LALLA MERYEM CUP

ROYAL GOLF DAR ES SALAM

MOROCCO

19/4/2018 - 22/4/2018

www.royalgolfdaressalam.com/fr/
Pos Player Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Score Prize
CUT

Sideri VANOVA

CZE (CZE) E

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) E

Piti MARTINEZ BERNAL

ESP (ESP) E

Casey DANIELSON

USA (USA) E

Inci MEHMET

ENG (ENG) E

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) E

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) E

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) E

Jenny HAGLUND

SWE (SWE) E

Pamela PRETSWELL ASHER

SCO (SCO) E

Caroline MARTENS

NOR (NOR) E

Diana LUNA

ITA (ITA) E

Michele THOMSON

SCO (SCO) E

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) E

Krista BAKKER

FIN (FIN) E

Becky MORGAN

WAL (WAL) E

Cajsa PERSSON

SWE (SWE) E

Becky BREWERTON

WAL (WAL) E

Alexandra VILATTE FARRET

FRA (FRA) E

Julia ENGSTROM

SWE (SWE) E

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) E

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) E

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) E

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) E

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) E

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) E

Eun Jung JI KIM

ESP (ESP) E

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) E

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) E

Nina PEGOVA

RUS (RUS) E

Julie AIME

FRA (FRA) E

Laura FUENFSTUECK

GER (GER) E

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) E

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) E

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) E

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) E

Madelene STAVNAR

NOR (NOR) E

Emma NILSSON

SWE (SWE) E

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) E

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) E

Valdis Thora JONSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) E

Jessica KARLSSON

SWE (SWE) E

Trish JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) E

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) E

Karoline LUND

NOR (NOR) E

Justine DREHER

FRA (FRA) E

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) E

Ines LESCUDIER

FRA (FRA) E

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) E

Sanna NUUTINEN

FIN (FIN) E

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) E

Camille CHEVALIER

FRA (FRA) E

Laura SEDDA

ITA (ITA) E

Katja POGACAR

SLO (SLO) E

Annabel DIMMOCK

ENG (ENG) E

Holly CLYBURN

ENG (ENG) E

Gabriella COWLEY

ENG (ENG) E

Lynn CARLSSON

SWE (SWE) E

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) E

Nina MUEHL

AUT (AUT) E

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) E

Liz YOUNG

ENG (ENG) E

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) E

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) E

Mariell BRUUN

NOR (NOR) E

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) E

Natalia ESCURIOLA MARTINEZ

ESP (ESP) E

Oona VARTIAINEN

FIN (FIN) E

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) E

Cloe FRANKISH

ENG (ENG) E

Fanny CNOPS

BEL (BEL) E

Maria Palacios SIEGENTHALER

ESP (ESP) E

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) E

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) E

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) E

Manon MOLLE

FRA (FRA) E

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) E

Isi GABSA

GER (GER) E

Celine BORGE

NOR (NOR) E

Tiia KOIVISTO

FIN (FIN) E

Silvia BANON

ESP (ESP) E

Kiran MATHARU

ENG (ENG) E

Lucie ANDRE

FRA (FRA) E

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) E

Kylie HENRY

SCO (SCO) E

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) E

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) E

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) E

Lucrezia COLOMBOTTO ROSSO

ITA (ITA) E

Ariane PROVOT

FRA (FRA) E

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) E

Manon GIDALI

FRA (FRA) E

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) E

Xi Yu LIN

CHN (CHN) E

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) E

Meghan MACLAREN

ENG (ENG) E

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) E

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) E

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) E

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) E

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) E

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) E

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) E

Marita ENGZELIUS

NOR (NOR) E

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) E

Noora KOMULAINEN

FIN (FIN) E

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) E
View All Results Collapse Results
Entry Name Nat Pos
01, Life Members
1

Trish JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 5
02a, Winner of Order of Merit
2

Becky BREWERTON

WAL (WAL) 8
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
3

Camille CHEVALIER

FRA (FRA) 17
4

Florentyna PARKER

ENG (ENG) 20
5

Klara SPILKOVA

CZE (CZE) 21
6

Anne VAN DAM

NLD (NED) 23
7

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 24
8

Nuria ITURRIOS

ESP (ESP) 26
04b, Sponsors Invitations
9

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 1
10

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 2
11

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 3
12

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 4
13

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 5
14

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 6
15

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 7
16

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 8
17

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 9
18

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 10
19

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 11
20

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 12
21

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 13
22

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 14
04c, Top player from Top 100 WWGR
23

Top player from Top 100 WWGR (04c)

 (INT) 1
05a, Top 50 2017 Order of Merit
24

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) 11
25

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 12
26

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 13
27

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 14
28

Michele THOMSON

SCO (SCO) 16
29

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 17
30

Holly CLYBURN

ENG (ENG) 18
31

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 19
32

Annabel DIMMOCK

ENG (ENG) 22
33

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 24
34

Liz YOUNG

ENG (ENG) 25
35

Linda WESSBERG

SWE (SWE) 26
36

Karolin LAMPERT

GER (GER) 28
37

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 30
38

Carly BOOTH

SCO (SCO) 31
39

Ursula WIKSTROM

FIN (FIN) 32
40

Pamela PRETSWELL ASHER

SCO (SCO) 34
41

Xi Yu LIN

CHN (CHN) 35
42

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 37
43

Alexandra VILATTE FARRET

FRA (FRA) 38
44

Jenny HAGLUND

SWE (SWE) 39
45

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 40
46

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 41
47

Noora KOMULAINEN

FIN (FIN) 42
48

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 44
49

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) 45
50

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 46
05b, Top 5 Qualifying School
51

Casey DANIELSON

USA (USA) 1
52

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 2
53

Manon MOLLE

FRA (FRA) 3
54

Gabriella COWLEY

ENG (ENG) 4
55

Karoline LUND

NOR (NOR) 5
05c, 51 - 80 2017 Order of Merit
56

Meghan MACLAREN

ENG (ENG) 52
57

Valdis Thora JONSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 53
58

Kylie HENRY

SCO (SCO) 55
59

Valentine DERREY

FRA (FRA) 57
60

Caroline MARTENS

NOR (NOR) 57
61

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 58
62

Minea BLOMQVIST

FIN (FIN) 59
63

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) 60
64

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 61
65

Jessica KARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 62
66

Nicole GARCIA

RSA (RSA) 63
67

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 64
68

Isi GABSA

GER (GER) 65
69

Justine DREHER

FRA (FRA) 68
70

Lynn CARLSSON

SWE (SWE) 69
71

Eleanor GIVENS

ENG (ENG) 70
72

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 71
73

Stacy Lee BREGMAN

RSA (RSA) 72
74

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 73
75

Inci MEHMET

ENG (ENG) 74
76

Sophie WALKER

ENG (ENG) 75
77

Becky MORGAN

WAL (WAL) 76
78

Isabella RAMSAY

SWE (SWE) 77
79

Krista BAKKER

FIN (FIN) 78
80

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 79
06a, Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM
81

Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM (06a)

 (INT) 1
82

Top 2 in Top 20 of current OOM (06a)

 (INT) 2
06c, Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money
83

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 1
84

Top 2 from Top 50 Career Money (06c)

 (INT) 2
07, Feeder Tour Qualifiers
85

Nina MUEHL

AUT (AUT) 1
86

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) 2
87

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) 3
88

Lucie ANDRE

FRA (FRA) 4
89

Ines LESCUDIER

FRA (FRA) 5
08a, Players 6 - 25 From Qualifying School
90

Nina PEGOVA

RUS (RUS) 6
91

Silvia BANON

ESP (ESP) 7
92

Marita ENGZELIUS

NOR (NOR) 8
93

Julia ENGSTROM

SWE (SWE) 9
94

Vikki LAING

SCO (SCO) 10
95

Cajsa PERSSON

SWE (SWE) 11
96

Laura SEDDA

ITA (ITA) 12
97

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 13
98

Piti MARTINEZ BERNAL

ESP (ESP) 14
99

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 15
100

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 16
101

Cloe FRANKISH

ENG (ENG) 17
102

Sanna NUUTINEN

FIN (FIN) 18
103

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 19
104

Katja POGACAR

SLO (SLO) 20
105

Sideri VANOVA

CZE (CZE) 21
106

Lucrezia COLOMBOTTO ROSSO

ITA (ITA) 22
107

Ariane PROVOT

FRA (FRA) 23
108

Madelene STAVNAR

NOR (NOR) 24
109

Celine BORGE

NOR (NOR) 25
09a, 81-90 from Exemption Rankings
110

Emma NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 83
111

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 84
112

Diana LUNA

ITA (ITA) 85
113

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 86
114

Natalia ESCURIOLA MARTINEZ

ESP (ESP) 90
09b, Positions 26 + From the Cut From Qualifying School
115

Julie AIME

FRA (FRA) 26
116

Kiran MATHARU

ENG (ENG) 27
117

Maria Palacios SIEGENTHALER

ESP (ESP) 28
118

Tiia KOIVISTO

FIN (FIN) 29
119

Laura MURRAY

SCO (SCO) 30
120

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 31
121

Manon GIDALI

FRA (FRA) 34
122

Oona VARTIAINEN

FIN (FIN) 35
123

Laura FUENFSTUECK

GER (GER) 36
124

Eun Jung JI KIM

ESP (ESP) 37
125

Mariell BRUUN

NOR (NOR) 38
126

Fanny CNOPS

BEL (BEL) 39
Reserve
1

Sarah NILSSON

SWE (SWE) 40
2

Luiza ALTMANN

BRA (BRA) 41
3

Eva GILLY

FRA (FRA) 42
4

Camilla HEDBERG

ESP (ESP) 43
5

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 46
6

Georgia COUGHLIN

ENG (ENG) 47
7

Frida GUSTAFSSON SPANG

SWE (SWE) 48
8

Natasha FEAR

ESP (ESP) 49
9

Anais MEYSSONNIER

FRA (FRA) 51
10

Susana MENDES RIBEIRO

POR (POR) 52
11

Amy WALSH

AUS (AUS) 53
12

Sharmila NICOLLET

IND (IND) 58
13

Ayaka NAKAYAMA

JPN (JPN) 59
14

Lauren HORSFORD

ENG (ENG) 60
11, Career Money
15

Laurette MARITZ

RSA (RSA) 32
16

Rebecca HUDSON

ENG (ENG) 37
17

Sophie GIQUEL-BETTAN

FRA (FRA) 40
18

Anne-Lise CAUDAL

FRA (FRA) 43
19

Jade SCHAEFFER-CALMELS

FRA (FRA) 63
20

Emma CABRERA-BELLO

ESP (ESP) 135
21

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 199
22

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 202
23

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 220
24

Maria BEAUTELL

ESP (ESP) 235
25

Victoria LOVELADY

BRA (BRA) 239
26

Heather MACRAE

SCO (SCO) 268
27

Anaelle CARNET

FRA (FRA) 310
28

Lien WILLEMS

BEL (BEL) 334
29

Patricia BELIARD

FRA (FRA) 353
30

Lejan LEWTHWAITE

RSA (RSA) 364
31

Marie FOURQUIER

FRA (FRA) 377
32

Gemma FUSTER ANGLADA

ESP (ESP) 382
12a, Q-School Final Qualifiers
33

Isabella RONG JI

CHN (CHN) 5
34

Emilie ALONSO

FRA (FRA) 13
35

Elizabeth MALLETT

ENG (ENG) 18
36

Rachel RAASTAD

NOR (NOR) 24
37

Paige STUBBS

AUS (AUS) 28
38

Valeria MARTINOLI

SUI (SUI) 30
39

Lisbeth BROOKS

USA (USA) 37
40

Tracey BOYES

ENG (ENG) 41
41

Clara PIETRI

SUI (SUI) 45
12b, Q-School Pre-Qualifiers
42

Vera SHIMANSKAYA

RUS (RUS) 2
Without category
43

Lara PLACHETKA-POHL

FRA (FRA) 999
Hole Par Yards Eag Birdie Par Bogey DBogey Other Avg Rank

TOURNAMENTS STATS – CUMULATIVE AS AFTER ROUND

Pos Name Nat Stroke Average Driving Distance Driving Accuracy Greens In Regulation Putts Per Round Sand Saves
    Avg Yards Pos % Pos % Pos Avg Pos %
Eagle Birdie Bogey Double Bogey or more
Pos Nat Player Score 123456789 Out 101112131415161718 In Total Today
Par   454345434   443453454  
Pos Player Score 454345434 Out In Today
Par   443453454  

Review of 2017 Lalla Meryem Cup

Klára Spilková became the first Czech player to win a Ladies European Tour event with a one stroke victory over Suzann Pettersen at the Lalla Meryem Cup in Morocco. The 22-year-old from Prague fired a final round of 66 on the Blue Course at Royal Golf Dar Es Salam and came from four strokes back to claim her first win with a 72-hole total of eight-under-par. Spilková, who represented the Czech Republic in the Olympic Games in August, was meditating on the practice putting green when she learned the news that she had won and she said: “I’m so happy… it’s crazy!”

About the Lalla Meryem Cup

Named in honour of HRH Princess Lalla Meryem, the Lalla Meryem Cup was established in 1993 by His Majesty the Late King Hassan II and became sanctioned by the Ladies European Tour in 2010, which was the same year that the Trophée Hassan II joined the men’s PGA European Tour. In 2010, the Lalla Meryem Cup was played at Royal Golf Anfa Mohammedia before moving to Golf du Soleil in Agadir in 2011. The tournament was then played at Golf de l’Océan in Agadir for four years from 2012-2015 and returned to Royal Golf Dar Es Salam in the capital Rabat in 2016, where the event was played in its early years from 1993-2008, with a one year hiatus in 2004.

25/4/2018

Ellie Givens to mentor talented girl golfers

ProDreamUSA, the Glasgow based golf scholarship consultancy, are delighted to confirm the appointment of Ladies European Tour professional Ellie Givens as a Regional Associate. Ellie, who hails from Durham, is a ...

23/4/2018

Moroccan week a great success

The 45th Hassan II Golf Trophy and 24th Lalla Meryem Cup were once again hailed as a great success after two new champions were crowned at Royal Golf Dar Es ...

22/4/2018

Haglund wins Lalla Meryem Cup

Sweden’s Jenny Haglund made a birdie on the second play-off hole to claim her first Ladies European Tour title at the Lalla Meryem Cup in Rabat, Morocco. Haglund shared a three-way ...

22/4/2018

Final round under way at Lalla Meryem Cup

The final round of the Lalla Meryem Cup is under way in perfect scoring conditions at Royal Golf Dar Es Salam today. Sarah Kemp and Lynn Carlsson began the day tied ...

22/4/2018

Camille Chevalier at Clinic Lacoste

LACOSTE joined forces with the Hassan II Golf Trophy and the Lalla Meryem Cup to organise a spectacular trick shot show at Royal Golf Dar Es Salam for young people ...

21/4/2018

Carlsson and Kemp shine on moving day

Lynn Carlsson of Sweden and Australia’s Sarah Kemp surged into the third-round lead with impressive performances at the Lalla Meryem Cup in Morocco. Carlsson, 22, from Varberg, fired a four-under-par 68 ...

20/4/2018

Wolf and Fuenfstueck share halfway lead in Morocco

Austrian Christine Wolf and German rookie Laura Fuenfstueck hold a share of the halfway lead in the Lalla Meryem Cup, after a day when firm greens and a tricky breeze ...

19/4/2018

Maha suffers sleepless night

Home hope Maha Haddioui said that a sleepless night was far from the ideal preparation for the first round of the Lalla Meryem Cup and hopes to bounce back from ...

19/4/2018

Nicole Garcia makes hot start in Morocco

South African Nicole Garcia fired an opening round of four-under-par 68 in ideal conditions to take a two-stroke lead on day one of the Lalla Meryem Cup at Royal Golf ...

19/4/2018

Klára Spilková begins title defence

Klára Spilková realised a dream when she captured her first Ladies European Tour title at the 2017 Lalla Meryem Cup at Royal Golf Dar Es Salam in the Moroccan capital of ...

18/4/2018

Maha Aiming for Morocco Magic

Maha Haddioui is riding high on confidence after a career-best third place finish in the Investec South African Women’s Open last month and looking to capitalise in her home event, ...

18/4/2018

Gwladys announces retirement and pregnancy

Gwladys Nocera, a titan of the Ladies European Tour for the last 15 years, chose to announce her retirement from tournament golf ahead of the Lalla Meryem Cup on Wednesday. Nocera, ...

18/4/2018

Rookies work on public speaking skills

As a follow-on from the Rookie Orientation Days that took place in Spain in January, a training workshop for those new to the LET was organised just before the Lalla ...

18/4/2018

Fanny Cnops Aces R&A Exam

Fanny Cnops from Belgium scored an amazing 98 per cent when she took The R&A Rules Academy’s Level 1 course to finish top of the rookie class of 2018. All the ...

17/4/2018

Casey Danielson wants to keep Moroccan Momentum

The Ladies European Tour’s leading rookie, Casey Danielson from the United States, has already lifted one huge trophy in Morocco, after winning the LET’s Lalla Aicha Tour School in Marrakech ...

17/4/2018

Meghan MacLaren Ready for Rabat

England’s Meghan MacLaren is teeing up in the Lalla Meryem Cup this week, looking to follow her maiden LET victory in the Women’s NSW Open with another title at Golf ...

Partners & Suppliers