OATES VIC OPEN

13th Beach Golf Links

Australia

9/2/2017 - 12/2/2017

vicopengolf.com
Pos Player Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Score Prize
1

Melissa REID

ENG (ENG) 67 70 67 72 -16 276 € 53,594.85
2

Sandra GAL

GER (GER) 67 69 71 69 -16 276 € 32,156.91
T3

Su OH

AUS (AUS) 71 65 70 72 -14 278 € 18,758.20
T3

Angel YIN

USA (USA) 68 70 68 72 -14 278 € 18,758.20
5

Hye Jin CHOI

KOR (KOR) 68 69 70 73 -12 280
T6

Eun Jeong SEONG

KOR (KOR) 73 68 74 68 -9 283
T6

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 70 74 70 69 -9 283 € 10,290.21
T6

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 67 69 73 74 -9 283 € 10,290.21
T6

Holly CLYBURN

ENG (ENG) 67 69 72 75 -9 283 € 10,290.21
T6

Hannah GREEN

AUS (AUS) 70 69 69 75 -9 283 € 10,290.21
T6

Belen MOZO

ESP (ESP) 73 66 68 76 -9 283 € 10,290.21
12

Caroline HEDWALL

SWE (SWE) 71 70 68 75 -8 284 € 8,217.88
T13

Marina ALEX

USA (USA) 73 69 72 71 -7 285 € 7,503.28
T13

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 73 71 69 72 -7 285 € 7,503.28
T13

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 71 69 69 76 -7 285 € 7,503.28
T16

Jane PARK

USA (USA) 71 72 71 72 -6 286 € 6,610.03
T16

Charlotte THOMAS

NZL (NZL) 73 70 70 73 -6 286 € 6,610.03
T18

Pernilla LINDBERG

SWE (SWE) 71 73 70 73 -5 287 € 5,538.13
T18

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 75 68 69 75 -5 287 € 5,538.13
T18

Katherine KIRK

AUS (AUS) 68 70 74 75 -5 287 € 5,538.13
T18

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 70 69 73 75 -5 287 € 5,538.13
T18

Madelene SAGSTROM

SWE (SWE) 70 70 72 75 -5 287 € 5,538.13
T18

Kylie HENRY

SCO (SCO) 75 71 65 76 -5 287 € 5,538.13
T18

Emily Kristine PEDERSEN

DEN (DEN) 74 70 67 76 -5 287 € 5,538.13
25

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 72 68 70 78 -4 288 € 4,823.54
T26

Pannarat THANAPOLBOONYARAS

THA (THA) 74 70 71 74 -3 289 € 4,314.39
T26

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 76 69 70 74 -3 289 € 4,314.39
T26

Laura DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 65 76 72 76 -3 289 € 4,314.39
T26

Amelia LEWIS

USA (USA) 73 66 73 77 -3 289 € 4,314.39
30

Rebecca ARTIS

AUS (AUS) 70 70 72 78 -2 290 € 3,751.64
31

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 77 68 68 78 -1 291 € 3,644.45
T32

Nicole BROCH LARSEN

DEN (DEN) 67 67 79 79 E 292 € 3,483.67
T32

Michele THOMSON

SCO (SCO) 69 74 70 79 E 292 € 3,483.67
34

Luna SOBRON

ESP (ESP) 77 67 71 78 +1 293 € 3,322.88
35

Nina MUEHL

AUT (AUT) 75 68 72 80 +3 295 € 3,215.69
T36

Minjee LEE

AUS (AUS) 74 71 71 -3 216 € 2,840.53
T36

Beth ALLEN

USA (USA) 71 70 75 -3 216 € 2,840.53
T36

Maria PARRA

ESP (ESP) 68 74 74 -3 216 € 2,840.53
T36

Kyoka MATSUMORI

JPN (JPN) 70 72 74 -3 216 € 2,840.53
T36

Annabel DIMMOCK

ENG (ENG) 71 72 73 -3 216 € 2,840.53
T36

Stacey PETERS

AUS (AUS) 72 71 73 -3 216 € 2,840.53
T42

Karis DAVIDSON

AUS (AUS) 72 73 72 -2 217
T42

Pei-Yun CHIEN

TPE (TPE) 71 73 73 -2 217 € 2,164.21
T42

Hanee SONG

NZL (NZL) 76 68 73 -2 217 € 2,164.21
T42

Benyapa NIPHATSOPHON

THA (THA) 77 69 71 -2 217 € 2,164.21
T42

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 73 71 73 -2 217 € 2,164.21
T42

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 75 71 71 -2 217 € 2,164.21
T42

Ho-Yu AN

TPE (TPE) 73 73 71 -2 217
T42

Alexandra BONETTI

FRA (FRA) 71 72 74 -2 217 € 2,164.21
T42

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 71 72 74 -2 217 € 2,164.21
T51

Valdis Thora JONSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 71 73 74 -1 218 € 1,822.22
T51

Aditi ASHOK

IND (IND) 70 72 76 -1 218 € 1,822.22
T53

Nanna Koerstz MADSEN

DEN (DEN) 75 70 74 E 219 € 1,643.58
T53

Stephanie NA

AUS (AUS) 72 72 75 E 219 € 1,643.58
T53

Xi Yu LIN

CHN (CHN) 73 73 73 E 219 € 1,643.58
T56

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 73 72 75 +1 220 € 1,327.96
T56

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 76 69 75 +1 220 € 1,327.96
T56

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 72 73 75 +1 220 € 1,327.96
T56

REBECCA Tsai

TPE (TPE) 72 73 75 +1 220 € 1,327.96
T56

Justine DREHER

FRA (FRA) 73 73 74 +1 220 € 1,327.96
T56

Stephanie BUNQUE

AUS (AUS) 71 75 74 +1 220
T56

Ayaka MATSUMORI

JPN (JPN) 75 71 74 +1 220 € 1,327.96
63

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 72 73 76 +2 221 € 1,143.36
64

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 73 73 77 +4 223 € 1,107.63
65

Ellen DAVIES-GRAHAM

AUS (AUS) 73 72 79 +5 224 € 1,071.90
CUT
T66

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 74 73 +1 147
T66

Rebecca KAY

AUS (AUS) 69 78 +1 147
T66

Celine HERBIN

FRA (FRA) 70 77 +1 147
T66

Brittany BENVENUTO

USA (USA) 74 73 +1 147
T66

Sarah-Jane BOYD

ENG (ENG) 74 73 +1 147
T66

Liv CHENG

NZL (NZL) 72 75 +1 147
T66

Alexandra ORCHARD

AUS (AUS) 72 75 +1 147
T73

Gemma DRYBURGH

SCO (SCO) 78 70 +2 148
T73

Katie BURNETT

USA (USA) 76 72 +2 148
T73

Ann-Kathrin LINDNER

GER (GER) 77 71 +2 148
T73

Paige STUBBS

AUS (AUS) 77 71 +2 148
T73

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 74 74 +2 148
T73

Grace KIM

AUS (AUS) 77 71 +2 148
T73

Alison WALSHE

USA (USA) 75 73 +2 148
T73

Marion RICORDEAU

FRA (FRA) 72 76 +2 148
T73

Tamara JOHNS

AUS (AUS) 70 78 +2 148
T73

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 73 75 +2 148
T73

Adriana BRENT

AUS (AUS) 77 71 +2 148
T73

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 75 73 +2 148
T85

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 77 72 +3 149
T85

Prima THAMMARAKS

THA (THA) 75 74 +3 149
T85

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) 78 71 +3 149
T85

Han-Hsuan YU

TPE (TPE) 80 69 +3 149
T85

Becky MORGAN

WAL (WAL) 78 71 +3 149
T85

Emma DE GROOT

AUS (AUS) 77 72 +3 149
T85

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 78 71 +3 149
T85

Stacey TATE

NZL (NZL) 77 72 +3 149
T85

Jenny LEE

AUS (AUS) 76 73 +3 149
T85

Jenna HUNTER

NZL (NZL) 73 76 +3 149
T85

Amandeep DRALL

IND (IND) 71 78 +3 149
T85

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) 76 73 +3 149
T97

Hayley BETTENCOURT

AUS (AUS) 76 74 +4 150
T97

Supamas SANGCHAN

THA (THA) 78 72 +4 150
T97

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 79 71 +4 150
T97

Alizza HETHERINGTON

AUS (AUS) 78 72 +4 150
T97

Lorie KANE

CAN (CAN) 75 75 +4 150
T97

Gabriela RUFFELS

AUS (AUS) 77 73 +4 150
T97

Fabienne IN-ALBON

SUI (SUI) 76 74 +4 150
T104

Kristen RUE

USA (USA) 74 77 +5 151
T104

Zara WOODBRIDGE

AUS (AUS) 77 74 +5 151
T104

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 79 72 +5 151
T104

Jessica SPEECHLEY

AUS (AUS) 77 74 +5 151
T104

Sanna NUUTINEN

FIN (FIN) 76 75 +5 151
T104

Grace LENNON

AUS (AUS) 74 77 +5 151
T104

Jenny HAGLUND

SWE (SWE) 75 76 +5 151
T111

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 76 76 +6 152
T111

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 78 74 +6 152
T111

Anna STANTON

AUS (AUS) 79 73 +6 152
T111

Stefania CROCE

ITA (ITA) 77 75 +6 152
T111

Brooke BAKER

USA (USA) 79 73 +6 152
T111

Yezhou LIN

CHN (CHN) 79 73 +6 152
T117

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 78 75 +7 153
T117

Bree ARTHUR

AUS (AUS) 76 77 +7 153
T117

Amy WALSH

AUS (AUS) 76 77 +7 153
T117

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 79 74 +7 153
T117

Katelyn MUST

AUS (AUS) 80 73 +7 153
T122

El Rim KWAK

KOR (KOR) 80 74 +8 154
T122

Stefania AVANZO

ITA (ITA) 79 75 +8 154
T122

Sheridan GORTON

AUS (AUS) 84 70 +8 154
T122

Lilli CAMMISA

ARG (ARG) 80 74 +8 154
T122

Olivia KLINE

AUS (AUS) 72 82 +8 154
T122

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 76 78 +8 154
T128

Elmay VIKING

COK (COK) 80 75 +9 155
T128

Jessica CARAFIELLO

USA (USA) 81 74 +9 155
T128

Tze-Han LIN

TPE (TPE) 80 75 +9 155
T128

Alexandra HILLIARD

AUS (AUS) 77 78 +9 155
T132

Celina YUAN

AUS (AUS) 75 81 +10 156
T132

Madelene STAVNAR

NOR (NOR) 83 73 +10 156
T132

Phillis METI

NZL (NZL) 75 81 +10 156
135

Kono MATSUMOTO

AUS (AUS) 76 81 +11 157
T136

Lauren HIBBERT

AUS (AUS) 83 75 +12 158
T136

Kristen FARMER

AUS (AUS) 80 78 +12 158
T136

Emily MCLENNAN

AUS (AUS) 78 80 +12 158
T136

Kay BANNAN

AUS (AUS) 82 76 +12 158
140

Jessica COWIE

AUS (AUS) 79 81 +14 160
141

Jade FISHER

AUS (AUS) 85 76 +15 161
142

Elissa-Jayne ORR

AUS (AUS) 82 80 +16 162
Withdrawn Players

Breanna GILL

AUS (AUS) 83 E

Hannah COLLIER

USA (USA) 75 E
View All Results Collapse Results
Entry Name Nat Pos
00b, ALPG
1

Katherine KIRK

AUS (AUS) 1
2

Su OH

AUS (AUS) 2
3

Stacey PETERS

AUS (AUS) 3
4

Minjee LEE

AUS (AUS) 4
5

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 5
6

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 6
7

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) 7
8

Lauren HIBBERT

AUS (AUS) 8
9

Liv CHENG

NZL (NZL) 9
10

Ellen DAVIES-GRAHAM

AUS (AUS) 10
11

Adriana BRENT

AUS (AUS) 11
12

Jessica SPEECHLEY

AUS (AUS) 12
13

Katelyn MUST

AUS (AUS) 13
14

Grace LENNON

AUS (AUS) 14
15

Emma DE GROOT

AUS (AUS) 15
16

Elmay VIKING

COK (COK) 16
17

Bree ARTHUR

AUS (AUS) 17
18

Hayley BETTENCOURT

AUS (AUS) 18
19

Stephanie NA

AUS (AUS) 19
20

Rebecca ARTIS

AUS (AUS) 20
21

Anna STANTON

AUS (AUS) 21
22

Tamara JOHNS

AUS (AUS) 22
23

Jenny LEE

AUS (AUS) 23
24

Elissa-Jayne ORR

AUS (AUS) 24
25

Amy WALSH

AUS (AUS) 25
26

Jenna HUNTER

NZL (NZL) 26
27

Sheridan GORTON

AUS (AUS) 27
28

Kristen FARMER

AUS (AUS) 28
29

Alexandra ORCHARD

AUS (AUS) 29
30

Breanna GILL

AUS (AUS) 30
31

Hannah GREEN

AUS (AUS) 31
32

Hanee SONG

NZL (NZL) 32
33

Charlotte THOMAS

NZL (NZL) 33
34

Emily MCLENNAN

AUS (AUS) 34
35

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 35
36

Alexandra BONETTI

FRA (FRA) 36
37

Nina MUEHL

AUT (AUT) 37
38

Marion RICORDEAU

FRA (FRA) 38
39

Stacey TATE

NZL (NZL) 39
40

Paige STUBBS

AUS (AUS) 40
41

Brooke BAKER

USA (USA) 41
42

Sarah-Jane BOYD

ENG (ENG) 42
43

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) 43
44

Lilli CAMMISA

ARG (ARG) 44
45

Hannah COLLIER

USA (USA) 45
01, Life Members
46

Laura DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 2
02a, Winner of Order of Merit
47

Beth ALLEN

USA (USA) 1
48

Melissa REID

ENG (ENG) 7
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
49

Aditi ASHOK

IND (IND) 9
50

Supamas SANGCHAN

THA (THA) 11
51

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 16
52

Nanna Koerstz MADSEN

DEN (DEN) 17
53

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 18
54

Xi Yu LIN

CHN (CHN) 20
55

Emily Kristine PEDERSEN

DEN (DEN) 21
56

Celine HERBIN

FRA (FRA) 23
57

Nicole BROCH LARSEN

DEN (DEN) 24
58

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 25
59

Kylie HENRY

SCO (SCO) 34
04a, European Solheim Cup Team
60

Caroline HEDWALL

SWE (SWE) 5
04b, Sponsors Invitations
61

Pannarat THANAPOLBOONYARAS

THA (THA) 1
62

Benyapa NIPHATSOPHON

THA (THA) 2
63

Amandeep DRALL

IND (IND) 3
64

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 4
65

Yezhou LIN

CHN (CHN) 5
66

Marina ALEX

USA (USA) 7
67

Jessica CARAFIELLO

USA (USA) 8
68

Pei-Yun CHIEN

TPE (TPE) 9
69

Jade FISHER

AUS (AUS) 10
70

Becky MORGAN

WAL (WAL) 11
71

Lorie KANE

CAN (CAN) 12
72

Ayaka MATSUMORI

JPN (JPN) 14
73

Kyoka MATSUMORI

JPN (JPN) 15
74

Phillis METI

NZL (NZL) 16
75

Alison WALSHE

USA (USA) 17
76

Sandra GAL

GER (GER) 18
77

Brittany BENVENUTO

USA (USA) 19
78

Prima THAMMARAKS

THA (THA) 20
79

Jane PARK

USA (USA) 21
80

Pernilla LINDBERG

SWE (SWE) 22
81

Luna SOBRON

ESP (ESP) 23
82

Madelene SAGSTROM

SWE (SWE) 24
83

Fabienne IN-ALBON

SUI (SUI) 25
84

Hye Jin CHOI (Am)

KOR (KOR) 26
85

Stephanie BUNQUE (Am)

AUS (AUS) 27
86

Gabriela RUFFELS (Am)

AUS (AUS) 28
87

Olivia KLINE (Am)

AUS (AUS) 29
88

Zara WOODBRIDGE (Am)

AUS (AUS) 31
89

Rebecca KAY (Am)

AUS (AUS) 32
90

Eun Jeong SEONG (Am)

KOR (KOR) 33
91

Alexandra HILLIARD (Am)

AUS (AUS) 34
92

Kono MATSUMOTO (Am)

AUS (AUS) 35
93

Grace KIM (Am)

AUS (AUS) 36
94

Karis DAVIDSON (Am)

AUS (AUS) 37
95

Ho-Yu AN (Am)

TPE (TPE) 38
96

Tze-Han LIN (Am)

TPE (TPE) 39
97

El Rim KWAK

KOR (KOR) 40
98

Kristen RUE

USA (USA) 41
99

Kay BANNAN

AUS (AUS) 42
100

Han-Hsuan YU

TPE (TPE) 43
101

Jessica COWIE

AUS (AUS) 44
102

Alizza HETHERINGTON (Am)

AUS (AUS) 999
103

REBECCA Tsai

TPE (TPE) 999
05, Top 80 from Exemption Rankings
104

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 3
105

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 9
106

Angel YIN

USA (USA) 11
107

Belen MOZO

ESP (ESP) 14
108

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 19
109

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 22
110

Holly CLYBURN

ENG (ENG) 24
111

Amelia LEWIS

USA (USA) 26
112

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 32
113

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 33
114

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 34
115

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 36
116

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 37
117

Katie BURNETT

USA (USA) 42
118

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 43
119

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 45
120

Annabel DIMMOCK

ENG (ENG) 50
121

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 54
122

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 56
123

Justine DREHER

FRA (FRA) 58
124

Gemma DRYBURGH

SCO (SCO) 60
125

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 62
126

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 63
127

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 64
128

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 65
129

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 66
130

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 68
131

Ann-Kathrin LINDNER

GER (GER) 70
132

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 72
133

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 80
06c, Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money
134

Stefania CROCE

ITA (ITA) 1
07, Feeder Tour Qualifiers
135

Jenny HAGLUND

SWE (SWE) 2
136

Maria PARRA

ESP (ESP) 3
137

Michele THOMSON

SCO (SCO) 4
138

Sanna NUUTINEN

FIN (FIN) 5
08a, Top 30 + ties from Qualifying School
139

Valdis Thora JONSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 2
140

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 4
141

Celina YUAN

AUS (AUS) 5
142

Stefania AVANZO

ITA (ITA) 7
143

Madelene STAVNAR

NOR (NOR) 9
09b, Positions 31+ from Qualifying School
144

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 43
Reserve
11, Career Money
1

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 202
2

Daniela HOLMQVIST

SWE (SWE) 258
Without category
Beach Course Creek Course
Hole Par Yards Eag Birdie Par Bogey DBogey Other Avg Rank

TOURNAMENTS STATS – CUMULATIVE AS AFTER ROUND

Pos Name Nat Stroke Average Driving Distance Driving Accuracy Greens In Regulation Putts Per Round Sand Saves
    Avg Yards Pos % Pos % Pos Avg Pos %
Beach Course Creek Course
Eagle Birdie Bogey Double Bogey or more
Pos Nat Player Score 123456789 Out 101112131415161718 In Total Today
Par   453454344   453454435  
Pos Player Score 453454344 Out In Today
Par   453454435