TIPSPORT GOLF MASTERS

TBA

CZECH REPUBLIC

20/7/2017 - 23/7/2017

Entry Name Nat Pos
01, Life Members
1

Trish JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 5
02a, Winner of Order of Merit
2

Becky BREWERTON

WAL (WAL) 8
3

Gwladys NOCERA

FRA (FRA) 9
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
4

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 7
5

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 8
6

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 12
7

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 16
8

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 18
9

Emily Kristine PEDERSEN

DEN (DEN) 21
10

Kylie HENRY

SCO (SCO) 34
04b, Sponsors Invitations
11

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 1
12

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 2
13

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 3
14

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 4
15

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 5
16

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 6
17

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 7
18

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 8
19

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 9
20

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 10
21

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 11
22

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 12
23

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 13
24

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 14
25

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 15
26

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 16
04c, Top player from Top 100 WWGR
27

Top player from Top 100 WWGR (04c)

 (INT) 1
05, Top 80 from Exemption Rankings
28

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 9
29

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) 13
30

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 19
31

Pamela PRETSWELL

SCO (SCO) 21
32

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 22
33

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 28
34

Diana LUNA

ITA (ITA) 31
35

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 33
36

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 34
37

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 35
38

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 36
39

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 37
40

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 39
41

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 43
42

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 44
43

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 45
44

Jade SCHAEFFER

FRA (FRA) 46
45

Margherita RIGON

ITA (ITA) 46
46

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 47
47

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 48
48

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 51
49

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 54
50

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 55
51

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 56
52

Caroline MARTENS

NOR (NOR) 57
53

Gemma DRYBURGH

SCO (SCO) 60
54

Sophie GIQUEL-BETTAN

FRA (FRA) 61
55

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 62
56

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 63
57

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 64
58

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 65
59

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 66
60

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 68
61

Anne-Lise CAUDAL

FRA (FRA) 69
62

Ann-Kathrin LINDNER

GER (GER) 70
63

Jessica KARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 70
64

Sally WATSON

SCO (SCO) 71
65

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 72
66

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 73
67

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 74
68

Giulia SERGAS

ITA (ITA) 75
69

Victoria LOVELADY

BRA (BRA) 76
70

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 77
71

Krista BAKKER

FIN (FIN) 78
72

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 79
73

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 80
06a, Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM
74

Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM (06a)

 (INT) 1
75

Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM (06a)

 (INT) 2
06b, Top Member in Top 10 from previous Tournament
76

Top Member in Top 10 from previous Tournament (06b)

 (INT) 1
06c, Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money
77

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 1
78

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 2
07, Feeder Tour Qualifiers
79

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) 1
80

Jenny HAGLUND

SWE (SWE) 2
81

Michele THOMSON

SCO (SCO) 4
82

Sanna NUUTINEN

FIN (FIN) 5
08a, Top 30 + ties from Qualifying School
83

Valdis Thora JONSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 2
84

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 3
85

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 4
86

Celina YUAN

AUS (AUS) 5
87

Stefania AVANZO

ITA (ITA) 7
88

Amandeep DRALL

IND (IND) 8
89

Madelene STAVNAR

NOR (NOR) 9
90

Alexandra BONETTI

FRA (FRA) 10
91

Cajsa PERSSON

SWE (SWE) 11
92

Ariane PROVOT

FRA (FRA) 12
93

Inci MEHMET

ENG (ENG) 13
94

Natalia ESCURIOLA MARTINEZ

ESP (ESP) 14
95

Lauren HORSFORD

ENG (ENG) 15
96

Emma NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 16
97

Gabriella COWLEY

ENG (ENG) 17
98

Camille CHEVALIER

FRA (FRA) 18
99

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 19
100

Andrea WONG

USA (USA) 20
101

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) 21
102

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 22
103

Frida GUSTAFSSON SPANG

SWE (SWE) 23
104

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 25
105

Neha TRIPATHI

IND (IND) 26
106

Luna SOBRON

ESP (ESP) 27
107

Eva GILLY

FRA (FRA) 29
108

Lucrezia COLOMBOTTO ROSSO

ITA (ITA) 30
109

Fabienne IN-ALBON

SUI (SUI) 31
09a, 81-90 from Exemption Rankings
110

Oona VARTIAINEN

FIN (FIN) 81
111

Connie CHEN

RSA (RSA) 85
112

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 88
113

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 90
114

Melanie MAETZLER

SUI (SUI) 91
09b, Positions 31+ from Qualifying School
115

Kiran MATHARU

ENG (ENG) 32
116

Louise LARSSON

SWE (SWE) 33
117

Angella THEN

USA (USA) 34
118

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) 36
119

Ines LESCUDIER

FRA (FRA) 37
120

Silvia BANON

ESP (ESP) 38
121

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 39
122

Nina MUEHL

AUT (AUT) 40
123

Lucy GODDARD

ENG (ENG) 41
124

Amber RATCLIFFE

ENG (ENG) 42
125

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 43
126

Emilie ALONSO

FRA (FRA) 45
127

Sharmila NICOLLET

IND (IND) 46
128

Nina PEGOVA

RUS (RUS) 48
129

Saaniya SHARMA

IND (IND) 49
130

Jessica BRADLEY

ENG (ENG) 51
131

Elizabeth MALLETT

ENG (ENG) 52
132

Francesca CUTURI

ITA (ITA) 53
Reserve
1

Sideri VANOVA

CZE (CZE) 54
2

Julie MAISONGROSSE

FRA (FRA) 55
3

Marie FOURQUIER

FRA (FRA) 56
4

Maria BEAUTELL

ESP (ESP) 57
5

Lejan LEWTHWAITE

RSA (RSA) 58
6

Astrid VAYSON DE PRADENNE

FRA (FRA) 60
7

Sarah NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 62
8

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) 63
9

Josefin ODENRING

SWE (SWE) 64
10

Elisabetta BERTINI

ITA (ITA) 65
11, Career Money
11

Veronica ZORZI

ITA (ITA) 27
12

Laurette MARITZ

RSA (RSA) 27
13

Rebecca HUDSON

ENG (ENG) 33
14

Stefania CROCE

ITA (ITA) 50
15

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 63
16

Louise STAHLE

SWE (SWE) 103
17

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 109
18

Laura CABANILLAS

ESP (ESP) 110
19

Sahra HASSAN

WAL (WAL) 174
20

Suzanne DICKENS

ENG (ENG) 189
21

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 202
22

Alexandra PETERS

ENG (ENG) 246
23

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) 253
24

Heather MACRAE

SCO (SCO) 256
25

Linda HENRIKSSON

FIN (FIN) 262
26

Paula HURTADO

COL (COL) 298
27

Anaelle CARNET

FRA (FRA) 306
28

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 316
29

Anna SCOTT

ENG (ENG) 321
30

Patricia BELIARD

FRA (FRA) 333
12a, Q-School Final Qualifiers
31

Cloe FRANKISH

ENG (ENG) 69
32

Tracey BOYES

ENG (ENG) 93
33

Joana De Sa PEREIRA

POR (POR) 96
Without category

Overview of 2016 Tipsport Golf Masters

Denmark’s Nanna Koerstz Madsen gave a dominant final round display in the Czech Republic as she strode to her maiden Ladies European Tour title at the weather-interrupted Tipsport Golf Masters. The 21-year-old from Smoerum fired six birdies in a closing 65 – the best round of the day at Golf Park Pilsen – to end on 15-under-par and five strokes ahead of Scotland’s Pamela Pretswell and overnight leader Stacey Keating of Australia. In her second year on tour, Madsen delivered on the great promise shown when she won Lalla Aicha Tour School in December 2014. She also virtually assured herself of a place in the Rio 2016 Olympic Games.

About Tipsport Golf Masters

The Tipsport Golf Masters was the seventh Ladies European Tour event in 2016 and the first on European soil. A field of 132 competitors, including 16 invited players, participated in the 54-hole tournament, with a cut to the leading 50 players and those tied after round two. It was an important tournament for many of the players in the field as the final LET qualification event for both the Rio 2016 Olympic Games and Ricoh Women’s British Open. A total of 14 players in the top 60 on the Women’s Olympic Ranking participated. The week kicked off with a Junior Pro-Am and a typically vibrant players’ party at the Pilsner Urquell brewery.