LALLA MERYEM CUP

ROYAL GOLF DAR ES SALAM

MOROCCO

5/5/2016 - 8/5/2016

www.lallameryemgolfcup.com
Pos Player Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Score Prize
1

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 70 72 70 65 -11 277 € 67,500.00
2

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 67 71 72 73 -5 283 € 40,500.00
3

Angel YIN

USA (USA) 70 75 69 70 -4 284 € 27,000.00
4

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 71 71 71 73 -2 286 € 20,250.00
T5

Albane VALENZUELA

SUI (SUI) 70 73 74 70 -1 287
T5

Emily Kristine PEDERSEN

DEN (DEN) 71 75 70 71 -1 287 € 15,075.00
T5

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 70 70 74 73 -1 287 € 15,075.00
8

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 72 71 76 69 E 288 € 12,600.00
T9

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 76 71 74 69 +2 290 € 10,350.00
T9

Trish JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 73 73 72 72 +2 290 € 10,350.00
T9

Nanna Koerstz MADSEN

DEN (DEN) 73 72 71 74 +2 290 € 10,350.00
T9

Maria PARRA

ESP (ESP) 72 71 72 75 +2 290
T9

Krista BAKKER

FIN (FIN) 69 73 72 76 +2 290 € 10,350.00
T9

Liz YOUNG

ENG (ENG) 68 72 72 78 +2 290 € 10,350.00
15

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) 74 71 72 74 +3 291 € 9,000.00
T16

Mathilda CAPPELIEZ

FRA (FRA) 74 74 73 71 +4 292
T16

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 75 73 72 72 +4 292 € 7,931.25
T16

Holly CLYBURN

ENG (ENG) 74 73 73 72 +4 292 € 7,931.25
T16

Beth ALLEN

USA (USA) 74 76 72 70 +4 292 € 7,931.25
T16

Lucie ANDRE

FRA (FRA) 70 73 70 79 +4 292 € 7,931.25
T21

Daisy NIELSEN

DEN (DEN) 76 71 75 71 +5 293 € 6,525.00
T21

Victoria LOVELADY

BRA (BRA) 72 75 75 71 +5 293 € 6,525.00
T21

Nicole BROCH LARSEN

DEN (DEN) 73 72 74 74 +5 293 € 6,525.00
T21

Aditi ASHOK

IND (IND) 72 74 73 74 +5 293 € 6,525.00
T21

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 71 75 73 74 +5 293 € 6,525.00
T21

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 72 74 73 74 +5 293 € 6,525.00
T21

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 75 74 74 70 +5 293 € 6,525.00
T28

Linda HENRIKSSON

FIN (FIN) 76 74 72 72 +6 294 € 5,152.50
T28

Kanphanitnan MUANGKHUMSAKUL

THA (THA) 72 73 74 75 +6 294 € 5,152.50
T28

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 68 76 74 76 +6 294 € 5,152.50
T28

Isi GABSA

GER (GER) 73 72 70 79 +6 294 € 5,152.50
T32

Lynn CARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 73 72 75 75 +7 295 € 4,387.50
T32

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) 70 76 74 75 +7 295 € 4,387.50
T32

Gemma DRYBURGH

SCO (SCO) 73 72 72 78 +7 295 € 4,387.50
T32

Georgia HALL

ENG (ENG) 75 73 69 78 +7 295 € 4,387.50
T36

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 75 73 72 76 +8 296 € 3,780.00
T36

Sophie GIQUEL-BETTAN

FRA (FRA) 76 73 72 75 +8 296 € 3,780.00
T36

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 74 73 76 73 +8 296 € 3,780.00
T36

Melissa REID

ENG (ENG) 75 73 71 77 +8 296 € 3,780.00
T36

Justine DREHER

FRA (FRA) 70 73 75 78 +8 296 € 3,780.00
T41

Caroline MARTENS

NOR (NOR) 75 72 74 76 +9 297 € 3,087.00
T41

Caroline AFONSO

FRA (FRA) 73 74 76 74 +9 297 € 3,087.00
T41

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 72 74 77 74 +9 297 € 3,087.00
T41

Gwladys NOCERA

FRA (FRA) 73 69 75 80 +9 297 € 3,087.00
T41

Miriam NAGL

BRA (BRA) 73 76 76 72 +9 297 € 3,087.00
T46

Stacey KEATING

AUS (AUS) 74 74 72 78 +10 298 € 2,655.00
T46

Rebecca ARTIS

AUS (AUS) 74 76 75 73 +10 298 € 2,655.00
T48

Oona VARTIAINEN

FIN (FIN) 68 79 75 77 +11 299 € 2,385.00
T48

Jessica BRADLEY

ENG (ENG) 77 73 72 77 +11 299 € 2,385.00
T48

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 72 72 79 76 +11 299 € 2,385.00
T48

Luna SOBRON

ESP (ESP) 74 75 74 76 +11 299
T48

Malene JORGENSEN

DEN (DEN) 77 71 77 74 +11 299 € 2,385.00
T53

Pamela PRETSWELL

SCO (SCO) 77 70 78 75 +12 300 € 2,115.00
T53

Diana LUNA

ITA (ITA) 75 75 75 75 +12 300 € 2,115.00
T55

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 76 71 74 80 +13 301 € 1,755.00
T55

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 72 74 75 80 +13 301 € 1,755.00
T55

Xiang SUI

CHN (CHN) 73 74 76 78 +13 301
T55

Leigh WHITTAKER

GER (GER) 76 71 77 77 +13 301 € 1,755.00
T55

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 74 74 76 77 +13 301 € 1,755.00
T55

Ariane PROVOT

FRA (FRA) 78 70 78 75 +13 301 € 1,755.00
T55

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 77 73 77 74 +13 301 € 1,755.00
T62

Annabel DIMMOCK

ENG (ENG) 73 73 77 80 +15 303 € 1,440.00
T62

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 74 75 79 75 +15 303 € 1,440.00
T62

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 79 71 79 74 +15 303 € 1,440.00
T65

Stefania CROCE

ITA (ITA) 73 74 77 80 +16 304 € 1,282.50
T65

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 78 72 74 80 +16 304 € 1,282.50
T65

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 72 75 78 79 +16 304 € 1,282.50
T65

Louise STAHLE

SWE (SWE) 77 70 78 79 +16 304 € 1,282.50
T69

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 78 72 76 80 +18 306 € 1,147.50
T69

Natalie WILLE

SWE (SWE) 74 72 84 76 +18 306 € 1,147.50
71

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 76 74 79 78 +19 307 € 1,080.00
CUT
T72

Natalia ESCURIOLA MARTINEZ

ESP (ESP) 75 76 +7 151
T72

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

ESP (ESP) 72 79 +7 151
T72

Laura DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 77 74 +7 151
T72

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 76 75 +7 151
T72

Sally WATSON

SCO (SCO) 75 76 +7 151
T72

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 76 75 +7 151
T72

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 73 78 +7 151
T79

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 76 76 +8 152
T79

Caroline ROMINGER

SUI (SUI) 78 74 +8 152
T79

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 77 75 +8 152
T79

Alexandra VILATTE

FRA (FRA) 77 75 +8 152
T79

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 78 74 +8 152
T79

Alexandra BONETTI

FRA (FRA) 76 76 +8 152
T85

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 77 76 +9 153
T85

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 77 76 +9 153
T85

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) 75 78 +9 153
T85

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 78 75 +9 153
T85

Jade SCHAEFFER

FRA (FRA) 78 75 +9 153
T85

Kylie WALKER

SCO (SCO) 78 75 +9 153
T85

Nina PEGOVA

RUS (RUS) 76 77 +9 153
T92

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 77 77 +10 154
T92

Anaelle CARNET

FRA (FRA) 77 77 +10 154
T92

Johanna BJORK

SWE (SWE) 73 81 +10 154
T92

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) 77 77 +10 154
T92

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 80 74 +10 154
T92

Rebecca HUDSON

ENG (ENG) 75 79 +10 154
T92

Jienalin ZHANG

CHN (CHN) 75 79 +10 154
T92

Connie CHEN

RSA (RSA) 81 73 +10 154
T92

Laurette MARITZ

RSA (RSA) 79 75 +10 154
T101

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 77 78 +11 155
T101

Maribel LOPEZ PORRAS

COL (COL) 78 77 +11 155
T101

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 77 78 +11 155
T101

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 79 76 +11 155
T101

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 79 76 +11 155
T106

Olafia KRISTINSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 80 76 +12 156
T106

Louise LARSSON

SWE (SWE) 85 71 +12 156
T106

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 79 77 +12 156
T106

Becky BREWERTON

WAL (WAL) 79 77 +12 156
T106

Kym LARRATT

ENG (ENG) 78 78 +12 156
T106

Nina HOLLEDER

GER (GER) 80 76 +12 156
T106

Alex PETERS

ENG (ENG) 81 75 +12 156
T113

Maria VERCHENOVA

RUS (RUS) 76 81 +13 157
T113

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 79 78 +13 157
T113

Nobuhle DLAMINI

SWZ (SWZ) 78 79 +13 157
T113

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 78 79 +13 157
117

Melanie MAETZLER

SUI (SUI) 80 78 +14 158
T118

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) 77 82 +15 159
T118

Anne-Lise CAUDAL

FRA (FRA) 81 78 +15 159
120

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 83 77 +16 160
121

Cassandra KIRKLAND

FRA (FRA) 79 82 +17 161
T122

Bree ARTHUR

AUS (AUS) 81 81 +18 162
T122

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 79 83 +18 162
124

Lina BELMATI

MAR (MAR) 83 81 +20 164
Withdrawn Players

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 84 E

Fabienne IN-ALBON

SUI (SUI) 74 E
View All Results Collapse Results
Entry Name Nat Pos
01, Life Members
1

Laura DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 2
2

Trish JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 5
02a, Winner of Order of Merit
3

Melissa REID

ENG (ENG) 6
4

Becky BREWERTON

WAL (WAL) 8
5

Gwladys NOCERA

FRA (FRA) 9
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
6

Emily Kristine PEDERSEN

DEN (DEN) 21
7

Nicole BROCH LARSEN

DEN (DEN) 24
8

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 25
9

Rebecca ARTIS

AUS (AUS) 26
10

Beth ALLEN

USA (USA) 27
11

Connie CHEN

RSA (RSA) 32
12

Kylie WALKER

SCO (SCO) 34
13

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 36
14

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 37
15

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 38
04b, Sponsors Invitations
16

Maria PARRA (Am)

ESP (ESP) 1
17

Luna SOBRON (Am)

ESP (ESP) 2
18

Maribel LOPEZ PORRAS

COL (COL) 3
19

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 4
20

Mathilda CAPPELIEZ (Am)

FRA (FRA) 5
21

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 6
22

Albane VALENZUELA (Am)

SUI (SUI) 7
23

Jienalin ZHANG

CHN (CHN) 8
24

Xiang SUI (Am)

CHN (CHN) 9
25

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 10
26

Kym LARRATT

ENG (ENG) 11
27

Nina PEGOVA

RUS (RUS) 12
28

Alexandra BONETTI

FRA (FRA) 13
29

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) 14
30

Lina BELMATI (Am)

MAR (MAR) 15
31

Victoria LOVELADY

BRA (BRA) 16
05, Top 80 from Exemption Rankings
32

Nanna Koerstz MADSEN

DEN (DEN) 9
33

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 10
34

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 12
35

Pamela PRETSWELL

SCO (SCO) 14
36

Holly CLYBURN

ENG (ENG) 15
37

Malene JORGENSEN

DEN (DEN) 16
38

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 17
39

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 21
40

Stacey KEATING

AUS (AUS) 23
41

Liz YOUNG

ENG (ENG) 25
42

Sally WATSON

SCO (SCO) 28
43

Anne-Lise CAUDAL

FRA (FRA) 30
44

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 31
45

Georgia HALL

ENG (ENG) 32
46

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 33
47

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 36
48

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 37
49

Jade SCHAEFFER

FRA (FRA) 38
50

Lucie ANDRE

FRA (FRA) 39
51

Maria VERCHENOVA

RUS (RUS) 40
52

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 41
53

Rebecca HUDSON

ENG (ENG) 42
54

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 43
55

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 44
56

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 49
57

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 50
58

Diana LUNA

ITA (ITA) 51
59

Alexandra VILATTE

FRA (FRA) 53
60

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 56
61

Caroline MARTENS

NOR (NOR) 57
62

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 58
63

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 59
64

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 61
65

Lynn CARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 63
66

Sophie GIQUEL-BETTAN

FRA (FRA) 64
67

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 65
68

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 66
69

Nina HOLLEDER

GER (GER) 67
70

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 69
71

Louise STAHLE

SWE (SWE) 71
72

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 72
73

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 73
74

Alex PETERS

ENG (ENG) 74
75

Stefania CROCE

ITA (ITA) 78
76

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 79
77

Bree ARTHUR

AUS (AUS) 80
78

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) 82
79

Cassandra KIRKLAND

FRA (FRA) 85
80

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 86
06c, Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money
81

Laurette MARITZ

RSA (RSA) 1
07, Feeder Tour Qualifiers
82

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 1
83

Natalia ESCURIOLA MARTINEZ

ESP (ESP) 2
84

Isi GABSA

GER (GER) 3
85

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 4
86

Krista BAKKER

FIN (FIN) 5
08a, Top 30 + ties from Qualifying School
87

Aditi ASHOK

IND (IND) 1
88

Daisy NIELSEN

DEN (DEN) 2
89

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 3
90

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 4
91

Annabel DIMMOCK

ENG (ENG) 5
92

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 6
93

Gemma DRYBURGH

SCO (SCO) 7
94

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 9
95

Justine DREHER

FRA (FRA) 10
96

Anaelle CARNET

FRA (FRA) 11
97

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 12
98

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 13
99

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 14
100

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

ESP (ESP) 15
101

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 16
102

Kanphanitnan MUANGKHUMSAKUL

THA (THA) 17
103

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 18
104

Jessica BRADLEY

ENG (ENG) 19
105

Nobuhle DLAMINI

SWZ (SWZ) 20
106

Caroline ROMINGER

SUI (SUI) 21
107

Ariane PROVOT

FRA (FRA) 22
108

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) 23
109

Oona VARTIAINEN

FIN (FIN) 24
110

Angel YIN

USA (USA) 25
111

Olafia KRISTINSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 26
112

Fabienne IN-ALBON

SUI (SUI) 27
113

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 28
114

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 29
115

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 30
116

Johanna BJORK

SWE (SWE) 31
09a, 81-90 from Exemption Rankings
117

Leigh WHITTAKER

GER (GER) 81
118

Melanie MAETZLER

SUI (SUI) 82
119

Caroline AFONSO

FRA (FRA) 84
120

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) 87
121

Louise LARSSON

SWE (SWE) 91
122

Miriam NAGL

BRA (BRA) 92
09b, Positions 31+ from Qualifying School
123

Natalie WILLE

SWE (SWE) 32
124

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 33
125

Linda HENRIKSSON

FIN (FIN) 34
126

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) 35
Reserve
1

Holly AITCHISON

ENG (ENG) 36
2

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 37
3

Renuka SUKSUKONT

THA (THA) 39
4

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 41
5

Paula HURTADO

COL (COL) 42
6

Andy JUN

PAR (PAR) 44
7

Emilie PIQUOT

FRA (FRA) 45
8

Astrid VAYSON DE PRADENNE

FRA (FRA) 46
9

Gabriella COWLEY

ENG (ENG) 48
10

Hannah RALPH

ENG (ENG) 49
11

Maria BEAUTELL

ESP (ESP) 50
12

Jessica KARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 51
13

Vivian TSUI

CAN (CAN) 52
14

Kiran MATHARU

ENG (ENG) 53
15

Emma GODDARD

ENG (ENG) 54
16

Nina MUEHL

AUT (AUT) 56
17

Emma NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 57
18

Amanda STRANG

SWE (SWE) 59
19

Aram CHOI

CAN (CAN) 60
20

Chiara MERTENS

GER (GER) 61
21

Rachel RAASTAD

NOR (NOR) 62
22

Melissa EATON

RSA (RSA) 64
23

Sanna NUUTINEN

FIN (FIN) 65
24

Carolina GONZALEZ GARCIA

ESP (ESP) 66
11, Career Money
25

Rebecca CODD

IRL (IRL) 69
26

Emma CABRERA-BELLO

ESP (ESP) 122
27

Heather MACRAE

SCO (SCO) 227
28

Sharmila NICOLLET

IND (IND) 244
29

Julia DAVIDSSON

SWE (SWE) 249
30

Bonita BREDENHANN

NAM (NAM) 272
31

Anna SCOTT

ENG (ENG) 291
32

Jamila JAXALIYEVA

KAZ (KAZ) 304
12a, Q-School Final Qualifiers
33

Alyson MCKECHIN

SCO (SCO) 87
34

Alexandria JACOBSEN

USA (USA) 89
35

Emilie ALONSO

FRA (FRA) 91
36

Martyna MIERZWA

 (POL) 99
37

Julie AIME

FRA (FRA) 111
12d, Career Money Non-Earners
38

Laure SIBILLE

FRA (FRA) 1
39

Vera SHIMANSKAYA

RUS (RUS) 2
40

Laurence HERMAN

BEL (BEL) 4
13, Associate Members
41

Melodie BOURDY

FRA (FRA) 4
Without category
Hole Par Yards Eag Birdie Par Bogey DBogey Other Avg Rank

TOURNAMENTS STATS – CUMULATIVE AS AFTER ROUND

Pos Name Nat Stroke Average Driving Distance Driving Accuracy Greens In Regulation Putts Per Round Sand Saves
    Avg Yards Pos % Pos % Pos Avg Pos %
Eagle Birdie Bogey Double Bogey or more
Pos Nat Player Score 123456789 Out 101112131415161718 In Total Today
Par   454345434   443453454  
Pos Player Score 454345434 Out In Today
Par   443453454