LACOSTE LADIES OPEN DE FRANCE

Golf de Chantaco

FRANCE

5/10/2017 - 8/10/2017

www.opendefrancefeminin.fr/
Entry Name Nat Pos
01, Life Members
1

Trish JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 5
02a, Winner of Order of Merit
2

Beth ALLEN

USA (USA) 1
3

Becky BREWERTON

WAL (WAL) 8
4

Gwladys NOCERA

FRA (FRA) 9
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
5

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 7
6

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 8
7

Supamas SANGCHAN

THA (THA) 11
8

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 12
9

Azahara MUNOZ

ESP (ESP) 14
10

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 16
11

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 18
12

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 25
13

Kylie HENRY

SCO (SCO) 34
04b, Sponsors Invitations
14

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 1
15

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 2
16

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 3
17

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 4
18

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 5
19

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 6
20

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 7
21

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 8
22

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 9
23

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 10
24

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 11
25

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 12
26

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 13
04c, Top player from Top 100 WWGR
27

Top player from Top 100 WWGR (04c)

 (INT) 1
05, Top 80 from Exemption Rankings
28

Georgia HALL

ENG (ENG) 4
29

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 9
30

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) 13
31

Belen MOZO

ESP (ESP) 14
32

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 19
33

Pamela PRETSWELL

SCO (SCO) 21
34

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 22
35

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) 23
36

Holly CLYBURN

ENG (ENG) 24
37

Stacey PETERS

AUS (AUS) 25
38

Liz YOUNG

ENG (ENG) 25
39

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 28
40

Diana LUNA

ITA (ITA) 31
41

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 32
42

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 33
43

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 35
44

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 36
45

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 37
46

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 39
47

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 43
48

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 44
49

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 45
50

Jade SCHAEFFER-CALMELS

FRA (FRA) 46
51

Margherita RIGON

ITA (ITA) 46
52

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 47
53

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 48
54

Annabel DIMMOCK

ENG (ENG) 50
55

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 51
56

Isi GABSA

GER (GER) 53
57

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 54
58

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 55
59

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 56
60

Lynn CARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 57
61

Justine DREHER

FRA (FRA) 58
62

Gemma DRYBURGH

SCO (SCO) 60
63

Sophie GIQUEL-BETTAN

FRA (FRA) 61
64

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 62
65

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 63
66

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 64
67

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 65
68

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 66
69

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 68
70

Anne-Lise CAUDAL

FRA (FRA) 69
71

Ann-Kathrin LINDNER

GER (GER) 70
72

Jessica KARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 70
73

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 72
74

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 73
75

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 74
76

Giulia SERGAS

ITA (ITA) 75
77

Victoria LOVELADY

BRA (BRA) 76
78

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 77
Reserve
1

Krista BAKKER

FIN (FIN) 78
2

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 79
3

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 80
06a, Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM
4

Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM (06a)

 (INT) 1
5

Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM (06a)

 (INT) 2
06b, Top Member in Top 10 from previous Tournament
6

Top Member in Top 10 from previous Tournament (06b)

 (INT) 1
06c, Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money
7

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 1
8

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 2
07, Feeder Tour Qualifiers
9

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) 1
10

Jenny HAGLUND

SWE (SWE) 2
11

Maria PARRA

ESP (ESP) 3
12

Michele THOMSON

SCO (SCO) 4
13

Sanna NUUTINEN

FIN (FIN) 5
08a, Top 30 + ties from Qualifying School
14

Valdis Thora JONSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 2
15

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 3
16

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 4
17

Celina YUAN

AUS (AUS) 5
18

Stefania AVANZO

ITA (ITA) 7
19

Amandeep DRALL

IND (IND) 8
20

Madelene STAVNAR

NOR (NOR) 9
21

Alexandra BONETTI

FRA (FRA) 10
22

Cajsa PERSSON

SWE (SWE) 11
23

Ariane PROVOT

FRA (FRA) 12
24

Inci MEHMET

ENG (ENG) 13
25

Natalia ESCURIOLA MARTINEZ

ESP (ESP) 14
26

Lauren HORSFORD

ENG (ENG) 15
27

Emma NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 16
28

Gabriella COWLEY

ENG (ENG) 17
29

Camille CHEVALIER

FRA (FRA) 18
30

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 19
31

Andrea WONG

USA (USA) 20
32

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) 21
33

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 22
34

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 25
35

Neha TRIPATHI

IND (IND) 26
36

Luna SOBRON

ESP (ESP) 27
37

Eva GILLY

FRA (FRA) 29
38

Lucrezia COLOMBOTTO ROSSO

ITA (ITA) 30
39

Fabienne IN-ALBON

SUI (SUI) 31
09a, 81-90 from Exemption Rankings
40

Marion RICORDEAU

FRA (FRA) 83
41

Joanna KLATTEN

FRA (FRA) 86
42

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 88
43

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 90
44

Melanie MAETZLER

SUI (SUI) 91
09b, Positions 31+ from Qualifying School
45

Kiran MATHARU

ENG (ENG) 32
46

Louise LARSSON

SWE (SWE) 33
47

Ines LESCUDIER

FRA (FRA) 37
48

Silvia BANON

ESP (ESP) 38
49

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 39
50

Nina MUEHL

AUT (AUT) 40
51

Lucy GODDARD

ENG (ENG) 41
52

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 43
53

Emilie ALONSO

FRA (FRA) 45
54

Sharmila NICOLLET

IND (IND) 46
55

Saaniya SHARMA

IND (IND) 49
56

Elizabeth MALLETT

ENG (ENG) 52
57

Francesca CUTURI

ITA (ITA) 53
58

Sideri VANOVA

CZE (CZE) 54
59

Julie MAISONGROSSE

FRA (FRA) 55
60

Marie FOURQUIER

FRA (FRA) 56
61

Maria BEAUTELL

ESP (ESP) 57
62

Lejan LEWTHWAITE

RSA (RSA) 58
63

Astrid VAYSON DE PRADENNE

FRA (FRA) 60
64

Hana WAKIMOTO

JPN (JPN) 61
65

Sarah NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 62
66

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) 63
67

Josefin ODENRING

SWE (SWE) 64
11, Career Money
68

Veronica ZORZI

ITA (ITA) 27
69

Laurette MARITZ

RSA (RSA) 27
70

Rebecca HUDSON

ENG (ENG) 33
71

Stefania CROCE

ITA (ITA) 50
72

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 63
73

Louise STAHLE

SWE (SWE) 103
74

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 109
75

Laura CABANILLAS

ESP (ESP) 110
76

Sahra HASSAN

WAL (WAL) 174
77

Suzanne DICKENS

ENG (ENG) 189
78

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 202
79

Alexandra PETERS

ENG (ENG) 246
80

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) 253
81

Olafia KRISTINSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 282
82

Paula HURTADO

COL (COL) 298
83

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 316
12a, Q-School Final Qualifiers
84

Cloe FRANKISH

ENG (ENG) 69
85

Joana De Sa PEREIRA

POR (POR) 96
86

Julie AIME

FRA (FRA) 106

Overview of 2016 Lacoste Ladies Open de France

Beth Allen reversed a four stroke deficit with nine holes to play to claim a decisive victory at the Lacoste Ladies Open de France. After knocking at the door all season, the 34-year-old Californian fired rounds of 64, 67, 68 and 67 for a total of 14-under-par 266 to earn her second title on the Ladies European Tour following the 2015 ISPS HANDA Ladies European Masters. Allen found her groove with two birdies and an eagle on the back nine at Golf de Chantaco to end four clear of Florentyna Parker and overnight leader Diana Luna. Allen moved two ahead after Luna three-putted the 14th and she then soared three clear after making a short eagle putt on the long 15th. Allen said: “It feels so great. The first time I won it was from quite far back so I had to wait, but it was really great to win in the last group.”

About the Lacoste Ladies Open de France

Golf de Chantaco in Saint-Jean-de-Luz, Aquitaine, has been home to the Lacoste Ladies Open de France for the last five years. The beautiful venue between the Atlantic Ocean and French Pyrenees sets the backdrop for a convivial tournament, with a wonderful welcome party at the venue which is intertwined with the history of the Lacoste family’s sporting success. Catherine Lacoste, the 1967 US Women’s Open champion, is the former President while her mother, Simone de la Chaume, was also a famous golf champion in France.

Partners & Suppliers

  • Omega
  • Etihad
  • Visit Scotland
  • R&A
  • John Deere
  • Lacoste
  • Bushnell
  • fairexxlogo
  • Srixon
  • Your Golf Travel