OMEGA DUBAI LADIES MASTERS

Emirates Golf Club

DUBAI

6/12/2017 - 9/12/2017

www.dubailadiesmasters.com/
Entry Name Nat Pos
01, Life Members
1

Laura DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 2
2

Trish JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 5
02a, Winner of Order of Merit
3

Beth ALLEN

USA (USA) 1
4

Lee-Anne PACE

RSA (RSA) 5
5

Mel REID

ENG (ENG) 7
6

Becky BREWERTON

WAL (WAL) 8
02b, Winner of European Major
7

Catriona MATTHEW

SCO (SCO) 1
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
8

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 7
9

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 8
10

Aditi ASHOK

IND (IND) 9
11

Supamas SANGCHAN

THA (THA) 11
12

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 12
13

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 16
14

Nanna Koerstz MADSEN

DEN (DEN) 17
15

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 18
16

Emily Kristine PEDERSEN

DEN (DEN) 21
17

Celine HERBIN

FRA (FRA) 23
18

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 25
19

Rebecca ARTIS

AUS (AUS) 26
20

Kylie HENRY

SCO (SCO) 34
04a, European Solheim Cup Team
21

Madelene SAGSTROM

SWE (SWE) 5
04b, Sponsors Invitations
22

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 1
23

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 2
24

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 3
25

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 4
26

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 5
27

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 6
28

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 7
29

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 8
30

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 9
31

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 10
32

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 11
04c, Top player from Top 100 WWGR
33

Top player from Top 100 WWGR (04c)

 (INT) 1
05, Top 80 from Exemption Rankings
34

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 9
35

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) 13
36

Becky MORGAN

WAL (WAL) 15
37

Thidapa SUWANNAPURA

THA (THA) 18
38

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 19
39

Pamela PRETSWELL ASHER

SCO (SCO) 21
40

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 22
41

Holly CLYBURN

ENG (ENG) 24
42

Stacey PETERS

AUS (AUS) 25
43

Liz YOUNG

ENG (ENG) 25
44

Amelia LEWIS

USA (USA) 26
45

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 28
46

Diana LUNA

ITA (ITA) 31
47

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 32
48

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 33
49

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 34
50

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 35
51

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 36
52

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 37
53

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 39
54

Ashleigh BUHAI

RSA (RSA) 40
55

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 43
56

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 44
57

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 45
58

Jade SCHAEFFER-CALMELS

FRA (FRA) 46
59

Margherita RIGON

ITA (ITA) 46
60

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 47
61

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 48
62

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 51
63

Isi GABSA

GER (GER) 53
64

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 54
65

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 55
66

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 56
67

Caroline MARTENS

NOR (NOR) 57
68

Lynn CARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 57
69

Justine DREHER

FRA (FRA) 58
70

Gemma DRYBURGH

SCO (SCO) 60
71

Sophie GIQUEL-BETTAN

FRA (FRA) 61
72

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 62
73

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 63
74

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 64
75

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 65
76

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 66
77

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 68
78

Anne-Lise CAUDAL

FRA (FRA) 69
79

Ann-Kathrin LINDNER

GER (GER) 70
80

Jessica KARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 70
81

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 72
82

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 73
83

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 74
84

Giulia SERGAS

ITA (ITA) 75
85

Victoria LOVELADY

BRA (BRA) 76
86

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 77
87

Krista BAKKER

FIN (FIN) 78
88

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 79
89

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 80
06a, Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM
90

Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM (06a)

 (INT) 1
91

Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM (06a)

 (INT) 2
06b, Top Member in Top 10 from previous Tournament
92

Top Member in Top 10 from previous Tournament (06b)

 (INT) 1
06c, Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money
93

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 1
94

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 2
07, Feeder Tour Qualifiers
95

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) 1
96

Jenny HAGLUND

SWE (SWE) 2
97

Maria PARRA

ESP (ESP) 3
98

Michele THOMSON

SCO (SCO) 4
99

Sanna NUUTINEN

FIN (FIN) 5
08a, Top 30 + ties from Qualifying School
100

Valdis Thora JONSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 2
101

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 3
102

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 4
103

Celina YUAN

AUS (AUS) 5
104

Celine BOUTIER

FRA (FRA) 6
105

Stefania AVANZO

ITA (ITA) 7
106

Amandeep DRALL

IND (IND) 8
107

Madelene STAVNAR

NOR (NOR) 9
108

Alexandra BONETTI

FRA (FRA) 10
Reserve
1

Cajsa PERSSON

SWE (SWE) 11
2

Ariane PROVOT

FRA (FRA) 12
3

Inci MEHMET

ENG (ENG) 13
4

Natalia ESCURIOLA MARTINEZ

ESP (ESP) 14
5

Lauren HORSFORD

ENG (ENG) 15
6

Emma NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 16
7

Gabriella COWLEY

ENG (ENG) 17
8

Camille CHEVALIER

FRA (FRA) 18
9

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 19
10

Andrea WONG

USA (USA) 20
11

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) 21
12

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 22
13

Frida GUSTAFSSON SPANG

SWE (SWE) 23
14

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 25
15

Neha TRIPATHI

IND (IND) 26
16

Luna SOBRON

ESP (ESP) 27
17

Eva GILLY

FRA (FRA) 29
18

Lucrezia COLOMBOTTO ROSSO

ITA (ITA) 30
19

Fabienne IN-ALBON

SUI (SUI) 31
09a, 81-90 from Exemption Rankings
20

Oona VARTIAINEN

FIN (FIN) 81
21

Joanna KLATTEN

FRA (FRA) 86
22

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 88
23

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 90
24

Melanie MAETZLER

SUI (SUI) 91
09b, Positions 31+ from Qualifying School
25

Kiran MATHARU

ENG (ENG) 32
26

Louise LARSSON

SWE (SWE) 33
27

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) 36
28

Ines LESCUDIER

FRA (FRA) 37
29

Silvia BANON

ESP (ESP) 38
30

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 39
31

Nina MUEHL

AUT (AUT) 40
32

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 43
33

Emilie ALONSO

FRA (FRA) 45
34

Sharmila NICOLLET

IND (IND) 46
35

Chloe WILLIAMS

WAL (WAL) 47
36

Saaniya SHARMA

IND (IND) 49
37

Elizabeth MALLETT

ENG (ENG) 52
38

Francesca CUTURI

RSA (RSA) 53
39

Sideri VANOVA

CZE (CZE) 54
40

Julie MAISONGROSSE

FRA (FRA) 55
41

Maria BEAUTELL

ESP (ESP) 57
42

Lejan LEWTHWAITE

RSA (RSA) 58
43

Astrid VAYSON DE PRADENNE

FRA (FRA) 60
44

Hana WAKIMOTO

JPN (JPN) 61
45

Sarah NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 62
46

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) 63
47

Josefin ODENRING

SWE (SWE) 64
48

Elisabetta BERTINI

ITA (ITA) 65
11, Career Money
49

Veronica ZORZI

ITA (ITA) 27
50

Laurette MARITZ

RSA (RSA) 27
51

Rebecca HUDSON

ENG (ENG) 33
52

Stefania CROCE

ITA (ITA) 50
53

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 63
54

Louise STAHLE

SWE (SWE) 103
55

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 109
56

Laura CABANILLAS

ESP (ESP) 110
57

Sahra HASSAN

WAL (WAL) 174
58

Suzanne DICKENS

ENG (ENG) 189
59

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 202
60

Alexandra PETERS

ENG (ENG) 246
61

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) 253
62

Heather MACRAE

SCO (SCO) 256
63

Linda HENRIKSSON

FIN (FIN) 262
64

Olafia KRISTINSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 282
65

Paula HURTADO

COL (COL) 298
66

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 316
12a, Q-School Final Qualifiers
67

Cloe FRANKISH

ENG (ENG) 69
68

Joana De Sa PEREIRA

POR (POR) 96

Partners & Suppliers

  • Omega
  • Etihad
  • Visit Scotland
  • R&A
  • Lacoste
  • fairexxlogo
  • Srixon
  • Your Golf Travel