OMEGA DUBAI LADIES CLASSIC

Emirates Golf Club

DUBAI

6/12/2017 - 9/12/2017

www.omegadubailadiesclassic.com/
Entry Name Nat Pos
01, Life Members
1

Laura DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 2
02a, Winner of Order of Merit
2

Beth ALLEN

USA (USA) 1
3

Charley HULL

ENG (ENG) 3
4

Suzann PETTERSEN

NOR (NOR) 4
5

Lee-Anne PACE

RSA (RSA) 5
02b, Winner of European Major
6

Catriona MATTHEW

SCO (SCO) 1
7

In-Kyung KIM

KOR (KOR) 2
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
8

Celine BOUTIER

FRA (FRA) 3
9

Camille CHEVALIER

FRA (FRA) 4
10

Aditi ASHOK

IND (IND) 5
11

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 7
12

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 8
13

Supamas SANGCHAN

THA (THA) 11
14

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 12
15

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 16
16

Nanna Koerstz MADSEN

DEN (DEN) 17
17

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 18
18

Emily Kristine PEDERSEN

DEN (DEN) 21
19

Celine HERBIN

FRA (FRA) 23
20

Nicole BROCH LARSEN

DEN (DEN) 24
21

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 25
22

Rebecca ARTIS

AUS (AUS) 26
23

Kylie HENRY

SCO (SCO) 34
04a, European Solheim Cup Team
24

Georgia HALL

ENG (ENG) 1
25

Jodi EWART SHADOFF

ENG (ENG) 2
04b, Sponsors Invitations
26

Muni HE (Am)

CHN (CHN) 1
27

Sophie LAMB (Am)

ENG (ENG) 2
28

Susana BENAVIDES

 (BOL) 3
29

Meghan MACLAREN

ENG (ENG) 4
30

Emma CABRERA-BELLO

ESP (ESP) 5
31

Hannah GREEN

AUS (AUS) 6
32

Cloe FRANKISH

ENG (ENG) 7
33

Inci MEHMET

ENG (ENG) 8
34

Amanda LINNER (Am)

SWE (SWE) 9
35

Gemma CLEWS

ENG (ENG) 10
36

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 11
04c, Top player from Top 100 WWGR
37

Brittany LINCICOME

USA (USA) 1
05, Top 80 from Exemption Rankings
38

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 9
39

Angel YIN

USA (USA) 11
40

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) 13
41

Becky MORGAN

WAL (WAL) 15
42

Thidapa SUWANNAPURA

THA (THA) 18
43

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 19
44

Pamela PRETSWELL ASHER

SCO (SCO) 21
45

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 22
46

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) 23
47

Holly CLYBURN

ENG (ENG) 24
48

Stacey PETERS

AUS (AUS) 25
49

Liz YOUNG

ENG (ENG) 25
50

Amelia LEWIS

USA (USA) 26
51

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 28
52

Diana LUNA

ITA (ITA) 31
53

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 32
54

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 33
55

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 34
56

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 35
57

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 36
58

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 37
59

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 39
60

Ashleigh BUHAI

RSA (RSA) 40
61

Katie BURNETT

USA (USA) 42
62

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 43
63

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 44
64

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 45
65

Jade SCHAEFFER-CALMELS

FRA (FRA) 46
66

Margherita RIGON

ITA (ITA) 46
67

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 47
68

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 48
69

Annabel DIMMOCK

ENG (ENG) 50
70

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 51
71

Isi GABSA

GER (GER) 53
72

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 54
73

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 55
74

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 56
75

Lynn CARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 57
76

Justine DREHER

FRA (FRA) 58
77

Gemma DRYBURGH

SCO (SCO) 60
78

Sophie GIQUEL-BETTAN

FRA (FRA) 61
79

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 62
80

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 63
81

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 64
82

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 65
83

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 66
84

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 68
85

Anne-Lise CAUDAL

FRA (FRA) 69
86

Ann-Kathrin LINDNER

GER (GER) 70
87

Jessica KARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 70
88

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 72
89

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 73
90

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 74
91

Victoria LOVELADY

BRA (BRA) 76
92

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 77
93

Krista BAKKER

FIN (FIN) 78
94

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 79
95

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 80
06a, Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM
96

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) 1
06b, Top Member in Top 10 from previous Tournament
97

Pernilla LINDBERG

SWE (SWE) 1
06c, Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money
98

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 1
99

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 2
07, Feeder Tour Qualifiers
100

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) 1
101

Jenny HAGLUND

SWE (SWE) 2
102

Maria PARRA

ESP (ESP) 3
103

Michele THOMSON

SCO (SCO) 4
104

Sanna NUUTINEN

FIN (FIN) 5
08a, Top 30 + ties from Qualifying School
105

Valdis Thora JONSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 2
106

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 3
107

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 4
108

Celina YUAN

AUS (AUS) 5
Reserve
1

Stefania AVANZO

ITA (ITA) 7
2

Amandeep DRALL

IND (IND) 8
3

Madelene STAVNAR

NOR (NOR) 9
4

Alexandra BONETTI

FRA (FRA) 10
5

Cajsa PERSSON

SWE (SWE) 11
6

Ariane PROVOT

FRA (FRA) 12
7

Natalia ESCURIOLA MARTINEZ

ESP (ESP) 14
8

Lauren HORSFORD

ENG (ENG) 15
9

Emma NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 16
10

Gabriella COWLEY

ENG (ENG) 17
11

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 19
12

Andrea WONG

USA (USA) 20
13

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 22
14

Frida GUSTAFSSON SPANG

SWE (SWE) 23
15

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 25
16

Neha TRIPATHI

IND (IND) 26
17

Luna SOBRON

ESP (ESP) 27
18

Yan LIU

CHN (CHN) 28
19

Eva GILLY

FRA (FRA) 29
20

Lucrezia COLOMBOTTO ROSSO

ITA (ITA) 30
21

Fabienne IN-ALBON

SUI (SUI) 31
09a, 81-90 from Exemption Rankings
22

Connie CHEN

RSA (RSA) 85
23

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 88
24

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 90
25

Melanie MAETZLER

SUI (SUI) 91
09b, Positions 31+ from Qualifying School
26

Kiran MATHARU

ENG (ENG) 32
27

Louise LARSSON

SWE (SWE) 33
28

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) 36
29

Ines LESCUDIER

FRA (FRA) 37
30

Silvia BANON

ESP (ESP) 38
31

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 39
32

Nina MUEHL

AUT (AUT) 40
33

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 43
34

Emilie ALONSO

FRA (FRA) 45
35

Sharmila NICOLLET

IND (IND) 46
36

Chloe WILLIAMS

WAL (WAL) 47
37

Saaniya SHARMA

IND (IND) 49
38

Elizabeth MALLETT

ENG (ENG) 52
39

Francesca CUTURI

RSA (RSA) 53
40

Sideri VANOVA

CZE (CZE) 54
41

Julie MAISONGROSSE

FRA (FRA) 55
42

Maria BEAUTELL

ESP (ESP) 57
43

Lejan LEWTHWAITE

RSA (RSA) 58
44

Astrid VAYSON DE PRADENNE

FRA (FRA) 60
45

Hana WAKIMOTO

JPN (JPN) 61
46

Sarah NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 62
47

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) 63
48

Josefin ODENRING

SWE (SWE) 64
49

Elisabetta BERTINI

ITA (ITA) 65
11, Career Money
50

Veronica ZORZI

ITA (ITA) 27
51

Stefania CROCE

ITA (ITA) 50
52

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 63
53

Louise STAHLE

SWE (SWE) 103
54

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 109
55

Laura CABANILLAS

ESP (ESP) 110
56

Sahra HASSAN

WAL (WAL) 174
57

Suzanne DICKENS

ENG (ENG) 189
58

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 202
59

Alexandra PETERS

ENG (ENG) 246
60

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) 253
61

Heather MACRAE

SCO (SCO) 256
62

Linda HENRIKSSON

FIN (FIN) 262
63

Olafia KRISTINSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 282
64

Laura GONZALEZ ESCALLON

BEL (BEL) 293
65

Paula HURTADO

COL (COL) 298
66

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 316
12a, Q-School Final Qualifiers
67

Marion DUVERNAY

FRA (FRA) 77
68

Joana De Sa PEREIRA

POR (POR) 96
21/11/2017

Suzann Pettersen eyes Omega Dubai Ladies Classic glory

Her game heading in the right direction, Suzann Pettersen returns to the Omega Dubai Ladies Classic early next month, hoping to crack the winner’s circle and end the year on ...

8/11/2017

Kim eyes more glory at Omega Dubai Ladies Classic

In-Kyung Kim returns to the scene of her 2009 victory at the Omega Dubai Ladies Classic, aiming to cap her first career multiple-win season with another successful shot at the ...

12/10/2017

Spiranac named Official Omega Dubai Desert Classic starter

Golf's biggest social media celebrity Paige Spiranac will return to Dubai in a new role, behind the microphone, that could amplify the energy of the Omega Dubai Desert Classic to ...

Partners & Suppliers

  • Omega
  • Etihad
  • Visit Scotland
  • R&A
  • Lacoste
  • fairexxlogo
  • Srixon
  • Your Golf Travel