ANDALUCIA COSTA DEL SOL OPEN DE ESPAÑA FEMENINO

ALOHA GOLF CLUB

SPAIN

22/9/2016 - 25/9/2016

Pos Player Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Score Prize
1

Azahara MUNOZ

ESP (ESP) 72 66 70 70 -10 278 € 45,000.00
2

Beth ALLEN

USA (USA) 72 68 67 72 -9 279 € 27,000.00
T3

Georgia HALL

ENG (ENG) 72 73 70 68 -5 283 € 15,750.00
T3

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 70 71 71 71 -5 283 € 15,750.00
5

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 69 73 75 67 -4 284 € 10,800.00
6

Aditi ASHOK

IND (IND) 74 67 75 69 -3 285 € 9,300.00
7

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 73 75 70 69 -1 287 € 8,400.00
T8

Holly CLYBURN

ENG (ENG) 74 73 71 70 E 288 € 7,200.00
T8

Nanna Koerstz MADSEN

DEN (DEN) 72 71 70 75 E 288 € 7,200.00
T8

Diana LUNA

ITA (ITA) 72 71 69 76 E 288 € 7,200.00
T11

Malene JORGENSEN

DEN (DEN) 72 75 72 70 +1 289 € 6,300.00
T11

Amelia LEWIS

USA (USA) 68 74 75 72 +1 289 € 6,300.00
T11

Trish JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 75 71 70 73 +1 289 € 6,300.00
T14

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) 74 69 77 70 +2 290 € 5,287.50
T14

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 76 71 72 71 +2 290 € 5,287.50
T14

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 69 74 73 74 +2 290 € 5,287.50
T14

Gwladys NOCERA

FRA (FRA) 70 74 69 77 +2 290 € 5,287.50
T18

Melissa REID

ENG (ENG) 76 72 71 72 +3 291 € 4,200.00
T18

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 74 71 74 72 +3 291 € 4,200.00
T18

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 73 72 74 72 +3 291 € 4,200.00
T18

Pamela PRETSWELL

SCO (SCO) 72 67 79 73 +3 291 € 4,200.00
T18

Angel YIN

USA (USA) 70 71 77 73 +3 291 € 4,200.00
T18

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 75 68 75 73 +3 291 € 4,200.00
T18

Giulia SERGAS

ITA (ITA) 71 75 72 73 +3 291 € 4,200.00
T18

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 72 73 73 73 +3 291 € 4,200.00
T18

Holly AITCHISON

ENG (ENG) 73 72 73 73 +3 291 € 4,200.00
T27

Laura CABANILLAS

ESP (ESP) 74 74 72 72 +4 292 € 3,105.00
T27

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 73 72 77 70 +4 292 € 3,105.00
T27

Sally WATSON

SCO (SCO) 73 73 73 73 +4 292 € 3,105.00
T27

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 78 67 73 74 +4 292 € 3,105.00
T31

Emily Kristine PEDERSEN

DEN (DEN) 72 72 78 71 +5 293 € 2,745.00
T31

Alexandra VILATTE FARRET

FRA (FRA) 71 72 75 75 +5 293 € 2,745.00
T31

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 74 74 75 70 +5 293 € 2,745.00
T31

Isi GABSA

GER (GER) 71 73 72 77 +5 293 € 2,745.00
T35

Alex PETERS

ENG (ENG) 75 73 72 74 +6 294 € 2,245.71
T35

Giulia MOLINARO

ITA (ITA) 74 74 72 74 +6 294 € 2,245.71
T35

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 77 69 75 73 +6 294 € 2,245.71
T35

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 73 74 75 72 +6 294 € 2,245.71
T35

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 71 76 76 71 +6 294 € 2,245.71
T35

Celine HERBIN

FRA (FRA) 73 75 75 71 +6 294 € 2,245.71
T35

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 73 75 75 71 +6 294 € 2,245.71
T42

Anaelle CARNET

FRA (FRA) 74 73 72 76 +7 295 € 1,830.00
T42

Krista BAKKER

FIN (FIN) 76 72 73 74 +7 295 € 1,830.00
T44

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 73 72 76 75 +8 296 € 1,590.00
T44

Jessica KARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 71 75 76 74 +8 296 € 1,590.00
T44

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 74 71 77 74 +8 296 € 1,590.00
T44

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) 74 73 75 74 +8 296 € 1,590.00
T44

Maria PARRA

ESP (ESP) 72 72 79 73 +8 296 € 1,590.00
T44

Olafia KRISTINSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 74 73 76 73 +8 296 € 1,590.00
T50

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 74 73 76 74 +9 297 € 1,350.00
T50

Paula HURTADO

COL (COL) 78 70 76 73 +9 297 € 1,350.00
T52

Rebecca HUDSON

ENG (ENG) 71 72 76 79 +10 298 € 1,230.00
T52

Johanna BJORK

SWE (SWE) 71 72 78 77 +10 298 € 1,230.00
T54

Carolina GONZALEZ GARCIA

ESP (ESP) 76 72 78 73 +11 299 € 1,110.00
T54

Melanie MAETZLER

SUI (SUI) 76 71 80 72 +11 299 € 1,110.00
T56

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 76 71 77 76 +12 300 € 1,005.00
T56

Rebecca ARTIS

AUS (AUS) 75 72 80 73 +12 300 € 1,005.00
T58

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 75 72 77 77 +13 301 € 945.00
T58

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 72 74 79 76 +13 301 € 945.00
T60

Gemma DRYBURGH

SCO (SCO) 72 75 79 76 +14 302 € 885.00
T60

Jade SCHAEFFER

FRA (FRA) 75 68 84 75 +14 302 € 885.00
T62

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 73 75 77 80 +17 305 € 825.00
T62

Justine DREHER

FRA (FRA) 75 72 81 77 +17 305 € 825.00
CUT
T64

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 75 74 +5 149
T64

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 76 73 +5 149
T64

Ashleigh SIMON

RSA (RSA) 73 76 +5 149
T64

Lynn CARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 76 73 +5 149
T64

Stacey KEATING

AUS (AUS) 74 75 +5 149
T64

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 76 73 +5 149
T64

Bree ARTHUR

AUS (AUS) 72 77 +5 149
T64

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 74 75 +5 149
T64

Connie CHEN

RSA (RSA) 73 76 +5 149
T64

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 75 74 +5 149
T64

Annabel DIMMOCK

ENG (ENG) 73 76 +5 149
T64

Natalia ESCURIOLA MARTINEZ

ESP (ESP) 77 72 +5 149
T64

Maria BEAUTELL

ESP (ESP) 75 74 +5 149
T64

Ariane PROVOT

FRA (FRA) 74 75 +5 149
T78

Silvia BANON

ESP (ESP) 77 73 +6 150
T78

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 77 73 +6 150
T78

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) 75 75 +6 150
T78

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) 77 73 +6 150
T78

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 76 74 +6 150
T83

Nina HOLLEDER

GER (GER) 76 75 +7 151
T83

Sophie GIQUEL-BETTAN

FRA (FRA) 76 75 +7 151
T83

Maria Palacios SIEGENTHALER

ESP (ESP) 77 74 +7 151
T83

Victoria LOVELADY

BRA (BRA) 78 73 +7 151
T87

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 76 76 +8 152
T87

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 77 75 +8 152
T87

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 78 74 +8 152
T87

Oona VARTIAINEN

FIN (FIN) 79 73 +8 152
T87

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 79 73 +8 152
T87

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 76 76 +8 152
T87

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 75 77 +8 152
T87

Stefania CROCE

ITA (ITA) 79 73 +8 152
T87

Louise LARSSON

SWE (SWE) 79 73 +8 152
T96

Marion RICORDEAU

FRA (FRA) 75 78 +9 153
T96

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 78 75 +9 153
T96

Linda HENRIKSSON

FIN (FIN) 73 80 +9 153
T96

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 72 81 +9 153
T96

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 76 77 +9 153
T96

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 75 78 +9 153
T96

Laura DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 73 80 +9 153
T96

Anne-Lise CAUDAL

FRA (FRA) 76 77 +9 153
T96

Camilla HEDBERG

ESP (ESP) 77 76 +9 153
T96

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 77 76 +9 153
T106

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 82 72 +10 154
T106

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 80 74 +10 154
T106

Louise STAHLE

SWE (SWE) 79 75 +10 154
T109

Miriam NAGL

BRA (BRA) 80 75 +11 155
T109

Natalie WILLE

SWE (SWE) 76 79 +11 155
T109

Kylie WALKER

SCO (SCO) 78 77 +11 155
T109

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 83 72 +11 155
T109

Leigh WHITTAKER

GER (GER) 76 79 +11 155
T114

Piti MARTINEZ BERNAL

ESP (ESP) 79 77 +12 156
T114

Heather MACRAE

SCO (SCO) 79 77 +12 156
T114

Marta SILVA ZAMORA

ESP (ESP) 79 77 +12 156
117

Daisy NIELSEN

DEN (DEN) 80 77 +13 157
118

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 80 78 +14 158
119

Jessica BRADLEY

ENG (ENG) 78 81 +15 159
T120

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 82 80 +18 162
T120

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 81 81 +18 162
122

Hannah RALPH

ENG (ENG) 82 81 +19 163
123

Lucie ANDRE

FRA (FRA) 85 79 +20 164
Withdrawn Players

Emilie PIQUOT

FRA (FRA) 75 E

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 79 E

Caroline ROMINGER

SUI (SUI) E
View All Results Collapse Results
Entry Name Nat Pos
01, Life Members
1

Laura DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 2
2

Trish JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 5
02a, Winner of Order of Merit
3

Melissa REID

ENG (ENG) 6
4

Gwladys NOCERA

FRA (FRA) 9
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
5

Azahara MUNOZ

ESP (ESP) 15
6

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 17
7

Nanna Koerstz MADSEN

DEN (DEN) 18
8

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 19
9

Emily Kristine PEDERSEN

DEN (DEN) 21
10

Celine HERBIN

FRA (FRA) 23
11

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 25
12

Rebecca ARTIS

AUS (AUS) 26
13

Beth ALLEN

USA (USA) 27
14

Connie CHEN

RSA (RSA) 32
15

Kylie WALKER

SCO (SCO) 34
16

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 36
17

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 37
18

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 38
04b, Sponsors Invitations
19

Laura CABANILLAS

ESP (ESP) 1
20

Marta SILVA ZAMORA

ESP (ESP) 2
21

Camilla HEDBERG

ESP (ESP) 3
22

Giulia MOLINARO

ITA (ITA) 4
23

Silvia BANON

ESP (ESP) 5
24

Maria PARRA

ESP (ESP) 6
25

Maria BEAUTELL

ESP (ESP) 7
26

Carolina GONZALEZ GARCIA

ESP (ESP) 8
27

Maria Palacios SIEGENTHALER

ESP (ESP) 9
28

Piti MARTINEZ BERNAL

ESP (ESP) 10
05, Top 80 from Exemption Rankings
29

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 10
30

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 12
31

Pamela PRETSWELL

SCO (SCO) 14
32

Holly CLYBURN

ENG (ENG) 15
33

Malene JORGENSEN

DEN (DEN) 16
34

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 17
35

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 21
36

Stacey KEATING

AUS (AUS) 23
37

Sally WATSON

SCO (SCO) 28
38

Ashleigh SIMON

RSA (RSA) 29
39

Anne-Lise CAUDAL

FRA (FRA) 30
40

Georgia HALL

ENG (ENG) 32
41

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 33
42

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 34
43

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 36
44

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 37
45

Jade SCHAEFFER

FRA (FRA) 38
46

Lucie ANDRE

FRA (FRA) 39
47

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 41
48

Rebecca HUDSON

ENG (ENG) 42
49

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 44
50

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) 47
51

Marion RICORDEAU

FRA (FRA) 48
52

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 49
53

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 50
54

Diana LUNA

ITA (ITA) 51
55

Alexandra VILATTE FARRET

FRA (FRA) 53
56

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 56
57

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 58
58

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 59
59

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 61
60

Lynn CARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 63
61

Sophie GIQUEL-BETTAN

FRA (FRA) 64
62

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 65
63

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 66
64

Nina HOLLEDER

GER (GER) 67
65

Giulia SERGAS

ITA (ITA) 68
66

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 69
67

Louise STAHLE

SWE (SWE) 71
68

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 72
69

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 73
70

Alex PETERS

ENG (ENG) 74
71

Amelia LEWIS

USA (USA) 76
72

Stefania CROCE

ITA (ITA) 78
73

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 79
74

Bree ARTHUR

AUS (AUS) 80
75

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) 82
76

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 86
07, Feeder Tour Qualifiers
77

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 1
78

Natalia ESCURIOLA MARTINEZ

ESP (ESP) 2
79

Isi GABSA

GER (GER) 3
80

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 4
81

Krista BAKKER

FIN (FIN) 5
08a, Top 30 + ties from Qualifying School
82

Aditi ASHOK

IND (IND) 1
83

Daisy NIELSEN

DEN (DEN) 2
84

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 3
85

Annabel DIMMOCK

ENG (ENG) 5
86

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 6
87

Gemma DRYBURGH

SCO (SCO) 7
88

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 9
89

Justine DREHER

FRA (FRA) 10
90

Anaelle CARNET

FRA (FRA) 11
91

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 12
92

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 13
93

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 14
94

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 15
95

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 16
96

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 18
97

Jessica BRADLEY

ENG (ENG) 19
98

Caroline ROMINGER

SUI (SUI) 21
99

Ariane PROVOT

FRA (FRA) 22
100

Oona VARTIAINEN

FIN (FIN) 24
101

Angel YIN

USA (USA) 25
102

Olafia KRISTINSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 26
103

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 28
104

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 29
105

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 30
106

Johanna BJORK

SWE (SWE) 31
09a, 81-90 from Exemption Rankings
107

Leigh WHITTAKER

GER (GER) 81
108

Melanie MAETZLER

SUI (SUI) 82
109

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) 87
110

Louise LARSSON

SWE (SWE) 91
111

Miriam NAGL

BRA (BRA) 92
09b, Positions 31+ from Qualifying School
112

Natalie WILLE

SWE (SWE) 32
113

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 33
114

Linda HENRIKSSON

FIN (FIN) 34
115

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) 35
116

Holly AITCHISON

ENG (ENG) 36
117

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 37
118

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 38
119

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 41
120

Paula HURTADO

COL (COL) 42
121

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 43
122

Emilie PIQUOT

FRA (FRA) 45
123

Victoria LOVELADY

BRA (BRA) 47
124

Hannah RALPH

ENG (ENG) 49
125

Jessica KARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 51
11, Career Money
126

Heather MACRAE

SCO (SCO) 227
Reserve
12a, Q-School Final Qualifiers
1

Emilie ALONSO

FRA (FRA) 91
2

Amy WALSH

AUS (AUS) 100
12d, Career Money Non-Earners
3

Vera SHIMANSKAYA

RUS (RUS) 2
Without category
Hole Par Yards Eag Birdie Par Bogey DBogey Other Avg Rank

TOURNAMENTS STATS – CUMULATIVE AS AFTER ROUND

Pos Name Nat Stroke Average Driving Distance Driving Accuracy Greens In Regulation Putts Per Round Sand Saves
    Avg Yards Pos % Pos % Pos Avg Pos %
Eagle Birdie Bogey Double Bogey or more
Pos Nat Player Score 123456789 Out 101112131415161718 In Total Today
Par   544354434   544344534  
Pos Player Score 544354434 Out In Today
Par   544344534