FATIMA BINT MUBARAK LADIES OPEN

Saadiyat Beach Golf Club

Abu Dhabi

2/11/2016 - 5/11/2016

FBMLadiesOpen.com
Entry Name Nat Pos
01, Life Members
1

Laura DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 2
2

Trish JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 5
02a, Winner of Order of Merit
3

Melissa REID

ENG (ENG) 6
4

Gwladys NOCERA

FRA (FRA) 9
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
5

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 17
6

Nanna Koerstz MADSEN

DEN (DEN) 18
7

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 19
8

Emily Kristine PEDERSEN

DEN (DEN) 21
9

Celine HERBIN

FRA (FRA) 23
10

Nicole BROCH LARSEN

DEN (DEN) 24
11

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 25
12

Rebecca ARTIS

AUS (AUS) 26
13

Beth ALLEN

USA (USA) 27
14

Ssu-Chia CHENG

TPE (TPE) 30
15

Connie CHEN

RSA (RSA) 32
16

Kylie WALKER

SCO (SCO) 34
17

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 36
18

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 37
19

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 38
04a, European Solheim Cup Team
20

Caroline HEDWALL

SWE (SWE) 5
04b, Sponsors Invitations
21

Yumi KUDO (Am)

JPN (JPN) 1
22

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 2
23

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 3
24

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 4
25

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 5
26

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 6
27

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 7
28

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 8
29

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 9
30

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 10
31

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 11
04c, Top player from Top 100 WWGR
32

Top player from Top 100 WWGR (04c)

 (INT) 1
05, Top 80 from Exemption Rankings
33

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 10
34

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 12
35

Pamela PRETSWELL

SCO (SCO) 14
36

Holly CLYBURN

ENG (ENG) 15
37

Malene JORGENSEN

DEN (DEN) 16
38

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 17
39

Nontaya SRISAWANG

THA (THA) 20
40

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 21
41

Stacey KEATING

AUS (AUS) 23
42

Becky MORGAN

WAL (WAL) 27
43

Sally WATSON

SCO (SCO) 28
44

Ashleigh SIMON

RSA (RSA) 29
45

Anne-Lise CAUDAL

FRA (FRA) 30
46

Georgia HALL

ENG (ENG) 32
47

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 33
48

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 34
49

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 36
50

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 37
51

Jade SCHAEFFER

FRA (FRA) 38
52

Lucie ANDRE

FRA (FRA) 39
53

Maria VERCHENOVA

RUS (RUS) 40
54

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 41
55

Rebecca HUDSON

ENG (ENG) 42
56

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 43
57

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 44
58

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) 47
59

Marion RICORDEAU

FRA (FRA) 48
60

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 49
61

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 50
62

Diana LUNA

ITA (ITA) 51
63

Alexandra VILATTE FARRET

FRA (FRA) 53
64

Joanna KLATTEN

FRA (FRA) 54
65

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 56
66

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 58
67

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 59
68

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 61
69

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 62
70

Lynn CARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 63
71

Sophie GIQUEL-BETTAN

FRA (FRA) 64
72

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 65
73

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 66
74

Nina HOLLEDER

GER (GER) 67
75

Giulia SERGAS

ITA (ITA) 68
76

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 69
77

Ann-Kathrin LINDNER

GER (GER) 70
78

Louise STAHLE

SWE (SWE) 71
79

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 72
80

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 73
81

Alex PETERS

ENG (ENG) 74
82

Amelia LEWIS

USA (USA) 76
83

Stefania CROCE

ITA (ITA) 78
84

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 79
85

Bree ARTHUR

AUS (AUS) 80
86

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) 82
87

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 86
06a, Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM
88

Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM (06a)

 (INT) 1
89

Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM (06a)

 (INT) 2
06b, Top Member in Top 10 from previous Tournament
90

Top Member in Top 10 from previous Tournament (06b)

 (INT) 1
06c, Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money
91

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 1
92

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 2
07, Feeder Tour Qualifiers
93

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 1
94

Natalia ESCURIOLA MARTINEZ

ESP (ESP) 2
95

Isi GABSA

GER (GER) 3
96

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 4
97

Krista BAKKER

FIN (FIN) 5
08a, Top 30 + ties from Qualifying School
98

Aditi ASHOK

IND (IND) 1
99

Daisy NIELSEN

DEN (DEN) 2
100

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 3
101

Annabel DIMMOCK

ENG (ENG) 5
102

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 6
103

Gemma DRYBURGH

SCO (SCO) 7
104

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 9
105

Justine DREHER

FRA (FRA) 10
106

Anaelle CARNET

FRA (FRA) 11
107

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 12
108

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 13
109

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 14
110

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 15
111

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 16
112

Kanphanitnan MUANGKHUMSAKUL

THA (THA) 17
113

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 18
114

Jessica BRADLEY

ENG (ENG) 19
115

Nobuhle DLAMINI

SWZ (SWZ) 20
116

Caroline ROMINGER

SUI (SUI) 21
117

Ariane PROVOT

FRA (FRA) 22
118

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) 23
119

Oona VARTIAINEN

FIN (FIN) 24
120

Angel YIN

USA (USA) 25
121

Olafia KRISTINSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 26
122

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 28
123

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 29
124

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 30
125

Johanna BJORK

SWE (SWE) 31
09, 9a & 9b Re-Rank
126

Victoria LOVELADY

BRA (BRA) 1
Reserve
1

Miriam NAGL

BRA (BRA) 2
2

Holly AITCHISON

ENG (ENG) 3
3

Linda HENRIKSSON

FIN (FIN) 4
4

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 5
5

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) 6
6

Gabriella COWLEY

ENG (ENG) 7
7

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 8
8

Leigh WHITTAKER

GER (GER) 10
9

Chiara MERTENS

GER (GER) 11
10

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 12
11

Nina MUEHL

AUT (AUT) 13
12

Emma GODDARD

ENG (ENG) 14
13

Jessica KARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 15
14

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 16
15

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 17
16

Natalie WILLE

SWE (SWE) 18
17

Aram CHOI

CAN (CAN) 19
18

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) 21
19

Louise LARSSON

SWE (SWE) 22
20

Paula HURTADO

COL (COL) 25
21

Emilie PIQUOT

FRA (FRA) 27
22

Astrid VAYSON DE PRADENNE

FRA (FRA) 28
23

Maria BEAUTELL

ESP (ESP) 30
24

Kiran MATHARU

ENG (ENG) 32
25

Maribel LOPEZ PORRAS

COL (COL) 33
26

Emma NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 34
27

Nina PEGOVA

RUS (RUS) 35
28

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) 38
29

Melissa EATON

RSA (RSA) 39
11, Career Money
30

Laurette MARITZ

RSA (RSA) 27
31

Sahra HASSAN

WAL (WAL) 161
32

Suzanne DICKENS

ENG (ENG) 171
33

Steffi KIRCHMAYR

GER (GER) 201
34

Heather MACRAE

SCO (SCO) 227
35

Sharmila NICOLLET

IND (IND) 244
36

Patricia BELIARD

FRA (FRA) 299
37

Jamila JAXALIYEVA

KAZ (KAZ) 304
12a, Q-School Final Qualifiers
38

Alexandria JACOBSEN

USA (USA) 89
39

Emilie ALONSO

FRA (FRA) 91
40

Amy WALSH

AUS (AUS) 100
12b, Q-School Pre-Qualifiers
41

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) 2
12d, Career Money Non-Earners
42

Laure SIBILLE

FRA (FRA) 1
43

Vera SHIMANSKAYA

RUS (RUS) 2
Without category

About the Fatima Bint Mubarak Ladies Open

The inaugural Fatima Bint Mubarak Ladies Open (FBMLO) will be the first annual women’s professional golf tournament to be staged in Abu Dhabi in November 2016. The new event is being held under the patronage of Her Highness Sheikha Fatima Bint Mubarak – President of the General Women’s Union, Chief Executive Officer of the Family Development Foundation and President of the Higher Council for Motherhood and Childhood. The tournament is to be organised by Fatima Bint Mubarak Ladies Sports Academy (FBMA), in cooperation with Abu Dhabi Sports Council (ADSC) and will be hosted at the Gary Player-designed oceanfront course at Saadiyat Beach Golf Club for the next three years.

23/3/2016

Fatima Bint Mubarak Ladies Open Announced in Abu Dhabi

FATIMA BINT MUBARAK LADIES SPORTS ACADEMY AND ABU DHABI SPORTS COUNCIL STRIKE 3-YEAR PARTNERSHIP WITH LADIES EUROPEAN TOUR Fatima Bint Mubarak Ladies Open (FBMLO) will be the first annual women’s professional ...

Partners & Suppliers

  • Omega
  • Etihad
  • ISPS Handa
  • R&A
  • John Deere
  • Lacoste
  • Bushnell
  • fairexxlogo
  • Srixon
  • Your Golf Travel