HERO WOMEN’S INDIAN OPEN

DLF GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB

INDIA

11/11/2016 - 13/11/2016

Entry Name Nat Pos
00f, WGAI and WGAI Invitations
1

Miriam NAGL

BRA (BRA) 1
2

Isi GABSA

GER (GER) 2
3

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 3
4

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) 4
5

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 5
6

Gemma DRYBURGH

SCO (SCO) 6
7

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) 7
8

Krista BAKKER

FIN (FIN) 8
9

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 9
10

Heather MACRAE

SCO (SCO) 10
11

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 11
12

Ann-Kathrin LINDNER

GER (GER) 12
13

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 13
14

Alex PETERS

ENG (ENG) 14
15

Belen MOZO

ESP (ESP) 15
16

Natalia ESCURIOLA MARTINEZ

ESP (ESP) 16
17

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) 17
18

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 18
19

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 20
20

Aditi ASHOK

IND (IND) 21
21

Katelyn MUST

AUS (AUS) 22
22

Jenny LEE

AUS (AUS) 23
23

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 24
24

Nina PEGOVA

RUS (RUS) 25
25

Smriti MEHRA

IND (IND) 26
26

WGAI (00f)

 (INT) 27
27

WGAI (00f)

 (INT) 28
28

WGAI (00f)

 (INT) 29
29

WGAI (00f)

 (INT) 30
30

WGAI (00f)

 (INT) 31
31

WGAI (00f)

 (INT) 32
32

WGAI (00f)

 (INT) 33
33

WGAI (00f)

 (INT) 34
34

WGAI (00f)

 (INT) 35
35

WGAI (00f)

 (INT) 36
36

WGAI (00f)

 (INT) 37
37

WGAI (00f)

 (INT) 38
38

WGAI (00f)

 (INT) 39
39

WGAI (00f)

 (INT) 40
40

WGAI (00f)

 (INT) 41
41

WGAI (00f)

 (INT) 42
42

WGAI (00f)

 (INT) 43
43

WGAI (00f)

 (INT) 44
44

WGAI (00f)

 (INT) 45
45

WGAI (00f)

 (INT) 46
46

WGAI (00f)

 (INT) 47
47

WGAI (00f)

 (INT) 48
48

WGAI (00f)

 (INT) 49
49

WGAI (00f)

 (INT) 50
50

WGAI (00f)

 (INT) 51
51

WGAI (00f)

 (INT) 52
52

WGAI (00f)

 (INT) 53
01, Life Members
53

Trish JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 5
02a, Winner of Order of Merit
54

Gwladys NOCERA

FRA (FRA) 9
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
55

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 17
56

Nanna Koerstz MADSEN

DEN (DEN) 18
57

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 19
58

Emily Kristine PEDERSEN

DEN (DEN) 21
59

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 25
60

Rebecca ARTIS

AUS (AUS) 26
61

Beth ALLEN

USA (USA) 27
62

Connie CHEN

RSA (RSA) 32
63

Kylie WALKER

SCO (SCO) 34
64

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 36
65

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 37
66

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 38
04a, European Solheim Cup Team
67

Caroline HEDWALL

SWE (SWE) 5
04b, Sponsors Invitations
68

Victoria LOVELADY

BRA (BRA) 1
69

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) 2
70

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 3
71

Justine DREHER

FRA (FRA) 4
72

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 5
73

Paula HURTADO

COL (COL) 6
74

Stephanie MEADOW

 (NIR) 7
75

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 8
76

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 9
77

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 10
04c, Top player from Top 100 WWGR
78

Top player from Top 100 WWGR (04c)

 (INT) 1
05, Top 80 from Exemption Rankings
79

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 10
80

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 12
81

Pamela PRETSWELL

SCO (SCO) 14
82

Malene JORGENSEN

DEN (DEN) 16
83

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 17
84

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 21
85

Stacey KEATING

AUS (AUS) 23
86

Becky MORGAN

WAL (WAL) 27
87

Sally WATSON

SCO (SCO) 28
88

Anne-Lise CAUDAL

FRA (FRA) 30
89

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 33
90

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 34
91

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 36
92

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 37
93

Jade SCHAEFFER

FRA (FRA) 38
94

Lucie ANDRE

FRA (FRA) 39
95

Maria VERCHENOVA

RUS (RUS) 40
96

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 41
97

Rebecca HUDSON

ENG (ENG) 42
98

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 43
99

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 44
100

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) 47
101

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 49
102

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 50
103

Diana LUNA

ITA (ITA) 51
104

Alexandra VILATTE FARRET

FRA (FRA) 53
105

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 56
106

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 58
107

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 59
108

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 61
109

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 62
110

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 65
111

Nina HOLLEDER

GER (GER) 67
112

Giulia SERGAS

ITA (ITA) 68
113

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 69
114

Stefania CROCE

ITA (ITA) 78
Reserve
1

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 79
2

Bree ARTHUR

AUS (AUS) 80
3

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 86
06a, Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM
4

Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM (06a)

 (INT) 1
5

Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM (06a)

 (INT) 2
06c, Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money
6

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 1
7

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 2
07, Feeder Tour Qualifiers
8

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 1
9

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 4
08a, Top 30 + ties from Qualifying School
10

Daisy NIELSEN

DEN (DEN) 2
11

Annabel DIMMOCK

ENG (ENG) 5
12

Anaelle CARNET

FRA (FRA) 11
13

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 13
14

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 14
15

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 15
16

Kanphanitnan MUANGKHUMSAKUL

THA (THA) 17
17

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 18
18

Jessica BRADLEY

ENG (ENG) 19
19

Nobuhle DLAMINI

SWZ (SWZ) 20
20

Caroline ROMINGER

SUI (SUI) 21
21

Ariane PROVOT

FRA (FRA) 22
22

Oona VARTIAINEN

FIN (FIN) 24
23

Olafia KRISTINSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 26
24

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 29
25

Johanna BJORK

SWE (SWE) 31
09, 9a & 9b Re-Rank
26

Holly AITCHISON

ENG (ENG) 3
27

Linda HENRIKSSON

FIN (FIN) 4
28

Gabriella COWLEY

ENG (ENG) 7
29

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 8
30

Leigh WHITTAKER

GER (GER) 10
31

Chiara MERTENS

GER (GER) 11
32

Nina MUEHL

AUT (AUT) 13
33

Emma GODDARD

ENG (ENG) 14
34

Jessica KARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 15
35

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 16
36

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 17
37

Natalie WILLE

SWE (SWE) 18
38

Aram CHOI

CAN (CAN) 19
39

Louise LARSSON

SWE (SWE) 22
40

Andy JUN

PAR (PAR) 26
41

Emilie PIQUOT

FRA (FRA) 27
42

Astrid VAYSON DE PRADENNE

FRA (FRA) 28
43

Maria BEAUTELL

ESP (ESP) 30
44

Vivian TSUI

CAN (CAN) 31
45

Kiran MATHARU

ENG (ENG) 32
46

Melissa EATON

RSA (RSA) 39
11, Career Money
47

Emma CABRERA-BELLO

ESP (ESP) 122
48

Sahra HASSAN

WAL (WAL) 161
49

Sharmila NICOLLET

IND (IND) 244
50

Bonita BREDENHANN

NAM (NAM) 272
51

Patricia BELIARD

FRA (FRA) 299
52

Jamila JAXALIYEVA

KAZ (KAZ) 304
12a, Q-School Final Qualifiers
53

Alyson MCKECHIN

SCO (SCO) 87
54

Alexandria JACOBSEN

USA (USA) 89
55

Emilie ALONSO

FRA (FRA) 91
56

Amy WALSH

AUS (AUS) 100
12b, Q-School Pre-Qualifiers
57

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) 2
12d, Career Money Non-Earners
58

Laure SIBILLE

FRA (FRA) 1
Without category

About 2015 Hero Women’s Indian Open

Denmark’s Emily Kristine Pedersen led from start to finish to claim her first professional title at the Hero Women’s Indian Open. The Ladies European Tour rookie shot a closing 73 on the challenging ‘Black Knight’ Course at DLF Golf and Country Club in Gurgaon to finish on 216, level par, one stroke ahead of three other players.

Overview of the Hero Women’s Indian Open

The ninth edition of the Hero Women’s Indian Open was hosted at Gary Player’s new state of the art ‘Black Knight’ golf course at DLF Golf and Country Club in Gurgaon, returning to the venue after a two year hiatus. The course was widely considered amongst the most challenging but scenically beautiful courses in the world and particularly the par-4 17th hole! The 114 competitors from 35 countries were playing for a purse of 400,000 US Dollars – the biggest ever prize money in women’s golf in India. The tournament provided a platform to help develop the skills and talents of the young generation of Indian golfers who will look to make their mark on the LET in 2016 and beyond.

Partners & Suppliers

  • Omega
  • Etihad
  • ISPS Handa
  • R&A
  • John Deere
  • Lacoste
  • Bushnell
  • fairexxlogo
  • Srixon
  • Your Golf Travel