ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT LADIES SCOTTISH OPEN

Dundonald Links

SCOTLAND

27/7/2017 - 30/7/2017

ladiesscottishopen.com/
Entry Name Nat Pos
01, Life Members
1

Laura DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 2
2

Trish JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 5
02a, Winner of Order of Merit
3

Beth ALLEN

USA (USA) 1
4

Charley HULL

ENG (ENG) 3
5

Suzann PETTERSEN

NOR (NOR) 4
6

Lee-Anne PACE

RSA (RSA) 5
7

Carlota CIGANDA

ESP (ESP) 6
8

Mel REID

ENG (ENG) 7
9

Becky BREWERTON

WAL (WAL) 8
10

Gwladys NOCERA

FRA (FRA) 9
02b, Winner of European Major
11

Catriona MATTHEW

SCO (SCO) 1
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
12

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 7
13

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 8
14

Aditi ASHOK

IND (IND) 9
15

Supamas SANGCHAN

THA (THA) 11
16

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 12
17

In-Kyung KIM

KOR (KOR) 15
18

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 16
19

Nanna Koerstz MADSEN

DEN (DEN) 17
20

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 18
21

Xi Yu LIN

CHN (CHN) 20
22

Emily Kristine PEDERSEN

DEN (DEN) 21
23

Celine HERBIN

FRA (FRA) 23
24

Nicole BROCH LARSEN

DEN (DEN) 24
25

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 25
26

Rebecca ARTIS

AUS (AUS) 26
27

Kylie HENRY

SCO (SCO) 34
04a, European Solheim Cup Team
28

Anna NORDQVIST

SWE (SWE) 1
29

Sandra GAL

GER (GER) 2
30

Karine ICHER

FRA (FRA) 3
31

Caroline MASSON

GER (GER) 4
32

Caroline HEDWALL

SWE (SWE) 5
05, Top 80 from Exemption Rankings
33

Georgia HALL

ENG (ENG) 4
34

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 9
35

Angel YIN

USA (USA) 11
36

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) 13
37

Belen MOZO

ESP (ESP) 14
38

Becky MORGAN

WAL (WAL) 15
39

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 19
40

Pamela PRETSWELL

SCO (SCO) 21
41

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 22
42

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) 23
43

Holly CLYBURN

ENG (ENG) 24
44

Stacey PETERS

AUS (AUS) 25
45

Liz YOUNG

ENG (ENG) 25
46

Amelia LEWIS

USA (USA) 26
47

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 28
48

Diana LUNA

ITA (ITA) 31
49

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 32
50

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 33
51

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 34
52

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 35
53

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 36
54

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 37
55

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 39
56

Ashleigh BUHAI

RSA (RSA) 40
57

Katie BURNETT

USA (USA) 42
58

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 43
59

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 44
60

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 45
61

Jade SCHAEFFER-CALMELS

FRA (FRA) 46
62

Margherita RIGON

ITA (ITA) 46
63

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 47
64

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 48
65

Annabel DIMMOCK

ENG (ENG) 50
66

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 51
67

Isi GABSA

GER (GER) 53
68

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 54
69

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 55
70

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 56
71

Caroline MARTENS

NOR (NOR) 57
72

Lynn CARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 57
73

Justine DREHER

FRA (FRA) 58
74

Gemma DRYBURGH

SCO (SCO) 60
75

Sophie GIQUEL-BETTAN

FRA (FRA) 61
76

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 62
77

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 63
78

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 64
79

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 65
80

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 66
Reserve
1

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 68
2

Anne-Lise CAUDAL

FRA (FRA) 69
3

Ann-Kathrin LINDNER

GER (GER) 70
4

Jessica KARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 70
5

Sally WATSON

SCO (SCO) 71
6

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 72
7

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 73
8

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 74
9

Giulia SERGAS

ITA (ITA) 75
10

Victoria LOVELADY

BRA (BRA) 76
11

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 77
12

Krista BAKKER

FIN (FIN) 78
13

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 79
14

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 80
06a, Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM
15

Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM (06a)

 (INT) 1
16

Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM (06a)

 (INT) 2
06c, Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money
17

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 1
18

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 2
07, Feeder Tour Qualifiers
19

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) 1
20

Jenny HAGLUND

SWE (SWE) 2
21

Maria PARRA

ESP (ESP) 3
22

Michele THOMSON

SCO (SCO) 4
23

Sanna NUUTINEN

FIN (FIN) 5
08a, Top 30 + ties from Qualifying School
24

Madelene SAGSTROM

SWE (SWE) 1
25

Valdis Thora JONSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 2
26

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 3
27

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 4
28

Celina YUAN

AUS (AUS) 5
29

Celine BOUTIER

FRA (FRA) 6
30

Stefania AVANZO

ITA (ITA) 7
31

Amandeep DRALL

IND (IND) 8
32

Madelene STAVNAR

NOR (NOR) 9
33

Alexandra BONETTI

FRA (FRA) 10
34

Cajsa PERSSON

SWE (SWE) 11
35

Ariane PROVOT

FRA (FRA) 12
36

Inci MEHMET

ENG (ENG) 13
37

Natalia ESCURIOLA MARTINEZ

ESP (ESP) 14
38

Lauren HORSFORD

ENG (ENG) 15
39

Emma NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 16
40

Gabriella COWLEY

ENG (ENG) 17
41

Camille CHEVALIER

FRA (FRA) 18
42

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 19
43

Andrea WONG

USA (USA) 20
44

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) 21
45

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 22
46

Frida GUSTAFSSON SPANG

SWE (SWE) 23
47

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 25
48

Neha TRIPATHI

IND (IND) 26
49

Luna SOBRON

ESP (ESP) 27
50

Eva GILLY

FRA (FRA) 29
51

Lucrezia COLOMBOTTO ROSSO

ITA (ITA) 30
52

Fabienne IN-ALBON

SUI (SUI) 31
09a, 81-90 from Exemption Rankings
53

Oona VARTIAINEN

FIN (FIN) 81
54

Connie CHEN

RSA (RSA) 85
55

Joanna KLATTEN

FRA (FRA) 86
56

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 88
57

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 90
58

Melanie MAETZLER

SUI (SUI) 91
09b, Positions 31+ from Qualifying School
59

Kiran MATHARU

ENG (ENG) 32
60

Louise LARSSON

SWE (SWE) 33
61

Meghan MACLAREN

ENG (ENG) 35
62

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) 36
63

Ines LESCUDIER

FRA (FRA) 37
64

Silvia BANON

ESP (ESP) 38
65

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 39
66

Nina MUEHL

AUT (AUT) 40
67

Lucy GODDARD

ENG (ENG) 41
68

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 43
69

Emilie ALONSO

FRA (FRA) 45
70

Sharmila NICOLLET

IND (IND) 46
71

Chloe WILLIAMS

WAL (WAL) 47
72

Saaniya SHARMA

IND (IND) 49
73

Elizabeth MALLETT

ENG (ENG) 52
74

Francesca CUTURI

ITA (ITA) 53
75

Sideri VANOVA

CZE (CZE) 54
76

Julie MAISONGROSSE

FRA (FRA) 55
77

Maria BEAUTELL

ESP (ESP) 57
78

Lejan LEWTHWAITE

RSA (RSA) 58
79

Astrid VAYSON DE PRADENNE

FRA (FRA) 60
80

Sarah NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 62
81

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) 63
82

Josefin ODENRING

SWE (SWE) 64
11, Career Money
83

Veronica ZORZI

ITA (ITA) 27
84

Laurette MARITZ

RSA (RSA) 27
85

Rebecca HUDSON

ENG (ENG) 33
86

Stefania CROCE

ITA (ITA) 50
87

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 63
88

Pernilla LINDBERG

SWE (SWE) 79
89

Louise STAHLE

SWE (SWE) 103
90

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 109
91

Laura CABANILLAS

ESP (ESP) 110
92

Jodi EWART SHADOFF

ENG (ENG) 140
93

Sahra HASSAN

WAL (WAL) 174
94

Suzanne DICKENS

ENG (ENG) 189
95

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 202
96

Alexandra PETERS

ENG (ENG) 246
97

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) 253
98

Heather MACRAE

SCO (SCO) 256
99

Daniela HOLMQVIST

SWE (SWE) 258
100

Olafia KRISTINSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 282
101

Laura GONZALEZ ESCALLON

BEL (BEL) 293
102

Paula HURTADO

COL (COL) 298
103

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 316
12a, Q-School Final Qualifiers
104

Cloe FRANKISH

ENG (ENG) 69
105

Tracey BOYES

ENG (ENG) 93
Without category

Overview of 2016 Aberdeen Asset Management Ladies Scottish Open

Isabelle Boineau from France claimed her first Ladies European Tour title by a stroke after a close battle with Sweden’s Linda Wessberg at Dundonald Links in North Ayrshire. The 27-year-old from Marseille was mentally preparing for a play-off after making par on the long 18th hole but Wessberg missed a short putt and Boineau could breathe a sigh of relief as the title was hers. Although nervous, she had fond memories of playing at the same venue in the 2007 Duke of York Young Champions Trophy as a teenager, where she finished second. This time, she was able to go one better and finally get her win.

About Aberdeen Asset Management Ladies Scottish Open

The Aberdeen Asset Management Ladies Scottish Open was played at Dundonald Links for the second time in 2016 and was a winner for players, celebrities and fans alike. A host of big names competed in the Dunhill-Links inspired Pro-Am format event including celebrity singers Brian McFadden and Keith Duffy, actor Dougray Scott and newsreader Naga Munchetty. There was also a range of entertainment for everyone with a packed public village and interactive zone, which was all absolutely free.

31/5/2017

Local talent, Gemma Dryburgh, up for the Aberdeen Asset Management Ladies Scottish Open

Ko Relishes Return World No. 1, Lydia Ko, is looking ahead to the ground-breaking Aberdeen Asset Management Ladies Scottish Open at Dundonald Links from the 27th - 30th July. Speaking ahead of ...

10/5/2017

Golfers teed up to make Maths count

PUPILS from North Ayrshire primary and secondary schools are set to come up with a winning formula for the world’s top golfers this summer. That’s because their mathematical calculations will be ...

4/5/2017

World-Class Field Shapes up for New Look Aberdeen Asset Management Ladies Scottish Open

World No. 1, Lydia Ko, returns to Scotland for the 2017 Aberdeen Asset Management Ladies Scottish Open to do battle with the world’s best at Dundonald Links from the 27th ...

Partners & Suppliers

  • Omega
  • Etihad
  • Visit Scotland
  • ISPS Handa
  • R&A
  • John Deere
  • Lacoste
  • Bushnell
  • fairexxlogo
  • Srixon
  • Your Golf Travel