TURKISH LADIES OPEN

National Golf Club

Turkey

19/6/2017 - 21/6/2017

Entry Name Nat Pos
01, Life Members
1

Trish JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 5
02a, Winner of Order of Merit
2

Becky BREWERTON

WAL (WAL) 8
3

Gwladys NOCERA

FRA (FRA) 9
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
4

Supamas SANGCHAN

THA (THA) 11
5

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 12
6

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 16
7

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 18
8

Emily Kristine PEDERSEN

DEN (DEN) 21
9

Kylie HENRY

SCO (SCO) 34
04b, Sponsors Invitations
10

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 1
11

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 2
12

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 3
13

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 4
14

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 5
15

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 6
16

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 7
17

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 8
18

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 9
19

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 10
20

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 11
04c, Top player from Top 100 WWGR
21

Top player from Top 100 WWGR (04c)

 (INT) 1
05, Top 80 from Exemption Rankings
22

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 3
23

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 9
24

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) 13
25

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 19
26

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 22
27

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 28
28

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 33
29

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 34
30

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 35
31

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 36
32

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 37
33

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 39
34

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 43
35

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 44
36

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 45
37

Jade SCHAEFFER

FRA (FRA) 46
38

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 47
39

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 48
40

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 51
41

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 54
42

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 55
43

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 56
44

Caroline MARTENS

NOR (NOR) 57
45

Lynn CARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 57
46

Gemma DRYBURGH

SCO (SCO) 60
47

Sophie GIQUEL-BETTAN

FRA (FRA) 61
48

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 62
49

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 62
50

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 63
51

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 64
52

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 65
53

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 68
54

Anne-Lise CAUDAL

FRA (FRA) 69
55

Ann-Kathrin LINDNER

GER (GER) 70
56

Jessica KARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 70
57

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 74
58

Giulia SERGAS

ITA (ITA) 75
59

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 77
60

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 79
61

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 80
06a, Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM
62

Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM (06a)

 (INT) 1
63

Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM (06a)

 (INT) 2
06b, Top Member in Top 10 from previous Tournament
64

Top Member in Top 10 from previous Tournament (06b)

 (INT) 1
06c, Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money
65

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 1
66

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 2
07, Feeder Tour Qualifiers
67

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) 1
68

Jenny HAGLUND

SWE (SWE) 2
69

Sanna NUUTINEN

FIN (FIN) 5
08a, Top 30 + ties from Qualifying School
70

Valdis Thora JONSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 2
71

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 3
72

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 4
73

Celina YUAN

AUS (AUS) 5
74

Stefania AVANZO

ITA (ITA) 7
75

Amandeep DRALL

IND (IND) 8
76

Madelene STAVNAR

NOR (NOR) 9
77

Alexandra BONETTI

FRA (FRA) 10
78

Cajsa PERSSON

SWE (SWE) 11
79

Ariane PROVOT

FRA (FRA) 12
80

Inci MEHMET

ENG (ENG) 13
81

Natalia ESCURIOLA MARTINEZ

ESP (ESP) 14
82

Lauren HORSFORD

ENG (ENG) 15
83

Emma NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 16
84

Gabriella COWLEY

ENG (ENG) 17
85

Camille CHEVALIER

FRA (FRA) 18
86

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 19
87

Andrea WONG

USA (USA) 20
88

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) 21
89

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 22
90

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 25
91

Neha TRIPATHI

IND (IND) 26
92

Luna SOBRON

ESP (ESP) 27
93

Eva GILLY

FRA (FRA) 29
94

Lucrezia COLOMBOTTO ROSSO

ITA (ITA) 30
95

Fabienne IN-ALBON

SUI (SUI) 31
09a, 81-90 from Exemption Rankings
96

Oona VARTIAINEN

FIN (FIN) 81
97

Connie CHEN

RSA (RSA) 85
98

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 88
99

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 90
100

Melanie MAETZLER

SUI (SUI) 91
09b, Positions 31+ from Qualifying School
101

Bethan POPEL

ENG (ENG) 31
102

Kiran MATHARU

ENG (ENG) 32
103

Angella THEN

USA (USA) 34
104

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) 36
105

Ines LESCUDIER

FRA (FRA) 37
106

Silvia BANON

ESP (ESP) 38
107

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 39
108

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 43
109

Emilie ALONSO

FRA (FRA) 45
110

Sharmila NICOLLET

IND (IND) 46
111

Nina PEGOVA

RUS (RUS) 48
112

Saaniya SHARMA

IND (IND) 49
113

Jessica BRADLEY

ENG (ENG) 51
114

Elizabeth MALLETT

ENG (ENG) 52
115

Francesca CUTURI

ITA (ITA) 53
116

Sideri VANOVA

CZE (CZE) 54
117

Julie MAISONGROSSE

FRA (FRA) 55
118

Marie FOURQUIER

FRA (FRA) 56
119

Lejan LEWTHWAITE

RSA (RSA) 58
120

Astrid VAYSON DE PRADENNE

FRA (FRA) 60
121

Sarah NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 62
122

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) 63
123

Josefin ODENRING

SWE (SWE) 64
124

Elisabetta BERTINI

ITA (ITA) 65
11, Career Money
125

Veronica ZORZI

ITA (ITA) 27
126

Laurette MARITZ

RSA (RSA) 27
Reserve
1

Rebecca HUDSON

ENG (ENG) 33
2

Stefania CROCE

ITA (ITA) 50
3

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 63
4

Louise STAHLE

SWE (SWE) 103
5

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 109
6

Laura CABANILLAS

ESP (ESP) 110
7

Sahra HASSAN

WAL (WAL) 174
8

Suzanne DICKENS

ENG (ENG) 189
9

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 202
10

Alexandra PETERS

ENG (ENG) 246
11

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) 253
12

Heather MACRAE

SCO (SCO) 256
13

Linda HENRIKSSON

FIN (FIN) 262
14

Paula HURTADO

COL (COL) 298
15

Anaelle CARNET

FRA (FRA) 306
16

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 316
17

Anna SCOTT

ENG (ENG) 321
18

Patricia BELIARD

FRA (FRA) 333
12a, Q-School Final Qualifiers
19

Cloe FRANKISH

ENG (ENG) 69
20

Tracey BOYES

ENG (ENG) 93
Without category

Partners & Suppliers

  • Omega
  • Etihad
  • Visit Scotland
  • ISPS Handa
  • R&A
  • John Deere
  • Lacoste
  • Bushnell
  • fairexxlogo
  • Srixon
  • Your Golf Travel