TIPSPORT GOLF MASTERS

GOLF PARK PILSEN

CZECH REPUBLIC

7/8/2015 - 9/8/2015

www.pilsengolfmasters.eu
Pos Player Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Score Prize
1

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 68 68 64 -13 200 € 37,500.00
2

Nicole BROCH LARSEN

DEN (DEN) 64 68 70 -11 202 € 25,375.00
3

Becky MORGAN

WAL (WAL) 62 70 71 -10 203 € 15,500.00
3

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 66 70 67 -10 203 € 15,500.00
5

Nanna Koerstz MADSEN

DEN (DEN) 67 68 69 -9 204 € 7,291.67
5

Gwladys NOCERA

FRA (FRA) 65 70 69 -9 204 € 7,291.67
5

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 71 67 66 -9 204 € 7,291.67
5

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 69 68 67 -9 204 € 7,291.67
5

Georgia HALL

ENG (ENG) 71 69 64 -9 204 € 7,291.67
5

Melissa REID

ENG (ENG) 68 67 69 -9 204 € 7,291.67
11

Jade SCHAEFFER

FRA (FRA) 69 68 68 -8 205 € 4,433.33
11

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 67 69 69 -8 205 € 4,433.33
11

Rebecca ARTIS

AUS (AUS) 67 70 68 -8 205 € 4,433.33
14

Miriam NAGL

BRA (BRA) 67 71 68 -7 206 € 3,875.00
14

Maria VERCHENOVA

RUS (RUS) 68 70 68 -7 206 € 3,875.00
14

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 69 68 69 -7 206 € 3,875.00
17

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 71 69 67 -6 207 € 3,650.00
18

Celine HERBIN

FRA (FRA) 69 67 72 -5 208 € 3,203.57
18

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 74 63 71 -5 208 € 3,203.57
18

Stefania CROCE

ITA (ITA) 71 67 70 -5 208 € 3,203.57
18

Alex PETERS

ENG (ENG) 70 68 70 -5 208 € 3,203.57
18

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 72 67 69 -5 208 € 3,203.57
18

Sophie GIQUEL-BETTAN

FRA (FRA) 72 70 66 -5 208 € 3,203.57
18

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 69 71 68 -5 208 € 3,203.57
25

Rebecca HUDSON

ENG (ENG) 69 69 71 -4 209 € 2,700.00
25

Fabienne IN-ALBON

SUI (SUI) 65 73 71 -4 209 € 2,700.00
25

Beth ALLEN

USA (USA) 68 70 71 -4 209 € 2,700.00
25

Melissa EATON

RSA (RSA) 73 65 71 -4 209 € 2,700.00
25

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 68 71 70 -4 209 € 2,700.00
30

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 73 69 68 -3 210 € 2,362.50
30

Carlota CIGANDA

ESP (ESP) 68 67 75 -3 210 € 2,362.50
30

Emily Kristine PEDERSEN

DEN (DEN) 66 76 68 -3 210 € 2,362.50
30

Liz YOUNG

ENG (ENG) 70 70 70 -3 210 € 2,362.50
34

Ann-Kathrin LINDNER

GER (GER) 69 72 70 -2 211 € 1,987.50
34

Connie CHEN

RSA (RSA) 69 72 70 -2 211 € 1,987.50
34

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 68 70 73 -2 211 € 1,987.50
34

Kylie WALKER

SCO (SCO) 73 66 72 -2 211 € 1,987.50
34

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 73 66 72 -2 211 € 1,987.50
34

Charlotte ELLIS

ENG (ENG) 72 69 70 -2 211 € 1,987.50
40

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 68 73 71 -1 212 € 1,635.00
40

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 72 68 72 -1 212 € 1,635.00
40

Katerina VLASINOVA

CZE (CZE) 72 68 72 -1 212
40

Alexandra VILATTE FARRET

FRA (FRA) 70 70 72 -1 212 € 1,635.00
40

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) 71 69 72 -1 212 € 1,635.00
40

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 69 71 72 -1 212 € 1,635.00
46

Sally WATSON

SCO (SCO) 72 69 72 E 213 € 1,525.00
46

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 71 71 71 E 213 € 1,525.00
46

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 72 70 71 E 213 € 1,525.00
49

Malene JORGENSEN

DEN (DEN) 69 72 73 +1 214 € 1,431.25
49

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) 69 73 72 +1 214 € 1,431.25
49

Diana LUNA

ITA (ITA) 71 71 72 +1 214 € 1,431.25
49

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 72 70 72 +1 214 € 1,431.25
53

Nina HOLLEDER

GER (GER) 69 73 73 +2 215 € 1,325.00
54

Lea KLIMENTOVA

SVK (SVK) 69 73 74 +3 216
55

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 73 68 78 +6 219 € 1,275.00
56

Holly AITCHISON

ENG (ENG) 72 71 0 +1 143
56

Csilla LAJTAI-ROZSA

HUN (HUN) 69 74 0 +1 143
56

Lynn CARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 70 73 0 +1 143
56

Marion RICORDEAU

FRA (FRA) 71 72 0 +1 143
60

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 73 71 0 +2 144
60

Leigh WHITTAKER

GER (GER) 69 75 0 +2 144
60

Emma GODDARD

ENG (ENG) 67 77 0 +2 144
60

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 72 72 0 +2 144
60

Rebecca SORENSEN

SWE (SWE) 75 69 0 +2 144
60

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 70 74 0 +2 144
60

Bonita BREDENHANN

NAM (NAM) 75 69 0 +2 144
60

Maria BEAUTELL

ESP (ESP) 71 73 0 +2 144
60

Victoria LOVELADY

BRA (BRA) 74 70 0 +2 144
60

Pamela PRETSWELL

SCO (SCO) 72 72 0 +2 144
60

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 73 71 0 +2 144
60

Marie FOURQUIER

FRA (FRA) 73 71 0 +2 144
72

Karolina VLCKOVA

CZE (CZE) 74 71 0 +3 145
72

Nina MUEHL

AUT (AUT) 76 69 0 +3 145
72

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 73 72 0 +3 145
72

Sharmila NICOLLET

IND (IND) 76 69 0 +3 145
72

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 73 72 0 +3 145
72

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 71 74 0 +3 145
72

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 70 75 0 +3 145
72

Linda HENRIKSSON

FIN (FIN) 74 71 0 +3 145
72

Becky BREWERTON

WAL (WAL) 72 73 0 +3 145
72

Margherita RIGON

ITA (ITA) 72 73 0 +3 145
72

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 71 74 0 +3 145
83

Emma CABRERA-BELLO

ESP (ESP) 73 73 0 +4 146
83

Ashleigh SIMON

RSA (RSA) 68 78 0 +4 146
83

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 71 75 0 +4 146
83

Stacey KEATING

AUS (AUS) 75 71 0 +4 146
83

Louise FRIBERG

SWE (SWE) 74 72 0 +4 146
83

Steffi KIRCHMAYR

GER (GER) 74 72 0 +4 146
83

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 73 73 0 +4 146
83

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 72 74 0 +4 146
83

Holly CLYBURN

ENG (ENG) 70 76 0 +4 146
83

Julia DAVIDSSON

SWE (SWE) 72 74 0 +4 146
93

Lucie ANDRE

FRA (FRA) 80 67 0 +5 147
93

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 73 74 0 +5 147
93

Sara KOUSKOVA

CZE (CZE) 72 75 0 +5 147
93

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 72 75 0 +5 147
97

Josephine JANSON

SWE (SWE) 73 75 0 +6 148
97

Ariane PROVOT

FRA (FRA) 75 73 0 +6 148
97

Rebecca CODD

IRL (IRL) 73 75 0 +6 148
97

Johanna BJORK

SWE (SWE) 72 76 0 +6 148
97

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 72 76 0 +6 148
97

Caroline ROMINGER

SUI (SUI) 74 74 0 +6 148
103

Klara KAMINSKA

CZE (CZE) 74 75 0 +7 149
103

Lucie HINNEROVA

CZE (CZE) 73 76 0 +7 149
103

Amber RATCLIFFE

ENG (ENG) 75 74 0 +7 149
103

Marie LUNACKOVA

CZE (CZE) 78 71 0 +7 149
103

Nobuhle DLAMINI

SWZ (SWZ) 74 75 0 +7 149
103

Laurette MARITZ

RSA (RSA) 72 77 0 +7 149
103

Kiran MATHARU

ENG (ENG) 71 78 0 +7 149
110

Caroline AFONSO

FRA (FRA) 75 75 0 +8 150
110

Kristyna FRYDLOVA

CZE (CZE) 75 75 0 +8 150
110

Emma WESTIN

SWE (SWE) 78 72 0 +8 150
110

Virginia Espejo

ESP (ESP) 78 72 0 +8 150
110

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 77 73 0 +8 150
115

Georgina SIMPSON

ENG (ENG) 77 74 0 +9 151
115

Marika VOSS

FIN (FIN) 74 77 0 +9 151
115

Anna Christina KINDGREN

COL (COL) 80 71 0 +9 151
115

Melanie MAETZLER

SUI (SUI) 73 78 0 +9 151
119

Hana RYSKOVA

CZE (CZE) 78 75 0 +11 153
119

Melodie Bourdy

FRA (FRA) 79 74 0 +11 153
119

Sarah-Jane BOYD

ENG (ENG) 79 74 0 +11 153
122

Katerina KRASOVA

CZE (CZE) 75 79 0 +12 154
122

Eva KOZELUHOVA

CZE (CZE) 76 78 0 +12 154
122

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) 77 77 0 +12 154
122

Hannah RALPH

ENG (ENG) 75 79 0 +12 154
126

Stephanie NA

AUS (AUS) 78 80 0 +16 158
127

Sandra CARLBORG

SWE (SWE) 78 81 0 +17 159
127

Suzanne DICKENS

ENG (ENG) 77 82 0 +17 159
127

Kristyna ABRAHAMOVA

CZE (CZE) 77 82 0 +17 159

Sideri VANOVA

CZE (CZE) 0 0 0 E 0

Julie GRECIET

FRA (FRA) 0 0 0 E 0

Daisy NIELSEN

DEN (DEN) 0 0 0 E 0
View All Results Collapse Results
Entry Name Nat Pos
02a, Winner of Order of Merit
1

Carlota CIGANDA

ESP (ESP) 5
2

Melissa REID

ENG (ENG) 6
3

Becky BREWERTON

WAL (WAL) 8
4

Gwladys NOCERA

FRA (FRA) 9
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
5

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 17
6

Nanna Koerstz MADSEN

DEN (DEN) 18
7

Emily Kristine PEDERSEN

DEN (DEN) 21
8

Celine HERBIN

FRA (FRA) 23
9

Nicole BROCH LARSEN

DEN (DEN) 24
10

Rebecca ARTIS

AUS (AUS) 26
11

Beth ALLEN

USA (USA) 27
12

Kylie WALKER

SCO (SCO) 34
13

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 36
14

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 37
Without category
15

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 0
1

Julie GRECIET

FRA (FRA) 0
2

Connie CHEN

RSA (RSA) 0
3

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 0
04b, Sponsors Invitations
4

Katerina KRASOVA

CZE (CZE) 5
5

Karolina VLCKOVA

CZE (CZE) 5
6

Marie LUNACKOVA

CZE (CZE) 6
7

Kristyna FRYDLOVA

CZE (CZE) 7
8

Kristyna ABRAHAMOVA

CZE (CZE) 8
9

Lea KLIMENTOVA

SVK (SVK) 9
10

Katerina VLASINOVA

CZE (CZE) 10
11

Emma WESTIN

SWE (SWE) 11
12

Sara KOUSKOVA

CZE (CZE) 13
13

Eva KOZELUHOVA

CZE (CZE) 16
14

Hana RYSKOVA

CZE (CZE) 5
05, Top 80 from Exemption Rankings
15

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 10
16

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 12
17

Pamela PRETSWELL

SCO (SCO) 14
18

Holly CLYBURN

ENG (ENG) 15
19

Stacey KEATING

AUS (AUS) 23
20

Liz YOUNG

ENG (ENG) 25
21

Becky MORGAN

WAL (WAL) 27
22

Sally WATSON

SCO (SCO) 28
23

Ashleigh SIMON

RSA (RSA) 29
24

Georgia HALL

ENG (ENG) 32
25

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 33
26

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 34
27

Maria VERCHENOVA

RUS (RUS) 40
28

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 41
29

Rebecca HUDSON

ENG (ENG) 42
30

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 44
31

Margherita RIGON

ITA (ITA) 46
32

Alexandra VILATTE FARRET

FRA (FRA) 53
33

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 56
34

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 58
35

Lynn CARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 63
36

Sophie GIQUEL-BETTAN

FRA (FRA) 64
37

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 66
38

Nina HOLLEDER

GER (GER) 67
39

Ann-Kathrin LINDNER

GER (GER) 70
40

Charlotte ELLIS

ENG (ENG) 77
08a, Top 30 + ties from Qualifying School
1

Daisy NIELSEN

DEN (DEN) 2
2

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 6
3

Virginia Espejo

ESP (ESP) 7
4

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 12
5

Rebecca SORENSEN

SWE (SWE) 13
6

Csilla LAJTAI-ROZSA

HUN (HUN) 18
7

Marika VOSS

FIN (FIN) 25
8

Fabienne IN-ALBON

SUI (SUI) 27
Without category
9

Ariane PROVOT

FRA (FRA) 0
10

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 0
11

Caroline ROMINGER

SUI (SUI) 0
12

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 0
13

Nobuhle DLAMINI

SWZ (SWZ) 0
14

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 0
15

Johanna BJORK

SWE (SWE) 0
16

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) 0
17

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 0
09, 9a & 9b Re-Rank
18

Victoria LOVELADY

BRA (BRA) 1
19

Miriam NAGL

BRA (BRA) 2
20

Holly AITCHISON

ENG (ENG) 3
21

Linda HENRIKSSON

FIN (FIN) 4
22

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 5
23

Caroline AFONSO

FRA (FRA) 9
24

Leigh WHITTAKER

GER (GER) 10
25

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 12
26

Nina MUEHL

AUT (AUT) 13
27

Emma GODDARD

ENG (ENG) 14
28

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 16
29

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 17
30

Melanie MAETZLER

SUI (SUI) 20
31

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) 21
32

Hannah RALPH

ENG (ENG) 29
33

Maria BEAUTELL

ESP (ESP) 30
34

Kiran MATHARU

ENG (ENG) 32
35

Melissa EATON

RSA (RSA) 39
36

Lucie HINNEROVA

CZE (CZE) 42
11, Career Money
37

Laurette MARITZ

RSA (RSA) 27
38

Rebecca CODD

IRL (IRL) 69
39

Emma CABRERA-BELLO

ESP (ESP) 122
40

Stephanie NA

AUS (AUS) 133
41

Suzanne DICKENS

ENG (ENG) 171
42

Sharmila NICOLLET

IND (IND) 244
43

Julia DAVIDSSON

SWE (SWE) 249
44

Bonita BREDENHANN

NAM (NAM) 272
Without category
45

Amber RATCLIFFE

ENG (ENG) 0
46

Josephine JANSON

SWE (SWE) 0
47

Georgina SIMPSON

ENG (ENG) 0
48

Sandra CARLBORG

SWE (SWE) 0
49

Marie FOURQUIER

FRA (FRA) 0
50

Steffi KIRCHMAYR

GER (GER) 0
Without category
51

Sarah-Jane BOYD

ENG (ENG) 0
Without category
52

Melodie Bourdy

FRA (FRA) 0
Without category
53

Jade SCHAEFFER

FRA (FRA) 0
54

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 0
55

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 0
56

Malene JORGENSEN

DEN (DEN) 0
57

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 0
58

Marion RICORDEAU

FRA (FRA) 0
59

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 0
60

Lucie ANDRE

FRA (FRA) 0
61

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) 0
62

Stefania CROCE

ITA (ITA) 0
63

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 0
64

Louise FRIBERG

SWE (SWE) 0
65

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 0
66

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 0
67

Alex PETERS

ENG (ENG) 0
68

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 0
69

Diana LUNA

ITA (ITA) 0
70

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 0
71

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 0
72

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 0
73

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 0
74

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 0
Without category
75

Klara KAMINSKA

CZE (CZE)
1

Sideri VANOVA

CZE (CZE) 0
2

Anna Christina KINDGREN

COL (COL) 0
Hole Par Yards Eag Birdie Par Bogey DBogey Other Avg Rank

TOURNAMENTS STATS – CUMULATIVE AS AFTER ROUND

Pos Name Nat Stroke Average Driving Distance Driving Accuracy Greens In Regulation Putts Per Round Sand Saves
    Avg Yards Pos % Pos % Pos Avg Pos %
Eagle Birdie Bogey Double Bogey or more
Pos Nat Player Score 123456789 Out 101112131415161718 In Total Today
Par   445344345   534353444  
Pos Player Score 445344345 Out In Today
Par   534353444  
9/8/2015

Pettersen, Nocera, Hull and Reid confirmed on European Solheim Cup Team

European Solheim Cup Captain Carin Koch now has four of her 12 charges confirmed for The 2015 Solheim Cup at Golf Club St. Leon-Rot in Germany. The four automatic qualifiers from ...

9/8/2015

Hannah Burke wins Tipsport Golf Masters for first pro victory

England’s Hannah Burke fired a bogey-free final round of seven under par 64 to come from four shots behind and claim her first Ladies European Tour trophy at the Tipsport ...

9/8/2015

Final round under way at Tipsport Golf Masters

The third and final round of the Tipsport Golf Masters is under way in hot and sunny conditions at Golf Park Pilsen and it was still a close contest as ...

8/8/2015

Broch Larsen and Morgan share lead in Pilsen

Nicole Broch Larsen and Becky Morgan shot rounds of 68 and 70 respectively to share the lead heading into the final round of the Tipsport Golf Masters in the Czech ...

8/8/2015

Herbin and Sanz Barrio Czech in at six under par

Celine Herbin from France and Spanish rookie Marta Sanz Barrio are in the clubhouse on six under par after rounds of 67 and 69 respectively in sunny and hot conditions ...

7/8/2015

Becky Morgan equals course record with 62 (-9) to lead in Pilsen

Becky Morgan shot a nine under par 62 to lead by two strokes after the first round of the Tipsport Golf Masters in the Czech Republic. The Welsh player had two ...

6/8/2015

Allen and Artis discover Pilsen’s winery

Two of the Ladies European Tour’s most recent winners, Beth Allen and Rebecca Artis, took time out from their preparations for the Tipsport Golf Masters at Golf Park Pilsen to ...

6/8/2015

Spilková in the spotlight at Tipsport Golf Masters

From right: Klára Spilková and Carolina Vlicková from the Czech Republic, Emma Cabrera Bello from Spain and Maria Balikoeva from Russia after building barrels at the Pilsner Urquell brewery during ...

2/8/2015

Solheim Cup points race to end in Pilsen

With just one tournament to be played before the first four players on the 2015 European Solheim Cup team are confirmed from the Ladies European Tour’s points list, there is ...

Partners & Suppliers

  • Omega
  • Etihad
  • Visit Scotland
  • ISPS Handa
  • R&A
  • John Deere
  • Lacoste
  • Bushnell
  • fairexxlogo
  • Srixon
  • Your Golf Travel