course players Caroline Masson and Sandra Gal. With ISPS HANDA’s heritage in supporting blind and disabled golf the tournament provided the perfect platform to promote the ISPS mission for golf to become a Paralympic sport.

Partners & Suppliers

  • Omega
  • Etihad
  • Visit Scotland
  • ISPS Handa
  • R&A
  • John Deere
  • Lacoste
  • Bushnell
  • fairexxlogo
  • Srixon
  • Your Golf Travel