OMEGA DUBAI LADIES MASTERS

EMIRATES GOLF CLUB

U.A.E

7/12/2016 - 10/12/2016

www.dubailadiesmasters.com
Entry Name Nat Pos
01, Life Members
1

Laura DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 2
2

Trish JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 5
02a, Winner of Order of Merit
3

Charley HULL

ENG (ENG) 2
4

Melissa REID

ENG (ENG) 6
5

Gwladys NOCERA

FRA (FRA) 9
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
6

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 17
7

Nanna Koerstz MADSEN

DEN (DEN) 18
8

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 19
9

Emily Kristine PEDERSEN

DEN (DEN) 21
10

Celine HERBIN

FRA (FRA) 23
11

Nicole BROCH LARSEN

DEN (DEN) 24
12

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 25
13

Rebecca ARTIS

AUS (AUS) 26
14

Beth ALLEN

USA (USA) 27
15

Connie CHEN

RSA (RSA) 32
16

Kylie WALKER

SCO (SCO) 34
17

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 36
18

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 37
19

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 38
04b, Sponsors Invitations
20

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 1
21

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 2
22

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 3
23

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 4
24

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 5
25

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 6
26

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 7
27

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 8
28

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 9
29

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 10
30

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 11
04c, Top player from Top 100 WWGR
31

Top player from Top 100 WWGR (04c)

 (INT) 1
05, Top 80 from Exemption Rankings
32

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 10
33

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 12
34

Pamela PRETSWELL

SCO (SCO) 14
35

Holly CLYBURN

ENG (ENG) 15
36

Malene JORGENSEN

DEN (DEN) 16
37

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 17
38

Nontaya SRISAWANG

THA (THA) 20
39

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 21
40

Stacey KEATING

AUS (AUS) 23
41

Becky MORGAN

WAL (WAL) 27
42

Sally WATSON

SCO (SCO) 28
43

Ashleigh SIMON

RSA (RSA) 29
44

Anne-Lise CAUDAL

FRA (FRA) 30
45

Georgia HALL

ENG (ENG) 32
46

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 33
47

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 34
48

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 36
49

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 37
50

Jade SCHAEFFER

FRA (FRA) 38
51

Lucie ANDRE

FRA (FRA) 39
52

Maria VERCHENOVA

RUS (RUS) 40
53

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 41
54

Rebecca HUDSON

ENG (ENG) 42
55

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 43
56

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 44
57

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) 47
58

Marion RICORDEAU

FRA (FRA) 48
59

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 49
60

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 50
61

Diana LUNA

ITA (ITA) 51
62

Alexandra VILATTE FARRET

FRA (FRA) 53
63

Joanna KLATTEN

FRA (FRA) 54
64

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 56
65

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 58
66

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 59
67

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 61
68

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 62
69

Lynn CARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 63
70

Sophie GIQUEL-BETTAN

FRA (FRA) 64
71

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 65
72

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 66
73

Nina HOLLEDER

GER (GER) 67
74

Giulia SERGAS

ITA (ITA) 68
75

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 69
76

Ann-Kathrin LINDNER

GER (GER) 70
77

Louise STAHLE

SWE (SWE) 71
78

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 72
79

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 73
80

Alex PETERS

ENG (ENG) 74
81

Stefania CROCE

ITA (ITA) 78
82

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 79
83

Bree ARTHUR

AUS (AUS) 80
84

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) 82
85

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 86
06a, Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM
86

Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM (06a)

 (INT) 1
87

Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM (06a)

 (INT) 2
06b, Top Member in Top 10 from previous Tournament
88

Top Member in Top 10 from previous Tournament (06b)

 (INT) 1
06c, Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money
89

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 1
90

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 2
07, Feeder Tour Qualifiers
91

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 1
92

Natalia ESCURIOLA MARTINEZ

ESP (ESP) 2
93

Isi GABSA

GER (GER) 3
94

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 4
95

Krista BAKKER

FIN (FIN) 5
08a, Top 30 + ties from Qualifying School
96

Aditi ASHOK

IND (IND) 1
97

Daisy NIELSEN

DEN (DEN) 2
98

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 3
99

Annabel DIMMOCK

ENG (ENG) 5
100

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 6
101

Gemma DRYBURGH

SCO (SCO) 7
102

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 9
103

Justine DREHER

FRA (FRA) 10
104

Anaelle CARNET

FRA (FRA) 11
105

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 12
106

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 13
107

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 14
108

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 15
Reserve
1

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 16
2

Kanphanitnan MUANGKHUMSAKUL

THA (THA) 17
3

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 18
4

Jessica BRADLEY

ENG (ENG) 19
5

Nobuhle DLAMINI

SWZ (SWZ) 20
6

Caroline ROMINGER

SUI (SUI) 21
7

Ariane PROVOT

FRA (FRA) 22
8

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) 23
9

Oona VARTIAINEN

FIN (FIN) 24
10

Angel YIN

USA (USA) 25
11

Olafia KRISTINSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 26
12

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 28
13

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 29
14

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 30
15

Johanna BJORK

SWE (SWE) 31
09, 9a & 9b Re-Rank
16

Victoria LOVELADY

BRA (BRA) 1
17

Miriam NAGL

BRA (BRA) 2
18

Holly AITCHISON

ENG (ENG) 3
19

Linda HENRIKSSON

FIN (FIN) 4
20

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 5
21

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) 6
22

Gabriella COWLEY

ENG (ENG) 7
23

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 8
24

Leigh WHITTAKER

GER (GER) 10
25

Chiara MERTENS

GER (GER) 11
26

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 12
27

Nina MUEHL

AUT (AUT) 13
28

Emma GODDARD

ENG (ENG) 14
29

Jessica KARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 15
30

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 16
31

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 17
32

Natalie WILLE

SWE (SWE) 18
33

Aram CHOI

CAN (CAN) 19
34

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) 21
35

Louise LARSSON

SWE (SWE) 22
36

Paula HURTADO

COL (COL) 25
37

Andy JUN

PAR (PAR) 26
38

Emilie PIQUOT

FRA (FRA) 27
39

Astrid VAYSON DE PRADENNE

FRA (FRA) 28
40

Hannah RALPH

ENG (ENG) 29
41

Maria BEAUTELL

ESP (ESP) 30
42

Vivian TSUI

CAN (CAN) 31
43

Kiran MATHARU

ENG (ENG) 32
44

Maribel LOPEZ PORRAS

COL (COL) 33
45

Nina PEGOVA

RUS (RUS) 35
46

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) 38
47

Melissa EATON

RSA (RSA) 39
11, Career Money
48

Laurette MARITZ

RSA (RSA) 27
49

Emma CABRERA-BELLO

ESP (ESP) 122
50

Sahra HASSAN

WAL (WAL) 161
51

Suzanne DICKENS

ENG (ENG) 171
52

Steffi KIRCHMAYR

GER (GER) 201
53

Heather MACRAE

SCO (SCO) 227
54

Sharmila NICOLLET

IND (IND) 244
55

Bonita BREDENHANN

NAM (NAM) 272
12a, Q-School Final Qualifiers
56

Alyson MCKECHIN

SCO (SCO) 87
57

Alexandria JACOBSEN

USA (USA) 89
58

Emilie ALONSO

FRA (FRA) 91
59

Amy WALSH

AUS (AUS) 100
12d, Career Money Non-Earners
60

Laure SIBILLE

FRA (FRA) 1
61

Vera SHIMANSKAYA

RUS (RUS) 2
62

Laurence HERMAN

BEL (BEL) 4
Without category

Overview of 2015 Omega Dubai Ladies Masters

China’s Shanshan Feng strolled to a record 12-shot victory in the landmark 10th edition of the Omega Dubai Ladies Masters. A good five shots in front going into the last round, Feng conjured another piece of magic on the Majlis course, going bogey-free in her final round of 66. Her target was 20 under par, but she surpassed her own goal with a birdie on the iconic 18th hole to seal her third win in the event and equal her own record of 21 under par.
 
About the Omega Dubai Ladies Masters

Under the patronage of HRH Princess Haya Bint Al Hussein, Wife of HH Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum, Vice-President and Prime Minister of the UAE and Ruler of Dubai, the 2015 Omega Dubai Ladies Masters was a huge success and players once again thoroughly enjoyed competing in the vibrant metropolis. HRH Princess Haya attended the prize giving ceremony to present the winner’s trophy to Shanshan Feng, joined by Mohamed Juma Buamaim, Vice-Chairman and CEO of golf in DUBAi, Saeed Hareb, Secretary General of the Dubai Sports Council, and representatives of the sponsor, OMEGA.  The gripping sub-plots included the close competition between two young Danes, Emily Kristine Pedersen and Nanna Koertz Madsen in the race to be crowned the LET’s Rookie of the Year.

Partners & Suppliers

  • Omega
  • Etihad
  • ISPS Handa
  • R&A
  • John Deere
  • Lacoste
  • Bushnell
  • fairexxlogo
  • Srixon
  • Your Golf Travel