LALLA MERYEM CUP

ROYAL GOLF DAR ES SALAM

Morocco

13/4/2017 - 16/4/2017

www.hassan2golftrophy.com/en-US/
Pos Player Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Score Prize
1

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 69 74 71 66 -8 280 € 67,500.00
2

Suzann PETTERSEN

NOR (NOR) 69 71 70 71 -7 281 € 40,500.00
3

Annabel DIMMOCK

ENG (ENG) 70 69 73 70 -6 282 € 27,000.00
T4

Georgia HALL

ENG (ENG) 71 71 76 66 -4 284 € 18,225.00
T4

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 70 71 72 71 -4 284 € 18,225.00
6

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 71 73 71 70 -3 285 € 13,950.00
7

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 70 73 72 71 -2 286 € 12,600.00
T8

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 72 73 72 70 -1 287 € 10,800.00
T8

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 72 70 74 71 -1 287 € 10,800.00
T8

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 75 70 71 71 -1 287 € 10,800.00
T11

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 72 75 73 68 E 288 € 9,450.00
T11

Jenny HAGLUND

SWE (SWE) 72 77 70 69 E 288 € 9,450.00
T11

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 73 69 74 72 E 288 € 9,450.00
T14

Ariane PROVOT

FRA (FRA) 70 77 73 69 +1 289 € 7,785.00
T14

Nanna Koerstz MADSEN

DEN (DEN) 70 76 74 69 +1 289 € 7,785.00
T14

Inci MEHMET

ENG (ENG) 73 75 71 70 +1 289 € 7,785.00
T14

Yan LIU

CHN (CHN) 70 72 73 74 +1 289 € 7,785.00
T14

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 69 68 74 78 +1 289 € 7,785.00
T19

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 73 74 70 73 +2 290 € 6,862.50
T19

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 74 73 67 76 +2 290 € 6,862.50
T21

Gwladys NOCERA

FRA (FRA) 74 73 74 70 +3 291 € 6,187.50
T21

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) 77 71 73 70 +3 291 € 6,187.50
T21

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 74 69 75 73 +3 291 € 6,187.50
T21

Gemma DRYBURGH

SCO (SCO) 68 76 72 75 +3 291 € 6,187.50
T25

Emma NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 74 72 74 72 +4 292 € 5,152.50
T25

Meghan MACLAREN

ENG (ENG) 75 70 76 71 +4 292 € 5,152.50
T25

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 71 72 78 71 +4 292 € 5,152.50
T25

Krista BAKKER

FIN (FIN) 72 71 70 79 +4 292 € 5,152.50
T29

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 74 71 75 73 +5 293 € 4,252.50
T29

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 69 76 75 73 +5 293 € 4,252.50
T29

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 70 76 74 73 +5 293 € 4,252.50
T29

Supamas SANGCHAN

THA (THA) 74 72 73 74 +5 293 € 4,252.50
T29

Diana LUNA

ITA (ITA) 73 74 75 71 +5 293 € 4,252.50
T29

Pamela PRETSWELL

SCO (SCO) 74 74 70 75 +5 293 € 4,252.50
T29

Wenbo LIU

CHN (CHN) 73 76 74 70 +5 293
T36

Isi GABSA

GER (GER) 72 77 71 74 +6 294 € 3,296.25
T36

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 77 69 75 73 +6 294 € 3,296.25
T36

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 75 71 73 75 +6 294 € 3,296.25
T36

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 71 72 79 72 +6 294 € 3,296.25
T36

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 73 73 72 76 +6 294 € 3,296.25
T36

Liz YOUNG

ENG (ENG) 71 78 74 71 +6 294 € 3,296.25
T36

Emily Kristine PEDERSEN

DEN (DEN) 70 76 78 70 +6 294 € 3,296.25
T36

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 75 73 76 70 +6 294 € 3,296.25
T44

Andrea WONG

USA (USA) 76 72 72 75 +7 295 € 2,565.00
T44

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 72 74 73 76 +7 295 € 2,565.00
T44

Anaelle CARNET

FRA (FRA) 76 72 75 72 +7 295 € 2,565.00
T44

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 79 70 74 72 +7 295 € 2,565.00
T48

Sophie GIQUEL-BETTAN

FRA (FRA) 73 73 75 75 +8 296 € 2,295.00
T48

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) 76 71 78 71 +8 296 € 2,295.00
T50

Valdis Thora JONSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 76 71 73 77 +9 297 € 2,025.00
T50

Silvia BANON

ESP (ESP) 70 76 75 76 +9 297 € 2,025.00
T50

Sanna NUUTINEN

FIN (FIN) 76 73 73 75 +9 297 € 2,025.00
T50

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 74 73 78 72 +9 297 € 2,025.00
54

Michele THOMSON

SCO (SCO) 75 70 82 72 +11 299 € 1,800.00
T55

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 73 76 76 75 +12 300 € 1,620.00
T55

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 77 72 78 73 +12 300 € 1,620.00
T55

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 74 75 79 72 +12 300 € 1,620.00
58

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 79 70 76 76 +13 301 € 1,485.00
59

Lucy GODDARD

ENG (ENG) 72 77 78 75 +14 302 € 1,440.00
60

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) 76 73 83 72 +16 304 € 1,395.00
T61

Connie CHEN

RSA (RSA) 73 76 79 77 +17 305 € 1,350.00
T61

Lina BELMATI

MAR (MAR) 75 74 80 76 +17 305
63

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 74 75 81 76 +18 306 € 1,305.00
CUT
T64

Kiran MATHARU

ENG (ENG) 77 73 +6 150
T64

Becky BREWERTON

WAL (WAL) 74 76 +6 150
T64

Luna SOBRON

ESP (ESP) 76 74 +6 150
T64

Lauren HORSFORD

ENG (ENG) 75 75 +6 150
T64

Jessica KARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 78 72 +6 150
T64

Ann-Kathrin LINDNER

GER (GER) 75 75 +6 150
T70

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 78 73 +7 151
T70

Trish JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 72 79 +7 151
T70

Anne-Lise CAUDAL

FRA (FRA) 73 78 +7 151
T70

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 72 79 +7 151
T70

Laurette MARITZ

RSA (RSA) 80 71 +7 151
T70

Emilie ALONSO

FRA (FRA) 73 78 +7 151
T76

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 75 77 +8 152
T76

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 78 74 +8 152
T76

Jade SCHAEFFER

FRA (FRA) 76 76 +8 152
T76

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 75 77 +8 152
T76

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 72 80 +8 152
T76

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 76 76 +8 152
T76

Justine DREHER

FRA (FRA) 77 75 +8 152
T76

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 74 78 +8 152
T76

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 74 78 +8 152
T85

Madelene STAVNAR

NOR (NOR) 79 74 +9 153
T85

Cajsa PERSSON

SWE (SWE) 79 74 +9 153
T85

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) 80 73 +9 153
T88

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 81 73 +10 154
T88

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 77 77 +10 154
T88

Veronica ZORZI

ITA (ITA) 80 74 +10 154
T88

Heather MACRAE

SCO (SCO) 76 78 +10 154
T88

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 75 79 +10 154
T88

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 79 75 +10 154
T88

Victoria LOVELADY

BRA (BRA) 78 76 +10 154
T95

Laura DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 76 79 +11 155
T95

Frida GUSTAFSSON SPANG

SWE (SWE) 78 77 +11 155
T95

Oona VARTIAINEN

FIN (FIN) 82 73 +11 155
T95

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 80 75 +11 155
T95

Stefania AVANZO

ITA (ITA) 71 84 +11 155
T95

Fabienne IN-ALBON

SUI (SUI) 79 76 +11 155
T95

Angella THEN

USA (USA) 77 78 +11 155
T102

Giulia SERGAS

ITA (ITA) 79 77 +12 156
T102

Celina YUAN

AUS (AUS) 79 77 +12 156
T102

Caroline MARTENS

NOR (NOR) 74 82 +12 156
T102

Amandeep DRALL

IND (IND) 80 76 +12 156
T102

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) 76 80 +12 156
T102

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 79 77 +12 156
T108

Stacey PETERS

AUS (AUS) 79 78 +13 157
T108

Margherita RIGON

ITA (ITA) 79 78 +13 157
T108

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 78 79 +13 157
T108

Eva GILLY

FRA (FRA) 80 77 +13 157
T112

Kylie HENRY

SCO (SCO) 78 80 +14 158
T112

Saaniya SHARMA

IND (IND) 80 78 +14 158
T112

Neha TRIPATHI

IND (IND) 78 80 +14 158
T112

Alexandra BONETTI

FRA (FRA) 75 83 +14 158
T112

Sally WATSON

SCO (SCO) 81 77 +14 158
T112

Ines LESCUDIER

FRA (FRA) 82 76 +14 158
T118

Natalia ESCURIOLA MARTINEZ

ESP (ESP) 76 83 +15 159
T118

Lucie ANDRE

FRA (FRA) 78 81 +15 159
T118

Lucrezia COLOMBOTTO ROSSO

ITA (ITA) 82 77 +15 159
T121

Rebecca HUDSON

ENG (ENG) 80 80 +16 160
T121

Gabriella COWLEY

ENG (ENG) 76 84 +16 160
T121

Camille CHEVALIER

FRA (FRA) 77 83 +16 160
124

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 82 81 +19 163
Withdrawn Players

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) 80 E

Melanie MAETZLER

SUI (SUI) 80 E
View All Results Collapse Results
Entry Name Nat Pos
01, Life Members
1

Laura DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 2
2

Trish JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 5
02a, Winner of Order of Merit
3

Suzann PETTERSEN

NOR (NOR) 4
4

Becky BREWERTON

WAL (WAL) 8
5

Gwladys NOCERA

FRA (FRA) 9
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
6

Supamas SANGCHAN

THA (THA) 11
7

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 12
8

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 16
9

Nanna Koerstz MADSEN

DEN (DEN) 17
10

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 18
11

Emily Kristine PEDERSEN

DEN (DEN) 21
12

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 25
13

Kylie HENRY

SCO (SCO) 34
04b, Sponsors Invitations
14

Wenbo LIU (Am)

CHN (CHN) 1
15

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) 2
16

Lucie ANDRE

FRA (FRA) 3
17

Lina BELMATI (Am)

MAR (MAR) 4
18

Anaelle CARNET

FRA (FRA) 5
19

Rebecca HUDSON

ENG (ENG) 6
20

Heather MACRAE

SCO (SCO) 7
21

Meghan MACLAREN

ENG (ENG) 8
22

Silvia BANON

ESP (ESP) 9
23

Sophie SANDOLO

ITA (ITA) 10
24

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 11
25

Emilie ALONSO

FRA (FRA) 12
26

Saaniya SHARMA

IND (IND) 13
27

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) 14
05, Top 80 from Exemption Rankings
28

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 3
29

Georgia HALL

ENG (ENG) 4
30

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 9
31

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) 13
32

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 19
33

Pamela PRETSWELL

SCO (SCO) 21
34

Noora TAMMINEN

FIN (FIN) 22
35

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) 23
36

Stacey PETERS

AUS (AUS) 25
37

Liz YOUNG

ENG (ENG) 25
38

Diana LUNA

ITA (ITA) 31
39

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 32
40

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 33
41

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 34
42

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 35
43

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 36
44

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 37
45

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 39
46

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 43
47

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 44
48

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 45
49

Jade SCHAEFFER

FRA (FRA) 46
50

Margherita RIGON

ITA (ITA) 46
51

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 47
52

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 48
53

Annabel DIMMOCK

ENG (ENG) 50
54

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 51
55

Isi GABSA

GER (GER) 53
56

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 54
57

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 55
58

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 56
59

Caroline MARTENS

NOR (NOR) 57
60

Justine DREHER

FRA (FRA) 58
61

Gemma DRYBURGH

SCO (SCO) 60
62

Sophie GIQUEL-BETTAN

FRA (FRA) 61
63

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 62
64

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 62
65

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 63
66

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 64
67

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 65
68

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 66
69

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 68
70

Anne-Lise CAUDAL

FRA (FRA) 69
71

Ann-Kathrin LINDNER

GER (GER) 70
72

Jessica KARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 70
73

Sally WATSON

SCO (SCO) 71
74

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 72
75

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 73
76

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 74
77

Giulia SERGAS

ITA (ITA) 75
78

Victoria LOVELADY

BRA (BRA) 76
79

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 77
80

Krista BAKKER

FIN (FIN) 78
81

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 79
82

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 80
06c, Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money
83

Veronica ZORZI

ITA (ITA) 1
84

Laurette MARITZ

RSA (RSA) 2
07, Feeder Tour Qualifiers
85

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) 1
86

Jenny HAGLUND

SWE (SWE) 2
87

Michele THOMSON

SCO (SCO) 4
88

Sanna NUUTINEN

FIN (FIN) 5
08a, Top 30 + ties from Qualifying School
89

Valdis Thora JONSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 2
90

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 3
91

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 4
92

Celina YUAN

AUS (AUS) 5
93

Stefania AVANZO

ITA (ITA) 7
94

Amandeep DRALL

IND (IND) 8
95

Madelene STAVNAR

NOR (NOR) 9
96

Alexandra BONETTI

FRA (FRA) 10
97

Cajsa PERSSON

SWE (SWE) 11
98

Ariane PROVOT

FRA (FRA) 12
99

Inci MEHMET

ENG (ENG) 13
100

Natalia ESCURIOLA MARTINEZ

ESP (ESP) 14
101

Lauren HORSFORD

ENG (ENG) 15
102

Emma NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 16
103

Gabriella COWLEY

ENG (ENG) 17
104

Camille CHEVALIER

FRA (FRA) 18
105

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 19
106

Andrea WONG

USA (USA) 20
107

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) 21
108

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 22
109

Frida GUSTAFSSON SPANG

SWE (SWE) 23
110

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 25
111

Neha TRIPATHI

IND (IND) 26
112

Luna SOBRON

ESP (ESP) 27
113

Yan LIU

CHN (CHN) 28
114

Eva GILLY

FRA (FRA) 29
115

Lucrezia COLOMBOTTO ROSSO

ITA (ITA) 30
116

Fabienne IN-ALBON

SUI (SUI) 31
09a, 81-90 from Exemption Rankings
117

Oona VARTIAINEN

FIN (FIN) 81
118

Connie CHEN

RSA (RSA) 85
119

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 88
120

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 90
121

Melanie MAETZLER

SUI (SUI) 91
09b, Positions 31+ from Qualifying School
122

Kiran MATHARU

ENG (ENG) 32
123

Angella THEN

USA (USA) 34
124

Ines LESCUDIER

FRA (FRA) 37
125

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 39
126

Lucy GODDARD

ENG (ENG) 41
Reserve
1

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 43
2

Nina PEGOVA

RUS (RUS) 48
3

Francesca CUTURI

ITA (ITA) 53
4

Julie MAISONGROSSE

FRA (FRA) 55
5

Marie FOURQUIER

FRA (FRA) 56
6

Lejan LEWTHWAITE

RSA (RSA) 58
7

Jenny LEE

USA (USA) 59
8

Astrid VAYSON DE PRADENNE

FRA (FRA) 60
9

Sarah NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 62
10

Josefin ODENRING

SWE (SWE) 64
11

Elisabetta BERTINI

ITA (ITA) 65
11, Career Money
12

Stefania CROCE

ITA (ITA) 50
13

Louise STAHLE

SWE (SWE) 103
14

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 109
15

Laura CABANILLAS

ESP (ESP) 110
16

Sahra HASSAN

WAL (WAL) 174
17

Caroline ROMINGER

SUI (SUI) 190
18

Alexandra PETERS

ENG (ENG) 246
19

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) 253
20

Linda HENRIKSSON

FIN (FIN) 262
21

Paula HURTADO

COL (COL) 298
22

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 316
23

Anna SCOTT

ENG (ENG) 321
24

Patricia BELIARD

FRA (FRA) 333
12a, Q-School Final Qualifiers
25

Cloe FRANKISH

ENG (ENG) 69
26

Tracey BOYES

ENG (ENG) 93
27

Julie AIME

FRA (FRA) 106
Without category
Hole Par Yards Eag Birdie Par Bogey DBogey Other Avg Rank

TOURNAMENTS STATS – CUMULATIVE AS AFTER ROUND

Pos Name Nat Stroke Average Driving Distance Driving Accuracy Greens In Regulation Putts Per Round Sand Saves
    Avg Yards Pos % Pos % Pos Avg Pos %
Eagle Birdie Bogey Double Bogey or more
Pos Nat Player Score 123456789 Out 101112131415161718 In Total Today
Par   454345434   443453454  
Pos Player Score 454345434 Out In Today
Par   443453454