FATIMA BINT MUBARAK LADIES OPEN

Saadiyat Beach Golf Club

ABU DHABI

1/11/2017 - 4/11/2017

fbmladiesopen.com/en/
Entry Name Nat Pos
01, Life Members
1

Laura DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 2
2

Trish JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 5
02a, Winner of Order of Merit
3

Beth ALLEN

USA (USA) 1
4

Mel REID

ENG (ENG) 7
02b, Winner of European Major
5

Catriona MATTHEW

SCO (SCO) 1
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
6

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 7
7

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 8
8

Aditi ASHOK

IND (IND) 9
9

Supamas SANGCHAN

THA (THA) 11
10

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 12
11

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 16
12

Nanna Koerstz MADSEN

DEN (DEN) 17
13

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 18
14

Xi Yu LIN

CHN (CHN) 20
15

Emily Kristine PEDERSEN

DEN (DEN) 21
16

Celine HERBIN

FRA (FRA) 23
17

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 25
18

Rebecca ARTIS

AUS (AUS) 26
19

Kylie HENRY

SCO (SCO) 34
04a, European Solheim Cup Team
20

Georgia HALL

ENG (ENG) 1
04b, Sponsors Invitations
21

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 1
22

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 2
23

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 3
24

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 4
25

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 5
26

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 6
27

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 7
28

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 8
29

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 9
30

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 10
31

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 11
04c, Top player from Top 100 WWGR
32

Top player from Top 100 WWGR (04c)

 (INT) 1
05, Top 80 from Exemption Rankings
33

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 9
34

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) 13
35

Belen MOZO

ESP (ESP) 14
36

Becky MORGAN

WAL (WAL) 15
37

Thidapa SUWANNAPURA

THA (THA) 18
38

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 19
39

Pamela PRETSWELL ASHER

SCO (SCO) 21
40

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 22
41

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) 23
42

Holly CLYBURN

ENG (ENG) 24
43

Stacey PETERS

AUS (AUS) 25
44

Liz YOUNG

ENG (ENG) 25
45

Amelia LEWIS

USA (USA) 26
46

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 28
47

Diana LUNA

ITA (ITA) 31
48

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 32
49

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 33
50

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 34
51

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 35
52

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 36
53

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 37
54

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 39
55

Ashleigh BUHAI

RSA (RSA) 40
56

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 43
57

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 44
58

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 45
59

Jade SCHAEFFER-CALMELS

FRA (FRA) 46
60

Margherita RIGON

ITA (ITA) 46
61

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 47
62

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 48
63

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 51
64

Isi GABSA

GER (GER) 53
65

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 54
66

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 55
67

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 56
68

Lynn CARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 57
69

Justine DREHER

FRA (FRA) 58
70

Gemma DRYBURGH

SCO (SCO) 60
71

Sophie GIQUEL-BETTAN

FRA (FRA) 61
72

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 62
73

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 63
74

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 64
75

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 65
76

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 66
77

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 68
78

Anne-Lise CAUDAL

FRA (FRA) 69
79

Ann-Kathrin LINDNER

GER (GER) 70
80

Jessica KARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 70
81

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 72
82

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 73
83

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 74
84

Giulia SERGAS

ITA (ITA) 75
85

Victoria LOVELADY

BRA (BRA) 76
86

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 77
87

Krista BAKKER

FIN (FIN) 78
88

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 79
89

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 80
06a, Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM
90

Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM (06a)

 (INT) 1
91

Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM (06a)

 (INT) 2
06b, Top Member in Top 10 from previous Tournament
92

Top Member in Top 10 from previous Tournament (06b)

 (INT) 1
06c, Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money
93

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 1
94

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 2
07, Feeder Tour Qualifiers
95

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) 1
96

Jenny HAGLUND

SWE (SWE) 2
97

Maria PARRA

ESP (ESP) 3
98

Michele THOMSON

SCO (SCO) 4
99

Sanna NUUTINEN

FIN (FIN) 5
08a, Top 30 + ties from Qualifying School
100

Valdis Thora JONSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 2
101

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 3
102

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 4
103

Celina YUAN

AUS (AUS) 5
104

Celine BOUTIER

FRA (FRA) 6
105

Stefania AVANZO

ITA (ITA) 7
106

Amandeep DRALL

IND (IND) 8
107

Madelene STAVNAR

NOR (NOR) 9
108

Alexandra BONETTI

FRA (FRA) 10
109

Cajsa PERSSON

SWE (SWE) 11
110

Ariane PROVOT

FRA (FRA) 12
111

Inci MEHMET

ENG (ENG) 13
112

Natalia ESCURIOLA MARTINEZ

ESP (ESP) 14
113

Lauren HORSFORD

ENG (ENG) 15
114

Emma NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 16
115

Gabriella COWLEY

ENG (ENG) 17
116

Camille CHEVALIER

FRA (FRA) 18
117

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 19
118

Andrea WONG

USA (USA) 20
119

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) 21
120

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 22
121

Frida GUSTAFSSON SPANG

SWE (SWE) 23
122

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 25
123

Neha TRIPATHI

IND (IND) 26
124

Luna SOBRON

ESP (ESP) 27
125

Eva GILLY

FRA (FRA) 29
126

Lucrezia COLOMBOTTO ROSSO

ITA (ITA) 30
Reserve
1

Fabienne IN-ALBON

SUI (SUI) 31
09a, 81-90 from Exemption Rankings
2

Oona VARTIAINEN

FIN (FIN) 81
3

Marion RICORDEAU

FRA (FRA) 83
4

Joanna KLATTEN

FRA (FRA) 86
5

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 88
6

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 90
7

Melanie MAETZLER

SUI (SUI) 91
09b, Positions 31+ from Qualifying School
8

Kiran MATHARU

ENG (ENG) 32
9

Louise LARSSON

SWE (SWE) 33
10

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) 36
11

Ines LESCUDIER

FRA (FRA) 37
12

Silvia BANON

ESP (ESP) 38
13

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 39
14

Nina MUEHL

AUT (AUT) 40
15

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 43
16

Emilie ALONSO

FRA (FRA) 45
17

Sharmila NICOLLET

IND (IND) 46
18

Chloe WILLIAMS

WAL (WAL) 47
19

Nina PEGOVA

RUS (RUS) 48
20

Saaniya SHARMA

IND (IND) 49
21

Jessica BRADLEY

ENG (ENG) 51
22

Elizabeth MALLETT

ENG (ENG) 52
23

Francesca CUTURI

RSA (RSA) 53
24

Sideri VANOVA

CZE (CZE) 54
25

Julie MAISONGROSSE

FRA (FRA) 55
26

Marie FOURQUIER

FRA (FRA) 56
27

Maria BEAUTELL

ESP (ESP) 57
28

Lejan LEWTHWAITE

RSA (RSA) 58
29

Astrid VAYSON DE PRADENNE

FRA (FRA) 60
30

Hana WAKIMOTO

JPN (JPN) 61
31

Sarah NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 62
32

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) 63
33

Josefin ODENRING

SWE (SWE) 64
34

Elisabetta BERTINI

ITA (ITA) 65
11, Career Money
35

Veronica ZORZI

ITA (ITA) 27
36

Laurette MARITZ

RSA (RSA) 27
37

Rebecca HUDSON

ENG (ENG) 33
38

Stefania CROCE

ITA (ITA) 50
39

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 63
40

Pernilla LINDBERG

SWE (SWE) 79
41

Louise STAHLE

SWE (SWE) 103
42

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 109
43

Laura CABANILLAS

ESP (ESP) 110
44

Sahra HASSAN

WAL (WAL) 174
45

Suzanne DICKENS

ENG (ENG) 189
46

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 202
47

Leigh WHITTAKER

GER (GER) 212
48

Alexandra PETERS

ENG (ENG) 246
49

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) 253
50

Heather MACRAE

SCO (SCO) 256
51

Linda HENRIKSSON

FIN (FIN) 262
52

Olafia KRISTINSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 282
53

Paula HURTADO

COL (COL) 298
54

Anaelle CARNET

FRA (FRA) 306
55

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 316
12a, Q-School Final Qualifiers
56

Cloe FRANKISH

ENG (ENG) 69
57

Joana De Sa PEREIRA

POR (POR) 96

Overview of 2016 Fatima Bint Mubarak Ladies Open

Beth Allen of the United States equalled the course record with a scorching final round of eight-under-par 64 at Saadiyat Beach Golf Club on Saturday to claim her third Ladies European Tour title at the inaugural Fatima Bint Mubarak Ladies Open in Abu Dhabi. With four rounds in the 60s, the 34-year-old Californian ended with a 72-hole total of 21-under-par to end three strokes clear of overnight leader Georgia Hall (69). Allen cemented back-to-back wins on the LET and her second title in the space of two months following her success at the Lacoste Ladies Open de France in early September. Prior to that, she finished second at the Spanish Open. With her prize winnings of 74,323.42 euros and seventh top 10 finish of the season, Allen moved almost 50,000 euros clear of Shanshan Feng at the top of the Order of Merit, with three ranking tournaments to be played in 2016.

About the Fatima Bint Mubarak Ladies Open

The inaugural Fatima Bint Mubarak Ladies Open (FBMLO) was the first annual women’s professional golf tournament to be staged in Abu Dhabi in November 2016. The new event was being held under the patronage of Her Highness Sheikha Fatima Bint Mubarak – President of the General Women’s Union, Chief Executive Officer of the Family Development Foundation and President of the Higher Council for Motherhood and Childhood. The tournament was organised by Fatima Bint Mubarak Ladies Sports Academy (FBMA), in cooperation with Abu Dhabi Sports Council (ADSC) and hosted at the Gary Player-designed oceanfront course at Saadiyat Beach Golf Club.

Partners & Suppliers

  • Omega
  • Etihad
  • Visit Scotland
  • R&A
  • Lacoste
  • fairexxlogo
  • Srixon
  • Your Golf Travel