ISPS HANDA LADIES EUROPEAN MASTERS

BUCKINGHAMSHIRE GOLF CLUB - DENHAM

ENGLAND

2/7/2015 - 5/7/2015

ladieseuropeanmasters.com
Pos Player Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Score Prize
1

Beth ALLEN

USA (USA) 71 70 68 67 -12 276 € 75,000.00
2

Leona MAGUIRE

IRL (IRL) 69 70 69 69 -11 277
3

Nontaya SRISAWANG

THA (THA) 67 70 69 72 -10 278 € 45,000.00
4

Nicole BROCH LARSEN

DEN (DEN) 69 69 71 70 -9 279 € 23,500.00
4

Caroline MASSON

GER (GER) 70 67 67 75 -9 279 € 23,500.00
4

Rebecca ARTIS

AUS (AUS) 70 72 66 71 -9 279 € 23,500.00
7

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 73 71 67 69 -8 280 € 13,500.00
7

Anne-Lise CAUDAL

FRA (FRA) 72 69 69 70 -8 280 € 13,500.00
7

Trish JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 68 71 75 66 -8 280 € 13,500.00
7

Laura DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 71 70 72 67 -8 280 € 13,500.00
11

Ssu-Chia CHENG

TPE (TPE) 68 70 70 73 -7 281 € 11,250.00
11

Pamela PRETSWELL

SCO (SCO) 69 70 74 68 -7 281 € 11,250.00
13

Melissa REID

ENG (ENG) 71 70 71 70 -6 282 € 9,375.00
13

Ashleigh SIMON

RSA (RSA) 67 72 72 71 -6 282 € 9,375.00
13

Becky MORGAN

WAL (WAL) 69 71 70 72 -6 282 € 9,375.00
13

Louise FRIBERG

SWE (SWE) 71 69 70 72 -6 282 € 9,375.00
13

Gwladys NOCERA

FRA (FRA) 69 72 74 67 -6 282 € 9,375.00
13

Diana LUNA

ITA (ITA) 68 73 70 71 -6 282 € 9,375.00
19

Holly CLYBURN

ENG (ENG) 70 71 70 72 -5 283 € 8,000.00
19

Georgia HALL

ENG (ENG) 74 70 71 68 -5 283 € 8,000.00
19

Alex PETERS

ENG (ENG) 70 63 77 73 -5 283 € 8,000.00
22

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 70 71 75 68 -4 284 € 7,400.00
23

Sophie GIQUEL-BETTAN

FRA (FRA) 66 70 75 74 -3 285 € 6,875.00
23

Johanna BJORK

SWE (SWE) 73 72 71 69 -3 285 € 6,875.00
25

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 69 75 71 71 -2 286 € 5,950.00
25

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 69 70 67 80 -2 286 € 5,950.00
25

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 71 71 73 71 -2 286 € 5,950.00
25

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 69 74 74 69 -2 286 € 5,950.00
29

Rebecca HUDSON

ENG (ENG) 70 74 73 70 -1 287 € 4,750.00
29

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 69 73 73 72 -1 287 € 4,750.00
29

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 70 75 72 70 -1 287 € 4,750.00
29

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 71 70 72 74 -1 287 € 4,750.00
33

Emily Kristine PEDERSEN

DEN (DEN) 68 69 76 75 E 288 € 3,800.00
33

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) 72 70 71 75 E 288 € 3,800.00
33

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) 77 69 75 67 E 288 € 3,800.00
33

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 72 74 69 73 E 288 € 3,800.00
37

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 68 72 73 76 +1 289 € 3,037.50
37

Danielle MONTGOMERY

ENG (ENG) 72 73 72 72 +1 289 € 3,037.50
37

Charlotte ELLIS

ENG (ENG) 69 75 73 72 +1 289 € 3,037.50
37

Nanna Koerstz MADSEN

DEN (DEN) 71 69 73 76 +1 289 € 3,037.50
41

Marion RICORDEAU

FRA (FRA) 72 72 79 67 +2 290 € 2,600.00
41

Liz YOUNG

ENG (ENG) 75 70 72 73 +2 290 € 2,600.00
41

Csilla LAJTAI-ROZSA

HUN (HUN) 72 71 74 73 +2 290 € 2,600.00
41

Alexandra VILATTE FARRET

FRA (FRA) 72 72 77 69 +2 290 € 2,600.00
41

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 70 75 75 70 +2 290 € 2,600.00
41

Charley HULL

ENG (ENG) 68 67 77 78 +2 290 € 2,600.00
41

Maria Palacios SIEGENTHALER

ESP (ESP) 71 72 75 72 +2 290 € 2,600.00
48

Caroline MARTENS

NOR (NOR) 72 71 79 69 +3 291 € 2,250.00
48

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 74 70 73 74 +3 291 € 2,250.00
48

Caroline AFONSO

FRA (FRA) 72 74 72 73 +3 291 € 2,250.00
48

Heather MACRAE

SCO (SCO) 70 76 70 75 +3 291 € 2,250.00
48

Ann-Kathrin LINDNER

GER (GER) 70 75 71 75 +3 291 € 2,250.00
48

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 76 69 74 72 +3 291 € 2,250.00
48

Maria VERCHENOVA

RUS (RUS) 73 73 76 69 +3 291 € 2,250.00
55

Georgina SIMPSON

ENG (ENG) 75 70 77 71 +5 293 € 2,025.00
55

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 72 71 77 73 +5 293 € 2,025.00
57

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 70 76 73 75 +6 294 € 1,850.00
57

Louise STAHLE

SWE (SWE) 73 72 77 72 +6 294 € 1,850.00
57

Sarah ATTWOOD

ENG (ENG) 70 76 72 76 +6 294 € 1,850.00
57

Stefania CROCE

ITA (ITA) 74 72 76 72 +6 294 € 1,850.00
57

Leigh WHITTAKER

GER (GER) 71 75 75 73 +6 294 € 1,850.00
62

Holly AITCHISON

ENG (ENG) 75 71 75 75 +8 296 € 1,675.00
62

India CLYBURN

ENG (ENG) 72 74 73 77 +8 296
62

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 70 69 77 80 +8 296 € 1,675.00
65

Sophia POPOV

GER (GER) 73 73 72 80 +10 298 € 1,600.00
66

Laurette MARITZ

RSA (RSA) 75 71 76 77 +11 299 € 1,525.00
66

Margherita RIGON

ITA (ITA) 74 72 73 80 +11 299 € 1,525.00
68

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 73 72 79 77 +13 301 € 1,450.00
69

Rachel GOODALL

ENG (ENG) 73 73 82 76 +16 304 € 1,400.00
70

Josephine JANSON

SWE (SWE) 67 78 78 83 +18 306 € 1,250.00
71

Marika VOSS

FIN (FIN) 74 73 0 0 +3 147
71

Fabienne IN-ALBON

SUI (SUI) 74 73 0 0 +3 147
71

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 70 77 0 0 +3 147
71

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 71 76 0 0 +3 147
71

Bree ARTHUR

AUS (AUS) 71 76 0 0 +3 147
71

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 71 76 0 0 +3 147
71

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 72 75 0 0 +3 147
71

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 73 74 0 0 +3 147
71

Melanie MAETZLER

SUI (SUI) 74 73 0 0 +3 147
71

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 77 70 0 0 +3 147
71

Nina HOLLEDER

GER (GER) 73 74 0 0 +3 147
82

Liv CHENG

NZL (NZL) 72 76 0 0 +4 148
82

Anna Christina KINDGREN

COL (COL) 73 75 0 0 +4 148
82

Caroline ROMINGER

SUI (SUI) 72 76 0 0 +4 148
82

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 68 80 0 0 +4 148
82

Malene JORGENSEN

DEN (DEN) 71 77 0 0 +4 148
82

Stephanie NA

AUS (AUS) 72 76 0 0 +4 148
82

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 74 74 0 0 +4 148
82

Lucie ANDRE

FRA (FRA) 75 73 0 0 +4 148
82

Elisa SERRAMIA NEUNDORF

ESP (ESP) 74 74 0 0 +4 148
82

Miriam NAGL

BRA (BRA) 74 74 0 0 +4 148
82

Lynn CARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 76 72 0 0 +4 148
82

Monique SMIT

RSA (RSA) 78 70 0 0 +4 148
94

Sally WATSON

SCO (SCO) 76 73 0 0 +5 149
94

Giulia SERGAS

ITA (ITA) 74 75 0 0 +5 149
94

Maria BEAUTELL

ESP (ESP) 75 74 0 0 +5 149
94

Marie FOURQUIER

FRA (FRA) 77 72 0 0 +5 149
94

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 75 74 0 0 +5 149
94

Linda HENRIKSSON

FIN (FIN) 74 75 0 0 +5 149
94

Hannah RALPH

ENG (ENG) 72 77 0 0 +5 149
94

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 75 74 0 0 +5 149
102

Melissa EATON

RSA (RSA) 74 76 0 0 +6 150
102

Jade SCHAEFFER

FRA (FRA) 74 76 0 0 +6 150
102

Laura SANCHEZ ZULUAGA

COL (COL) 76 74 0 0 +6 150
102

Viva Schlasberg

SWE (SWE) 72 78 0 0 +6 150
102

Anjelika HAMMAR

SWE (SWE) 75 75 0 0 +6 150
102

Paula HURTADO

COL (COL) 73 77 0 0 +6 150
102

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 74 76 0 0 +6 150
102

Emma GODDARD

ENG (ENG) 74 76 0 0 +6 150
110

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 74 77 0 0 +7 151
110

Connie CHEN

RSA (RSA) 76 75 0 0 +7 151
110

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) 75 76 0 0 +7 151
110

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 75 76 0 0 +7 151
110

Sarah-Jane BOYD

ENG (ENG) 75 76 0 0 +7 151
115

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) 70 82 0 0 +8 152
115

Julia DAVIDSSON

SWE (SWE) 75 77 0 0 +8 152
115

Sahra HASSAN

WAL (WAL) 78 74 0 0 +8 152
115

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 78 74 0 0 +8 152
119

Krista BAKKER

FIN (FIN) 76 77 0 0 +9 153
119

Nina MUEHL

AUT (AUT) 73 80 0 0 +9 153
119

Stacey KEATING

AUS (AUS) 78 75 0 0 +9 153
119

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 76 77 0 0 +9 153
119

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 76 77 0 0 +9 153
124

Amanda STRANG

SWE (SWE) 79 75 0 0 +10 154
124

Steffi KIRCHMAYR

GER (GER) 73 81 0 0 +10 154
124

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 78 76 0 0 +10 154
127

Neha TRIPATHI

IND (IND) 77 78 0 0 +11 155
127

Rebecca CODD

IRL (IRL) 83 72 0 0 +11 155
129

Bonita BREDENHANN

NAM (NAM) 74 82 0 0 +12 156
129

Laura CABANILLAS

ESP (ESP) 76 80 0 0 +12 156
129

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 78 78 0 0 +12 156
129

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 78 78 0 0 +12 156
129

Becky BREWERTON

WAL (WAL) 80 76 0 0 +12 156
134

Rebecca SORENSEN

SWE (SWE) 77 80 0 0 +13 157
134

Emma WESTIN

SWE (SWE) 78 79 0 0 +13 157
134

Daisy NIELSEN

DEN (DEN) 78 79 0 0 +13 157
134

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 81 76 0 0 +13 157
134

Portland ROSEN

USA (USA) 79 78 0 0 +13 157
139

Annabel DIMMOCK

ENG (ENG) 79 80 0 0 +15 159
139

Kiran MATHARU

ENG (ENG) 79 80 0 0 +15 159
141

Carin KOCH

SWE (SWE) 81 79 0 0 +16 160
142

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 78 87 0 0 +21 165
143

Virginia Espejo

ESP (ESP) 84 83 0 0 +23 167

Amber RATCLIFFE

ENG (ENG) 0 0 0 0 E 0
View All Results Collapse Results
Entry Name Nat Pos
01, Life Members
1

Laura DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 2
2

Viva Schlasberg

SWE (SWE) 64
02a, Winner of Order of Merit
3

Charley HULL

ENG (ENG) 2
4

Melissa REID

ENG (ENG) 6
5

Becky BREWERTON

WAL (WAL) 8
6

Gwladys NOCERA

FRA (FRA) 9
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
7

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 17
8

Nanna Koerstz MADSEN

DEN (DEN) 18
9

Emily Kristine PEDERSEN

DEN (DEN) 21
10

Nicole BROCH LARSEN

DEN (DEN) 24
11

Rebecca ARTIS

AUS (AUS) 26
12

Beth ALLEN

USA (USA) 27
13

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 36
14

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 37
Without category
15

Ssu-Chia CHENG

TPE (TPE) 0
16

Connie CHEN

RSA (RSA) 0
17

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 0
18

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 0
04a, European Solheim Cup Team
19

Caroline MASSON

GER (GER) 4
04b, Sponsors Invitations
20

Emma WESTIN

SWE (SWE) 11
05, Top 80 from Exemption Rankings
21

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 10
22

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 12
23

Pamela PRETSWELL

SCO (SCO) 14
24

Holly CLYBURN

ENG (ENG) 15
25

Nontaya SRISAWANG

THA (THA) 20
26

Stacey KEATING

AUS (AUS) 23
27

Liz YOUNG

ENG (ENG) 25
28

Becky MORGAN

WAL (WAL) 27
29

Sally WATSON

SCO (SCO) 28
30

Ashleigh SIMON

RSA (RSA) 29
31

Georgia HALL

ENG (ENG) 32
32

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 33
33

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 34
34

Maria VERCHENOVA

RUS (RUS) 40
35

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 41
36

Rebecca HUDSON

ENG (ENG) 42
37

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 44
38

Margherita RIGON

ITA (ITA) 46
39

Alexandra VILATTE FARRET

FRA (FRA) 53
40

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 56
41

Caroline MARTENS

NOR (NOR) 57
42

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 58
43

Lynn CARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 63
44

Sophie GIQUEL-BETTAN

FRA (FRA) 64
45

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 66
46

Nina HOLLEDER

GER (GER) 67
47

Ann-Kathrin LINDNER

GER (GER) 70
48

Louise STAHLE

SWE (SWE) 71
49

Charlotte ELLIS

ENG (ENG) 77
50

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) 82
07, Feeder Tour Qualifiers
51

Krista BAKKER

FIN (FIN) 5
08a, Top 30 + ties from Qualifying School
52

Daisy NIELSEN

DEN (DEN) 2
53

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 6
54

Virginia Espejo

ESP (ESP) 7
55

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 12
56

Rebecca SORENSEN

SWE (SWE) 13
57

Csilla LAJTAI-ROZSA

HUN (HUN) 18
58

Marika VOSS

FIN (FIN) 25
59

Fabienne IN-ALBON

SUI (SUI) 27
Without category
60

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 0
61

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 0
62

Annabel DIMMOCK

ENG (ENG) 0
63

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) 0
64

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 0
65

Johanna BJORK

SWE (SWE) 0
66

Caroline ROMINGER

SUI (SUI) 0
67

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 0
68

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 0
09, 9a & 9b Re-Rank
69

Miriam NAGL

BRA (BRA) 2
70

Holly AITCHISON

ENG (ENG) 3
71

Linda HENRIKSSON

FIN (FIN) 4
72

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 5
73

Caroline AFONSO

FRA (FRA) 9
74

Leigh WHITTAKER

GER (GER) 10
75

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 12
76

Nina MUEHL

AUT (AUT) 13
77

Emma GODDARD

ENG (ENG) 14
78

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 16
79

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 17
80

Melanie MAETZLER

SUI (SUI) 20
81

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) 21
82

Paula HURTADO

COL (COL) 25
83

Hannah RALPH

ENG (ENG) 29
84

Maria BEAUTELL

ESP (ESP) 30
85

Kiran MATHARU

ENG (ENG) 32
86

Amanda STRANG

SWE (SWE) 36
87

Melissa EATON

RSA (RSA) 39
09b, Positions 31+ from Qualifying School
88

Anjelika HAMMAR

SWE (SWE) 41
89

Portland ROSEN

USA (USA) 59
Without category
90

Trish JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 0
11, Career Money
91

Carin KOCH

SWE (SWE) 13
92

Laurette MARITZ

RSA (RSA) 27
93

Rebecca CODD

IRL (IRL) 69
94

Stephanie NA

AUS (AUS) 133
95

Heather MACRAE

SCO (SCO) 227
96

Julia DAVIDSSON

SWE (SWE) 249
97

Monique SMIT

RSA (RSA) 253
98

Sophia POPOV

GER (GER) 259
99

Bonita BREDENHANN

NAM (NAM) 272
Without category
100

Georgina SIMPSON

ENG (ENG) 0
101

Josephine JANSON

SWE (SWE) 0
102

Marie FOURQUIER

FRA (FRA) 0
103

Danielle MONTGOMERY

ENG (ENG) 0
1

Amber RATCLIFFE

ENG (ENG) 0
2

Steffi KIRCHMAYR

GER (GER) 0
3

Sahra HASSAN

WAL (WAL) 0
4

Elisa SERRAMIA NEUNDORF

ESP (ESP) 0
Without category
5

Neha TRIPATHI

IND (IND) 0
6

Sarah-Jane BOYD

ENG (ENG) 0
Without category
7

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 0
8

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 0
9

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 0
10

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 0
11

Diana LUNA

ITA (ITA) 0
12

Jade SCHAEFFER

FRA (FRA) 0
13

Louise FRIBERG

SWE (SWE) 0
14

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 0
15

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 0
16

Giulia SERGAS

ITA (ITA) 0
17

Stefania CROCE

ITA (ITA) 0
18

Alex PETERS

ENG (ENG) 0
19

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 0
20

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 0
21

Bree ARTHUR

AUS (AUS) 0
22

Marion RICORDEAU

FRA (FRA) 0
23

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 0
24

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 0
25

Anne-Lise CAUDAL

FRA (FRA) 0
26

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 0
27

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 0
28

Malene JORGENSEN

DEN (DEN) 0
29

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 0
30

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 0
31

Lucie ANDRE

FRA (FRA) 0
32

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) 0
Without category
33

Liv CHENG

NZL (NZL)
34

Sarah ATTWOOD

ENG (ENG)
35

Rachel GOODALL

ENG (ENG)
36

India CLYBURN

ENG (ENG)
37

Laura CABANILLAS

ESP (ESP) 0
38

Maria Palacios SIEGENTHALER

ESP (ESP) 0
39

Anna Christina KINDGREN

COL (COL) 0
40

Leona MAGUIRE

IRL (IRL) 0
41

Laura SANCHEZ ZULUAGA

COL (COL) 0
Hole Par Yards Eag Birdie Par Bogey DBogey Other Avg Rank

TOURNAMENTS STATS – CUMULATIVE AS AFTER ROUND

Pos Name Nat Stroke Average Driving Distance Driving Accuracy Greens In Regulation Putts Per Round Sand Saves
    Avg Yards Pos % Pos % Pos Avg Pos %
Eagle Birdie Bogey Double Bogey or more
Pos Nat Player Score 123456789 Out 101112131415161718 In Total Today
Par   454434345   543454443  
Pos Player Score 454434345 Out In Today
Par   543454443