INVESTEC SOUTH AFRICAN WOMEN’S OPEN

Atlantic Beach Country Club

South Africa

8/3/2018 - 10/3/2018

www.atlanticbeach.co.za/
Entry Name Nat Pos
02a, Winner of Order of Merit
1

Lee-Anne PACE

RSA (RSA) 5
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
2

Camille CHEVALIER

FRA (FRA) 17
3

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 20
05a, Top 50 2017 Order of Merit
4

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) 11
5

Annabel DIMMOCK

ENG (ENG) 22
6

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 24
7

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) 26
8

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 28
9

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 31
10

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 32
11

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 40
12

Noora KOMULAINEN

FIN (FIN) 42
13

Ashleigh BUHAI

RSA (RSA) 43
14

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 44
15

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 46
05b, Top 5 Qualifying School
16

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 2
17

Manon MOLLE

FRA (FRA) 3
05c, 51 - 80 2017 Order of Merit
18

Valdis Thora JONSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 53
19

Kylie HENRY

SCO (SCO) 55
20

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 57
21

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 58
22

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) 60
23

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 61
24

Jessica KARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 62
25

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 63
26

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 64
27

Lynn CARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 69
28

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 71
29

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 72
30

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 77
31

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 79
06c, Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money
32

Laurette MARITZ

RSA (RSA) 1
33

Anne-Lise CAUDAL

FRA (FRA) 2
07, Feeder Tour Qualifiers
34

Ines LESCUDIER

FRA (FRA) 5
08a, Players 6 - 25 From Qualifying School
35

Silvia BANON

ESP (ESP) 7
36

Marita ENGZELIUS

NOR (NOR) 8
37

Julia ENGSTROM

SWE (SWE) 9
38

Cajsa PERSSON

SWE (SWE) 11
39

Laura SEDDA

ITA (ITA) 12
40

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 13
41

Piti MARTINEZ BERNAL

ESP (ESP) 14
42

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 15
43

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 16
44

Sanna NUUTINEN

FIN (FIN) 18
45

Katja POGACAR

SLO (SLO) 20
46

Sideri VANOVA

CZE (CZE) 21
47

Lucrezia COLOMBOTTO ROSSO

ITA (ITA) 22
48

Celine BORGE

NOR (NOR) 25
09a, 81-90 from Exemption Rankings
49

Emma NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 83
50

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 84
51

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 86
09b, Positions 26 + From the Cut From Qualifying School
52

Kiran MATHARU

ENG (ENG) 27
53

Maria Palacios SIEGENTHALER

ESP (ESP) 28
54

Tiia KOIVISTO

FIN (FIN) 29
55

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) 30
56

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 31
57

Laura FUENFSTUECK

GER (GER) 36
58

Eun Jung JI KIM

ESP (ESP) 37
59

Mariell BRUUN

NOR (NOR) 38
60

Fanny CNOPS

BEL (BEL) 39
61

Sarah NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 40
62

Luiza ALTMANN

BRA (BRA) 41
63

Camilla HEDBERG

ESP (ESP) 43
64

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 46
Reserve
1

Frida GUSTAFSSON SPANG

SWE (SWE) 48
2

Natasha FEAR

ESP (ESP) 49
3

Susana MENDES RIBEIRO

POR (POR) 52
4

Emilie PIQUOT

FRA (FRA) 57
5

Ayaka NAKAYAMA

JPN (JPN) 59
11, Career Money
6

Emma CABRERA-BELLO

ESP (ESP) 135
7

Caroline ROMINGER

SUI (SUI) 198
8

Maria BEAUTELL

ESP (ESP) 235
9

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 334
10

Emma WESTIN

SWE (SWE) 337
11

Patricia BELIARD

FRA (FRA) 353
12

Jamila JAXALIYEVA

KAZ (KAZ) 361
13

Lejan LEWTHWAITE

RSA (RSA) 364
14

Gemma FUSTER ANGLADA

ESP (ESP) 382
12a, Q-School Final Qualifiers
15

Emilie ALONSO

FRA (FRA) 13
16

Rachel RAASTAD

NOR (NOR) 24
17

Lisbeth BROOKS

USA (USA) 37
18

Clara PIETRI

SUI (SUI) 45
12b, Q-School Pre-Qualifiers
19

Flora PEUCH

FRA (FRA) 1
20

Vera SHIMANSKAYA

RUS (RUS) 2
9/2/2018

Cape drought forces venue change for Investec South African Women’s Open

The Sunshine Ladies Tour, Womens PGA of South Africa and World Sports Promotions announced today that the 2018 Investec South African Women’s Open will move to Westlake Golf Club from ...

Partners & Suppliers