OATES VIC OPEN

13th Beach Golf Links

Australia

9/2/2017 - 12/2/2017

vicopengolf.com
Entry Name Nat Pos
00b, ALPG
1

Katherine KIRK

AUS (AUS) 1
2

Su OH

AUS (AUS) 2
3

Stacey KEATING

AUS (AUS) 3
4

Minjee LEE

AUS (AUS) 4
5

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 5
6

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 6
7

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) 7
8

Lauren HIBBERT

AUS (AUS) 8
9

Liv CHENG

NZL (NZL) 9
10

Ellen DAVIES-GRAHAM

AUS (AUS) 10
11

Adriana BRENT

AUS (AUS) 11
12

Jessica SPEECHLEY

AUS (AUS) 12
13

Katelyn MUST

AUS (AUS) 13
14

Grace LENNON

AUS (AUS) 14
15

Emma DE GROOT

AUS (AUS) 15
16

Elmay VIKING

COK (COK) 16
17

Bree ARTHUR

AUS (AUS) 17
18

Hayley BETTENCOURT

AUS (AUS) 18
19

Stephanie NA

AUS (AUS) 19
20

Rebecca ARTIS

AUS (AUS) 20
21

Anna STANTON

AUS (AUS) 21
22

Vicky UWLUAND

AUS (AUS) 22
23

Jenny LEE

AUS (AUS) 23
24

Elissa-Jayne ORR

AUS (AUS) 24
25

Amy WALSH

AUS (AUS) 25
26

Jenna HUNTER

NZL (NZL) 26
27

Sheridan GORTON

AUS (AUS) 27
28

Kristen FARMER

AUS (AUS) 28
29

Alexandra ORCHARD

AUS (AUS) 29
30

Breanna GILL

AUS (AUS) 30
01, Life Members
31

Laura DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 2
02a, Winner of Order of Merit
32

Beth ALLEN

USA (USA) 1
33

Melissa REID

ENG (ENG) 7
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
34

Aditi ASHOK

IND (IND) 9
35

Supamas SANGCHAN

THA (THA) 11
36

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 16
37

Nanna Koerstz MADSEN

DEN (DEN) 17
38

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 18
39

Xi Yu LIN

CHN (CHN) 20
40

Emily Kristine PEDERSEN

DEN (DEN) 21
41

Celine HERBIN

FRA (FRA) 23
42

Nicole BROCH LARSEN

DEN (DEN) 24
43

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 25
44

Kylie HENRY

SCO (SCO) 34
04a, European Solheim Cup Team
45

Caroline HEDWALL

SWE (SWE) 5
04b, Sponsors Invitations
46

Pannarat THANAPOLBOONYARAS

THA (THA) 1
47

Benyapa NIPHATSOPHON

THA (THA) 2
48

Amandeep DRALL

IND (IND) 3
49

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 4
50

Yezhou LIN

CHN (CHN) 5
51

Wei-Chia TSAI (Am)

TPE (TPE) 6
52

Marina ALEX

USA (USA) 7
53

Jessica CARAFIELLO

USA (USA) 8
54

Pei-Yun CHIEN

TPE (TPE) 9
55

Jade FISHER

AUS (AUS) 10
56

Becky MORGAN

WAL (WAL) 11
57

Lorie KANE

CAN (CAN) 12
58

Jessica KORDA

USA (USA) 13
59

Ayaka MATSUMORI

JPN (JPN) 14
60

Kyoka MATSUMORI

JPN (JPN) 15
61

Phillis METI

NZL (NZL) 16
62

Alison WALSHE

USA (USA) 17
63

Sandra GAL

GER (GER) 18
64

Brittany BENVENUTO

USA (USA) 19
65

Georgia HALL

ENG (ENG) 20
66

Jane PARK

USA (USA) 21
67

Pernilla LINDBERG

SWE (SWE) 22
68

Luna SOBRON

ESP (ESP) 23
69

Madelene SAGSTROM

SWE (SWE) 24
05, Top 80 from Exemption Rankings
70

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 3
71

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 9
72

Angel YIN

USA (USA) 11
73

Belen MOZO

ESP (ESP) 14
74

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 19
75

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 22
76

Holly CLYBURN

ENG (ENG) 24
77

Amelia LEWIS

USA (USA) 26
78

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 32
79

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 33
80

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 34
81

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 36
82

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 37
83

Katie BURNETT

USA (USA) 42
84

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 43
85

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 45
86

Annabel DIMMOCK

ENG (ENG) 50
87

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 54
88

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 56
89

Justine DREHER

FRA (FRA) 58
90

Gemma DRYBURGH

SCO (SCO) 60
91

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 62
92

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 63
93

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 64
94

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 65
95

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 66
96

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 68
97

Ann-Kathrin LINDNER

GER (GER) 70
98

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 72
99

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 80
06c, Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money
100

Stefania CROCE

ITA (ITA) 1
07, Feeder Tour Qualifiers
101

Jenny HAGLUND

SWE (SWE) 2
102

Maria PARRA

ESP (ESP) 3
103

Michele THOMSON

SCO (SCO) 4
104

Sanna NUUTINEN

FIN (FIN) 5
08a, Top 30 + ties from Qualifying School
105

Valdis Thora JONSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 2
106

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 4
107

Celina YUAN

AUS (AUS) 5
108

Stefania AVANZO

ITA (ITA) 7
109

Madelene STAVNAR

NOR (NOR) 9
Reserve
1

Alexandra BONETTI

FRA (FRA) 10
2

Lauren HORSFORD

ENG (ENG) 15
3

Emma NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 16
4

Camille CHEVALIER

FRA (FRA) 18
5

Andrea WONG

USA (USA) 20
6

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 25
7

Yan LIU

CHN (CHN) 28
8

Fabienne IN-ALBON

SUI (SUI) 31
09a, 81-90 from Exemption Rankings
9

Marion RICORDEAU

FRA (FRA) 83
10

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 88
11

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 90
09b, Positions 31+ from Qualifying School
12

Kiran MATHARU

ENG (ENG) 32
13

Silvia BANON

ESP (ESP) 38
14

Nina MUEHL

AUT (AUT) 40
15

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 43
16

Emilie ALONSO

FRA (FRA) 45
17

Lejan LEWTHWAITE

RSA (RSA) 58
18

Jenny LEE

USA (USA) 59
19

Sarah NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 62
20

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) 63
11, Career Money
21

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 202
22

Daniela HOLMQVIST

SWE (SWE) 258
23

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 316
12a, Q-School Final Qualifiers
24

Sarah-Jane BOYD

ENG (ENG) 90
Without category
12/1/2017

LET to co-sanction 2017 Oates Vic Open

In a significant development, Golf Victoria has signed an agreement with the Ladies European Tour (LET) that will see the women’s event at the 2017 Oates Vic Open co-sanctioned with ...

Partners & Suppliers

  • Omega
  • Etihad
  • Visit Scotland
  • ISPS Handa
  • R&A
  • John Deere
  • Lacoste
  • Bushnell
  • fairexxlogo
  • Srixon
  • Your Golf Travel