XIAMEN INTERNATIONAL LADIES OPEN

XIAMEN ORIENT GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB - XIAMEN

CHINA

13/10/2016 - 16/10/2016

Entry Name Nat Pos
00d, CLPGA and CGA
1

Yan-Hong PAN

CHN (CHN) 1
2

Tzu-Chi LIN

TPE (TPE) 2
3

So-Young JANG

KOR (KOR) 3
4

Jia Yun LI

CHN (CHN) 4
5

Pimpadsorn SANGKAGARO

THA (THA) 5
6

Sukapan BUDSABAKORN

THA (THA) 6
7

Panpan YAN

CHN (CHN) 7
8

Hye In YEOM

KOR (KOR) 8
9

Yuting SHI

CHN (CHN) 9
10

Ploychompoo WIRAIRUNGRUENG

THA (THA) 10
11

Hyeon Seo KANG

KOR (KOR) 11
12

Wei Wei ZHANG

CHN (CHN) 12
13

Kusuma MEECHAI

THA (THA) 13
14

Ai-Chen KUO

TPE (TPE) 14
15

Ajira NUALRAKSA

THA (THA) 15
16

Saraporn CHAMCHOI

THA (THA) 16
17

Punpaka PHUNTUMABAMRUNG

THA (THA) 17
18

Liqing CHEN

CHN (CHN) 18
19

Jienalin ZHANG

CHN (CHN) 19
20

Pannarat THANAPOLBOONYARAS

THA (THA) 20
21

Wannasiri SIRISAMPANT

THA (THA) 21
22

Jiayi ZHOU

CHN (CHN) 22
23

Dan LI

CHN (CHN) 23
24

Cuixia CHEN

CHN (CHN) 24
25

Li Ying YE

CHN (CHN) 25
26

Hsin Ning YEH

TPE (TPE) 26
27

Narisara KERDRIT

THA (THA) 27
28

Tao Li YANG

CHN (CHN) 28
29

Cai Zhu GUO

CHN (CHN) 29
30

Aretha PAN

MAS (MAS) 30
31

Supamas SANGCHAN

THA (THA) 31
32

Pei-Lin YU

TPE (TPE) 32
33

Yu Yang Zhang

CHN (CHN) 33
34

Aunchisa UTAMA

THA (THA) 34
35

Meng-Chu CHEN

TPE (TPE) 35
36

Ye Seul LEE

KOR (KOR) 36
37

Hsuan-Ping CHANG

TPE (TPE) 37
38

Ling Ling TAN

CHN (CHN) 38
39

Janya MORRAKOTPHAN

THA (THA) 39
40

Zi LI

CHN (CHN) 40
41

Szu-Han CHEN

TPE (TPE) 41
42

Nattagate NIMITPONGKUL

THA (THA) 42
43

Prima THAMMARAKS

THA (THA) 43
44

Yeon Mi CHOI

KOR (KOR) 44
45

Yu-Ju CHEN

TPE (TPE) 45
46

Tiranan YOOPAN

THA (THA) 46
47

Panuma VITAYAKONKOMOL

THA (THA) 47
48

Dianne LUKE

MAS (MAS) 48
49

Yezhou LIN

CHN (CHN) 49
50

Juanjuan TAO

CHN (CHN) 50
51

Hsien Wen HUANG

TPE (TPE) 51
52

I-Wen CHEN

TPE (TPE) 52
53

Thanuttra BOONRAKSASAT

THA (THA) 53
54

Ya Lan SHI

CHN (CHN) 54
55

Hong TIAN

CHN (CHN) 55
56

Renuka SUKSUKONT

THA (THA) 56
57

Chia-Pei LEE

TPE (TPE) 57
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
58

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 17
59

Ssu-Chia CHENG

TPE (TPE) 30
60

Connie CHEN

RSA (RSA) 32
61

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 36
62

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 38
04b, Sponsors Invitations
63

Angella THEN

USA (USA) 1
64

Yunjie ZHANG

CHN (CHN) 2
65

Yan LIU (Am)

CHN (CHN) 3
66

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 4
67

Wei-Chia TSAI (Am)

TPE (TPE) 5
68

Yu OKAMURA

JPN (JPN) 6
69

Simin FENG

CHN (CHN) 7
70

Yifan JI (Am)

CHN (CHN) 8
71

XiaoHong CHEN

CHN (CHN) 9
72

Xue YIN (Am)

CHN (CHN) 10
73

Lanlan SONG

CHN (CHN) 11
74

Gengshan LI (Am)

CHN (CHN) 12
05, Top 80 from Exemption Rankings
75

Pamela PRETSWELL

SCO (SCO) 14
76

Malene JORGENSEN

DEN (DEN) 16
77

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 17
78

Stacey KEATING

AUS (AUS) 23
79

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 41
80

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 43
81

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 44
82

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) 47
83

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 49
84

Alexandra VILATTE FARRET

FRA (FRA) 53
85

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 56
86

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 58
87

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 65
88

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 66
89

Nina HOLLEDER

GER (GER) 67
90

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 69
91

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 72
92

Alex PETERS

ENG (ENG) 74
93

Amelia LEWIS

USA (USA) 76
94

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 79
95

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 86
06c, Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money
96

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 1
07, Feeder Tour Qualifiers
97

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 1
98

Natalia ESCURIOLA MARTINEZ

ESP (ESP) 2
99

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 4
100

Krista BAKKER

FIN (FIN) 5
08a, Top 30 + ties from Qualifying School
101

Aditi ASHOK

IND (IND) 1
102

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 3
103

Annabel DIMMOCK

ENG (ENG) 5
104

Anaelle CARNET

FRA (FRA) 11
105

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 12
106

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 14
107

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 15
108

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 16
109

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 18
110

Jessica BRADLEY

ENG (ENG) 19
111

Caroline ROMINGER

SUI (SUI) 21
112

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) 23
113

Oona VARTIAINEN

FIN (FIN) 24
114

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 28
115

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 29
116

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 30
117

Johanna BJORK

SWE (SWE) 31
09, 9a & 9b Re-Rank
118

Victoria LOVELADY

BRA (BRA) 1
119

Linda HENRIKSSON

FIN (FIN) 4
120

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 5
121

Gabriella COWLEY

ENG (ENG) 7
122

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 8
123

Leigh WHITTAKER

GER (GER) 10
124

Chiara MERTENS

GER (GER) 11
125

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 16
126

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 17
Reserve
1

Andy JUN

PAR (PAR) 26
2

Nina PEGOVA

RUS (RUS) 35
11, Career Money
3

Heather MACRAE

SCO (SCO) 227
4

Bonita BREDENHANN

NAM (NAM) 272
5

Michele THOMSON

SCO (SCO) 283
6

Jamila JAXALIYEVA

KAZ (KAZ) 304
12a, Q-School Final Qualifiers
7

Alexandria JACOBSEN

USA (USA) 89
8

Emilie ALONSO

FRA (FRA) 91
9

Amy WALSH

AUS (AUS) 100
12b, Q-School Pre-Qualifiers
10

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) 2
12d, Career Money Non-Earners
11

Laure SIBILLE

FRA (FRA) 1
Without category

Overview of 2015 Xiamen International Ladies Open

South Korean Hye In Yeom fired a four under par 68 in the final round of the Xiamen International Ladies Open in China to earn a commanding five shot victory. The 23-year-old from Incheon, in her fifth year as a professional golfer, earned her first pro title with a four round total of 272, 16 under par at Orient (Xiamen) Golf and Country Club. Although Gwladys Nocera led after the first round, China LPGA Tour player Hye In Yeom had joined Kusuma Meechai from Thailand at the top of the leader board after the third round before making her move with a final round of 68 to end five strokes clear.

About Xiamen International Ladies Open

The Ladies European Tour joined players from the China LPGA Tour for the second edition of the Xiamen Open, which returned to Orient Golf and Country Club, a stunning tournament venue set amid lush, tropical vegetation and just 10 minutes from downtown Xiamen. Players enjoyed a tour of the city and Haicang district and connected with the local community through the tented village and development activities throughout the tournament.

Partners & Suppliers

  • Omega
  • Etihad
  • ISPS Handa
  • R&A
  • John Deere
  • Lacoste
  • Bushnell
  • fairexxlogo
  • Srixon
  • Your Golf Travel