ACTEWAGL CANBERRA CLASSIC

Royal Canberra Golf Club

AUSTRALIA

9/2/2018 - 11/2/2018

www.alpg.com.au/aacc
Pos Player Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Score Prize
CUT

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) E

Chizuru UEDA

AUS (AUS) E

Jordana KEATON

AUS (AUS) E

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) E

Cheyenne WOODS

USA (USA) E

Gaurika BISHNOI

IND (IND) E

Michele THOMSON

SCO (SCO) E

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) E

Pannarat THANAPOLBOONYARAS

THA (THA) E

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) E

Adele DOUGLAS

AUS (AUS) E

Emily MCLENNAN

AUS (AUS) E

Holly CLYBURN

ENG (ENG) E

Casey DANIELSON

USA (USA) E

Cloe FRANKISH

ENG (ENG) E

Xi Yu LIN

CHN (CHN) E

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) E

Lili CAMMISA

ARG (ARG) E

Sarah-Jane SMITH

AUS (AUS) E

Katherine KIRK

AUS (AUS) E

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) E

Keely PURDY

AUS (AUS) E

Isabella RONG JI

CHN (CHN) E

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) E

Brooke BAKER

USA (USA) E

Ploychompoo WIRAIRUNGRUENG

THA (THA) E

Charlotte THOMAS

NZL (NZL) E

Sock Hwee KOH

SIN (SIN) E

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) E

Alexandra ORCHARD

AUS (AUS) E

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) E

Julia ENGSTROM

SWE (SWE) E

Andrea WONG

USA (USA) E

Inci MEHMET

ENG (ENG) E

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) E

Adriana BRENT

AUS (AUS) E

Kristalle BLUM

AUS (AUS) E

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) E

Nadine WHITE

AUS (AUS) E

Pernilla LINDBERG

SWE (SWE) E

Jenny LEE

AUS (AUS) E

Victoria FRICOT

AUS (AUS) E

Manon MOLLE

FRA (FRA) E

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) E

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) E

Paige STUBBS

AUS (AUS) E

Noora KOMULAINEN

FIN (FIN) E

Saraporn CHAMCHOI

THA (THA) E

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) E

Emma NILSSON

SWE (SWE) E

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) E

Jenna HUNTER

NZL (NZL) E

Kyla INABA

CAN (CAN) E

Lauren HIBBERT

AUS (AUS) E

Nina MUEHL

AUT (AUT) E

Chantelle CASSIDY

NZL (NZL) E

Stephanie NA

AUS (AUS) E

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) E

Rebecca ARTIS

AUS (AUS) E

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) E

Brittany BOMAR

USA (USA) E

Liv CHENG

NZL (NZL) E

Joanne MILLS

AUS (AUS) E

Phillis METI

NZL (NZL) E

Celine BOUTIER

FRA (FRA) E

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) E

Gemma DRYBURGH

SCO (SCO) E

Valdis Thora JONSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) E

Elizabeth ELMASSIAN

AUS (AUS) E

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) E

Ayaka NAKAYAMA

JPN (JPN) E

Luna SOBRON

ESP (ESP) E

Lorie KANE

CAN (CAN) E

Georgia HALL

ENG (ENG) E

Karoline LUND

NOR (NOR) E

Samantha WHITTLE

AUS (AUS) E

Celine BORGE

NOR (NOR) E

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) E

Beth ALLEN

USA (USA) E

Kristen FARMER

AUS (AUS) E

Amy WALSH

AUS (AUS) E

Kerri BONG

AUS (AUS) E

Aditi ASHOK

IND (IND) E

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) E

Molly LAVERCOMBE

AUS (AUS) E

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) E

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) E

Sarah-Jane BOYD

ENG (ENG) E

Jenny HAGLUND

SWE (SWE) E

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) E

Georgia CLARKE

AUS (AUS) E

Jiyai SHIN

KOR (KOR) E

Isabelle HAWES

AUS (AUS) E

Annabel DIMMOCK

ENG (ENG) E

Justine DREHER

FRA (FRA) E

Madelene STAVNAR

NOR (NOR) E

Stacey PETERS

AUS (AUS) E

Catriona MATTHEW

SCO (SCO) E

Gabriella COWLEY

ENG (ENG) E

Hayley BETTENCOURT

AUS (AUS) E

Sheridan GORTON

AUS (AUS) E

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) E

Caroline HEDWALL

SWE (SWE) E

Rebecca KAY

AUS (AUS) E

Alexis BELTON

USA (USA) E

Laura DAVIES

ENG (ENG) E

Laura SEDDA

ITA (ITA) E

Kylie HENRY

SCO (SCO) E

Eun Jung JI KIM

ESP (ESP) E

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) E

Maria HERNANDEZ

ESP (ESP) E

Cassie PORTER

AUS (AUS) E

Ines LESCUDIER

FRA (FRA) E

Amandeep DRALL

IND (IND) E

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) E

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) E

Caroline MARTENS

NOR (NOR) E

Minjee LEE

AUS (AUS) E

Luiza ALTMANN

BRA (BRA) E

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) E

Lucrezia COLOMBOTTO ROSSO

ITA (ITA) E

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) E

Bree ARTHUR

AUS (AUS) E

Emily TALLEY

USA (USA) E

Camille CHEVALIER

FRA (FRA) E

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) E

Silvia BANON

ESP (ESP) E

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) E

Meghan MACLAREN

ENG (ENG) E

Kylie CLOSE

AUS (AUS) E

Wanasa ZHOU

AUS (AUS) E

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) E

Krista BAKKER

FIN (FIN) E

Stephanie BUNQUE

AUS (AUS) E

Jessica NOH

AUS (AUS) E

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) E

Grace LENNON

AUS (AUS) E

Samantha TROYANOVICH

USA (USA) E

Mel REID

ENG (ENG) E

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) E

Robyn DOIG

CAN (CAN) E

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) E

Doey CHOI

AUS (AUS) E
View All Results Collapse Results
Entry Name Nat Pos
00b, ALPG
1

Sarah-Jane SMITH

AUS (AUS) 1
2

Chizuru UEDA

AUS (AUS) 2
3

Minjee LEE

AUS (AUS) 3
4

Katherine KIRK

AUS (AUS) 4
5

Charlotte THOMAS

NZL (NZL) 5
6

Stephanie NA

AUS (AUS) 6
7

Jenna HUNTER

NZL (NZL) 7
8

Alexandra ORCHARD

AUS (AUS) 8
9

Nina MUEHL

AUT (AUT) 9
10

Emily MCLENNAN

AUS (AUS) 10
11

Liv CHENG

NZL (NZL) 11
12

Stacey PETERS

AUS (AUS) 12
13

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 13
14

Hayley BETTENCOURT

AUS (AUS) 14
15

Sheridan GORTON

AUS (AUS) 15
16

Kristen FARMER

AUS (AUS) 16
17

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 17
18

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) 18
19

Lili CAMMISA

ARG (ARG) 19
20

Amy WALSH

AUS (AUS) 20
21

Lauren HIBBERT

AUS (AUS) 21
22

Adriana BRENT

AUS (AUS) 22
23

Paige STUBBS

AUS (AUS) 23
24

Brooke BAKER

USA (USA) 24
25

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 25
26

Kyla INABA

CAN (CAN) 26
27

Sarah-Jane BOYD

ENG (ENG) 27
28

Georgia CLARKE

AUS (AUS) 28
29

Elizabeth ELMASSIAN

AUS (AUS) 29
30

Wanasa ZHOU

AUS (AUS) 30
31

Grace LENNON

AUS (AUS) 31
32

Nadine WHITE

AUS (AUS) 32
33

Kristalle BLUM

AUS (AUS) 33
34

Andrea WONG

USA (USA) 34
35

Jessica NOH

AUS (AUS) 35
36

Victoria FRICOT

AUS (AUS) 36
37

Chantelle CASSIDY

NZL (NZL) 37
38

Kylie CLOSE

AUS (AUS) 38
39

Molly LAVERCOMBE

AUS (AUS) 39
40

Samantha WHITTLE

AUS (AUS) 40
41

Jenny LEE

AUS (AUS) 41
42

Brittany BOMAR

USA (USA) 42
43

Robyn DOIG

CAN (CAN) 43
44

Phillis METI

NZL (NZL) 44
45

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) 45
B10, Top 5 players from WWGR not otherwise exempt
46

Jiyai SHIN

KOR (KOR) 1
47

Caroline HEDWALL

SWE (SWE) 2
48

Cheyenne WOODS

USA (USA) 3
49

Pannarat THANAPOLBOONYARAS

THA (THA) 4
50

Emily TALLEY

USA (USA) 5
01, Life Members
51

Laura DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 2
02a, Winner of Order of Merit
52

Georgia HALL

ENG (ENG) 1
53

Beth ALLEN

USA (USA) 2
54

Mel REID

ENG (ENG) 7
02b, Winner of European Major
55

Catriona MATTHEW

SCO (SCO) 1
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
56

Celine BOUTIER

FRA (FRA) 16
57

Camille CHEVALIER

FRA (FRA) 17
58

Aditi ASHOK

IND (IND) 18
59

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 20
60

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 21
61

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 23
62

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 24
63

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 26
04b, Sponsors Invitations
64

Keely PURDY (Am)

AUS (AUS) 1
65

Kerri BONG (Am)

AUS (AUS) 2
66

Cassie PORTER (Am)

AUS (AUS) 3
67

Adele DOUGLAS (Am)

AUS (AUS) 4
68

Isabelle HAWES (Am)

AUS (AUS) 5
69

Gaurika BISHNOI

IND (IND) 6
70

Amandeep DRALL

IND (IND) 7
71

Ploychompoo WIRAIRUNGRUENG

THA (THA) 8
72

Jordana KEATON

AUS (AUS) 9
73

Joanne MILLS

AUS (AUS) 10
74

Bree ARTHUR

AUS (AUS) 11
75

Isabella RONG JI

CHN (CHN) 12
76

Ines LESCUDIER

FRA (FRA) 13
77

Ayaka NAKAYAMA

JPN (JPN) 14
78

Lucrezia COLOMBOTTO ROSSO

ITA (ITA) 15
79

Silvia BANON

ESP (ESP) 16
80

Julia ENGSTROM

SWE (SWE) 17
81

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 18
82

Celine BORGE

NOR (NOR) 19
83

Doey CHOI (Am)

AUS (AUS) 20
84

Luiza ALTMANN

BRA (BRA) 21
85

Eun Jung JI KIM

ESP (ESP) 22
86

Sock Hwee KOH

SIN (SIN) 23
87

Saraporn CHAMCHOI

THA (THA) 24
88

Emma NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 25
89

Stephanie BUNQUE (Am)

AUS (AUS) 26
90

Cloe FRANKISH

ENG (ENG) 27
91

Madelene STAVNAR

NOR (NOR) 28
92

Lorie KANE

CAN (CAN) 29
93

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 30
94

Alexis BELTON

USA (USA) 31
95

Samantha TROYANOVICH

USA (USA) 32
96

Rebecca KAY (Am)

AUS (AUS) 33
97

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 34
05a, Top 50 2017 Order of Merit
98

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) 11
99

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 12
100

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 13
101

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 14
102

Michele THOMSON

SCO (SCO) 16
103

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 17
104

Holly CLYBURN

ENG (ENG) 18
105

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 19
106

Pernilla LINDBERG

SWE (SWE) 21
107

Annabel DIMMOCK

ENG (ENG) 22
108

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 24
109

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) 26
110

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 30
111

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 31
112

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 32
113

Xi Yu LIN

CHN (CHN) 35
114

Luna SOBRON

ESP (ESP) 36
115

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 37
116

Jenny HAGLUND

SWE (SWE) 39
117

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 40
118

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 41
119

Noora KOMULAINEN

FIN (FIN) 42
120

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 44
121

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) 45
122

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 46
123

Gemma DRYBURGH

SCO (SCO) 49
05b, Top 5 Qualifying School
124

Casey DANIELSON

USA (USA) 1
125

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 2
126

Manon MOLLE

FRA (FRA) 3
127

Gabriella COWLEY

ENG (ENG) 4
128

Karoline LUND

NOR (NOR) 5
05c, 51 - 80 2017 Order of Merit
129

Meghan MACLAREN

ENG (ENG) 52
130

Valdis Thora JONSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 53
131

Titiya PLUCKSATAPORN

THA (THA) 54
132

Kylie HENRY

SCO (SCO) 55
133

Caroline MARTENS

NOR (NOR) 57
134

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 58
135

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) 60
136

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 61
137

Rebecca ARTIS

AUS (AUS) 67
138

Justine DREHER

FRA (FRA) 68
139

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 71
140

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 73
141

Inci MEHMET

ENG (ENG) 74
142

Krista BAKKER

FIN (FIN) 78
143

Maria HERNANDEZ

ESP (ESP) 81
08a, Players 6 - 25 From Qualifying School
144

Laura SEDDA

ITA (ITA) 12
Reserve
09a, 81-90 from Exemption Rankings
1

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 84
09b, Positions 26 + From the Cut From Qualifying School
2

Maria Palacios SIEGENTHALER

ESP (ESP) 28
3

Laura FUENFSTUECK

GER (GER) 36
4

Mariell BRUUN

NOR (NOR) 38
5

Camilla HEDBERG

ESP (ESP) 43
6

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 46
7

Natasha FEAR

ESP (ESP) 49
8

Amanda TAN

SIN (SIN) 55
11, Career Money
9

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 220
10

Gemma FUSTER ANGLADA

ESP (ESP) 382
12a, Q-School Final Qualifiers
11

Emilie ALONSO

FRA (FRA) 13
12

Lisbeth BROOKS

USA (USA) 37
12b, Q-School Pre-Qualifiers
13

Vera SHIMANSKAYA

RUS (RUS) 2
Hole Par Yards Eag Birdie Par Bogey DBogey Other Avg Rank

TOURNAMENTS STATS – CUMULATIVE AS AFTER ROUND

Pos Name Nat Stroke Average Driving Distance Driving Accuracy Greens In Regulation Putts Per Round Sand Saves
    Avg Yards Pos % Pos % Pos Avg Pos %
Eagle Birdie Bogey Double Bogey or more
Pos Nat Player Score 123456789 Out 101112131415161718 In Total Today
Par   544354434   544344534  
Pos Player Score 544354434 Out In Today
Par   544344534  
11/2/2018

Shin earns 50th career title at ActewAGL Canberra Classic

Jiyai Shin’s love affair with Australia continued as she came from three strokes behind Minjee Lee to claim the ActewAGL Canberra Classic by six strokes for her 50th career win ...

10/2/2018

Minjee Lee (63) fires career low round to lead in Canberra

Last week’s Oates Vic Open winner Minjee Lee produced the lowest round of her career to earn a three-stroke lead heading into the final day of the ActewAGL Canberra Classic ...

9/2/2018

Pernilla Lindberg makes hot start on day 2

Sweden’s Pernilla Lindberg made a hot start to the second round of the ActewAGL Canberra Classic on Saturday morning. The 31-year-old from Bollnas was challenging overnight leader Jiyai Shin at the ...

9/2/2018

Shin shines in first round

Former world number one Jiyai Shin of South Korea produced eight birdies in an opening round of seven-under-par 65 to claim a two-shot lead in the ActewAGL Canberra Classic at ...

9/2/2018

Leticia’s Canberra Connection

Leticia Ras Andérica feels at home playing in the ActewAGL Canberra Classic this week. Although she was born and raised in Spain and represents Germany, her English-born father, John Ras, ...

8/2/2018

Georgia Hall aims to stay European No.1 in Canberra

England’s Georgia Hall started her 2018 season as she finished 2017 by leading the Ladies European Tour Order of Merit after a tie for third in the Oates Vic Open. ...

8/2/2018

Aditi starts her 2018 season in Canberra

Aditi Ashok from India will tee off her 2018 season in the ActewAGL Canberra Classic at Royal Canberra Golf Club this week, where she will be looking for her fourth ...

8/2/2018

Captain Catriona wants to lead by example

Next year’s European Solheim Cup Captain Catriona Matthew hasn’t won a tournament for five years, but she is setting lofty goals for the ActewAGL Canberra Classic, starting at Royal Canberra ...

7/2/2018

Getting to know Ayaka Nakayama

LET Rookie Ayaka Nakayama, 24, from Japan, aims to make the cut in her first LET event, the AgtewAGL Canberra Classic, this week. The University of Central Florida graduate is enjoying ...

7/2/2018

Ji-Yai Shin is back in Canberra, fitter and stronger

Former world number one Ji-Yai Shin has returned to Royal Canberra Golf Club this week, to compete in the AgtewAGL Canberra Classic, five years after winning the Women's Australian Open ...

7/2/2018

Dreams come true for Adele Douglas at AgtewAGL Canberra Classic

It’s a story that reads like a Hollywood fairy tale. Adele Douglas, who was a real estate agent with no golfing experience five years ago, will tee up in the ...

6/2/2018

Australian Adventure Continues in Canberra

The second Ladies European Tour event of 2018 is taking place in the Australian capital of Canberra this week, where 144 competitors from the LET and ALPG Tours have gathered ...

22/1/2018

Cheyenne Woods to tee up at ActewAGL Canberra Classic

Cheyenne Woods will compete in the ActewAGL Canberra Classic, which will be held from 9th - 11th February 2018. Woods, the niece of Former world number 1 and legend of the ...

12/1/2018

Australia's number 1 Minjee Lee to tee-up at ActewAGL Canberra Classic

World number 19 and the top ranked female Australia golfer, Minjee Lee, has announced that she will kick off her 2018 season at the ActewAGL Canberra Classic, which will be ...

31/12/2017

Hall to join fellow Solheim Cup stars at ActewAGL Canberra Classic

European number one Georgia Hall is heading to the Australian capital in February to compete in the 2018 ActewAGL Canberra Classic which will be held at Royal Canberra Golf Club. Hall ...

Partners & Suppliers