NSW WOMEN´S OPEN

Coffs Harbour Golf Club

AUSTRALIA

1/3/2018 - 4/3/2018

www.coffsharbourgolfclub.com.au/cms/
Pos Player Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Score Prize
CUT

Julia ENGSTROM

SWE (SWE) E

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) E

Marita ENGZELIUS

NOR (NOR) E

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) E

Meghan MACLAREN

ENG (ENG) E

Caroline MARTENS

NOR (NOR) E

Pannarat THANAPOLBOONYARAS

THA (THA) E

Cajsa PERSSON

SWE (SWE) E

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) E

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) E

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) E

Nina MUEHL

AUT (AUT) E

Laura DAVIES

ENG (ENG) E

Elmay VIKING

COK (COK) E

Amandeep DRALL

IND (IND) E

Xi Yu LIN

CHN (CHN) E

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) E

Renuka SUKSUKONT

THA (THA) E

Justine DREHER

FRA (FRA) E

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) E

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) E

Gaurika BISHNOI

IND (IND) E

Laura SEDDA

ITA (ITA) E

Gennai GOODWIN

AUS (AUS) E

Inci MEHMET

ENG (ENG) E

Isabella RONG JI

CHN (CHN) E

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) E

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) E

Kylie HENRY

SCO (SCO) E

Hayley BETTENCOURT

AUS (AUS) E

Jenna HUNTER

NZL (NZL) E

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) E

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) E

Liv CHENG

NZL (NZL) E

Ines LESCUDIER

FRA (FRA) E

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) E

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) E

Amy WALSH

AUS (AUS) E

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) E

Saranporn LANGKULGASETTRIN

THA (THA) E

Vicky UWLAND

AUS (AUS) E

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) E

Catherine O'DONNELL

AUS (AUS) E

Tamara JOHNS

AUS (AUS) E

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) E

Manon MOLLE

FRA (FRA) E

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) E

Karoline LUND

NOR (NOR) E

Charlotte THOMAS

NZL (NZL) E

Breanna GILL

AUS (AUS) E

Sarah-Jane BOYD

ENG (ENG) E

Nina PEGOVA

RUS (RUS) E

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) E

Kristen FARMER

AUS (AUS) E

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) E

Sharmila NICOLLET

IND (IND) E

Cloe FRANKISH

ENG (ENG) E

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) E

Munchin KEH

NZL (NZL) E

Casey DANIELSON

USA (USA) E

Emily MCLENNAN

AUS (AUS) E

Gabriella COWLEY

ENG (ENG) E

Daniela HOLMQVIST

SWE (SWE) E

Paige STUBBS

AUS (AUS) E

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) E

Elizabeth ELMASSIAN

AUS (AUS) E

Luiza ALTMANN

BRA (BRA) E

Brooke BAKER

USA (USA) E

Chantelle CASSIDY

NZL (NZL) E

Lili CAMMISA

ARG (ARG) E

Valdis Thora JONSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) E

Katja POGACAR

SLO (SLO) E

Ayaka NAKAYAMA

JPN (JPN) E

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) E

Adriana BRENT

AUS (AUS) E

Sideri VANOVA

CZE (CZE) E

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) E

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) E

Celine BORGE

NOR (NOR) E

Andrea WONG

USA (USA) E

Hanee SONG

NZL (NZL) E

Jenny HAGLUND

SWE (SWE) E

Wanasa ZHOU

AUS (AUS) E

Stacey PETERS

AUS (AUS) E

Chizuru UEDA

AUS (AUS) E

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) E

Eun Jung JI KIM

ESP (ESP) E

Kyla INABA

CAN (CAN) E

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) E

Sheridan GORTON

AUS (AUS) E

Celina YUAN

AUS (AUS) E

Camille CHEVALIER

FRA (FRA) E

Madelene STAVNAR

NOR (NOR) E

Silvia BANON

ESP (ESP) E

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) E

Rebecca ARTIS

AUS (AUS) E

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) E

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) E

Lorie KANE

CAN (CAN) E

Tahnia RAVNJAK

AUS (AUS) E

Michele THOMSON

SCO (SCO) E

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) E

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) E

Lucrezia COLOMBOTTO ROSSO

ITA (ITA) E

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) E

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) E
View All Results Collapse Results
Entry Name Nat Pos
00b, ALPG
1

Charlotte THOMAS

NZL (NZL) 1
2

Hanee SONG

NZL (NZL) 3
3

Jenna HUNTER

NZL (NZL) 4
4

Emily MCLENNAN

AUS (AUS) 5
5

Liv CHENG

NZL (NZL) 6
6

Stacey PETERS

AUS (AUS) 7
7

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 8
8

Breanna GILL

AUS (AUS) 9
9

Hayley BETTENCOURT

AUS (AUS) 10
10

Sheridan GORTON

AUS (AUS) 11
11

Kristen FARMER

AUS (AUS) 12
12

Lili CAMMISA

ARG (ARG) 13
13

Amy WALSH

AUS (AUS) 14
14

Adriana BRENT

AUS (AUS) 15
15

Tamara JOHNS

AUS (AUS) 16
16

Brooke BAKER

USA (USA) 17
17

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 18
18

Paige STUBBS

AUS (AUS) 19
19

Kyla INABA

CAN (CAN) 20
20

Celina YUAN

AUS (AUS) 21
21

Sarah-Jane BOYD

ENG (ENG) 22
22

Elmay VIKING

COK (COK) 23
23

Vicky UWLAND

AUS (AUS) 24
24

Elizabeth ELMASSIAN

AUS (AUS) 25
25

Wanasa ZHOU

AUS (AUS) 26
26

Munchin KEH

NZL (NZL) 27
27

Tahnia RAVNJAK

AUS (AUS) 28
28

Chizuru UEDA

AUS (AUS) 29
29

Gennai GOODWIN

AUS (AUS) 30
30

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 31
31

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 32
32

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 33
33

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 34
34

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 35
35

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 36
36

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 37
37

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 38
38

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 39
39

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 40
40

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 41
41

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 42
42

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 43
43

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 44
44

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 45
45

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 46
46

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 47
47

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 48
48

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 49
49

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 50
50

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 51
B10, Top 5 players from WWGR not otherwise exempt
51

Saranporn LANGKULGASETTRIN

THA (THA) 1
52

Pannarat THANAPOLBOONYARAS

THA (THA) 2
53

Daniela HOLMQVIST

SWE (SWE) 3
54

Renuka SUKSUKONT

THA (THA) 4
55

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 5
B16, Amateur Winners
56

Amateur Winners (B16)

 (INT) 1
57

Amateur Winners (B16)

 (INT) 2
58

Amateur Winners (B16)

 (INT) 3
59

Amateur Winners (B16)

 (INT) 4
60

Amateur Winners (B16)

 (INT) 5
61

Amateur Winners (B16)

 (INT) 6
62

Amateur Winners (B16)

 (INT) 7
63

Amateur Winners (B16)

 (INT) 8
64

Amateur Winners (B16)

 (INT) 9
65

Amateur Winners (B16)

 (INT) 10
66

Amateur Winners (B16)

 (INT) 11
67

Amateur Winners (B16)

 (INT) 12
01, Life Members
68

Laura DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 2
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
69

Camille CHEVALIER

FRA (FRA) 17
70

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 24
04b, Sponsors Invitations
71

Gaurika BISHNOI

IND (IND) 1
72

Amandeep DRALL

IND (IND) 2
73

Isabella RONG JI

CHN (CHN) 3
74

Lorie KANE

CAN (CAN) 4
75

Sharmila NICOLLET

IND (IND) 5
76

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 6
77

Luiza ALTMANN

BRA (BRA) 7
78

Catherine O'DONNELL

AUS (AUS) 8
79

Andrea WONG

USA (USA) 9
80

Eun Jung JI KIM

ESP (ESP) 10
81

Chantelle CASSIDY

NZL (NZL) 11
82

Ayaka NAKAYAMA

JPN (JPN) 12
83

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 13
84

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 14
85

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 15
86

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 16
87

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 17
05a, Top 50 2017 Order of Merit
88

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) 11
89

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 12
90

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 13
91

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 14
92

Michele THOMSON

SCO (SCO) 16
93

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 17
94

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 19
95

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 24
96

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 30
97

Xi Yu LIN

CHN (CHN) 35
98

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 37
99

Jenny HAGLUND

SWE (SWE) 39
100

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 40
101

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 41
102

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 44
103

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) 45
104

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 46
05b, Top 5 Qualifying School
105

Casey DANIELSON

USA (USA) 1
106

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 2
107

Manon MOLLE

FRA (FRA) 3
108

Gabriella COWLEY

ENG (ENG) 4
109

Karoline LUND

NOR (NOR) 5
05c, 51 - 80 2017 Order of Merit
110

Meghan MACLAREN

ENG (ENG) 52
111

Valdis Thora JONSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 53
112

Kylie HENRY

SCO (SCO) 55
113

Caroline MARTENS

NOR (NOR) 57
114

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 58
115

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) 60
116

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 61
117

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 64
118

Rebecca ARTIS

AUS (AUS) 67
119

Justine DREHER

FRA (FRA) 68
120

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 71
121

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 73
122

Inci MEHMET

ENG (ENG) 74
123

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 79
07, Feeder Tour Qualifiers
124

Nina MUEHL

AUT (AUT) 1
125

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) 2
126

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) 3
127

Ines LESCUDIER

FRA (FRA) 5
08a, Players 6 - 25 From Qualifying School
128

Nina PEGOVA

RUS (RUS) 6
129

Silvia BANON

ESP (ESP) 7
130

Marita ENGZELIUS

NOR (NOR) 8
131

Julia ENGSTROM

SWE (SWE) 9
132

Cajsa PERSSON

SWE (SWE) 11
133

Laura SEDDA

ITA (ITA) 12
134

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 13
135

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 15
136

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 16
137

Cloe FRANKISH

ENG (ENG) 17
138

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 19
139

Katja POGACAR

SLO (SLO) 20
140

Sideri VANOVA

CZE (CZE) 21
141

Lucrezia COLOMBOTTO ROSSO

ITA (ITA) 22
142

Madelene STAVNAR

NOR (NOR) 24
143

Celine BORGE

NOR (NOR) 25
09a, 81-90 from Exemption Rankings
144

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 84
Reserve
09b, Positions 26 + From the Cut From Qualifying School
1

Laura FUENFSTUECK

GER (GER) 36
2

Mariell BRUUN

NOR (NOR) 38
3

Camilla HEDBERG

ESP (ESP) 43
4

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 46
5

Natasha FEAR

ESP (ESP) 49
11, Career Money
6

Stephanie NA

AUS (AUS) 150
7

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 220
8

Gemma FUSTER ANGLADA

ESP (ESP) 382
12a, Q-School Final Qualifiers
9

Emilie ALONSO

FRA (FRA) 13
10

Lisbeth BROOKS

USA (USA) 37
Hole Par Yards Eag Birdie Par Bogey DBogey Other Avg Rank

TOURNAMENTS STATS – CUMULATIVE AS AFTER ROUND

Pos Name Nat Stroke Average Driving Distance Driving Accuracy Greens In Regulation Putts Per Round Sand Saves
    Avg Yards Pos % Pos % Pos Avg Pos %
Eagle Birdie Bogey Double Bogey or more
Pos Nat Player Score 123456789 Out 101112131415161718 In Total Today
Par   544354434   544344534  
Pos Player Score 544354434 Out In Today
Par   544344534  
4/3/2018

Meghan MacLaren claims first Ladies European Tour win with victory in NSW Open

England’s Meghan MacLaren held her overnight lead to win the Women’s New South Wales Open and claim her first Ladies European Tour title in Australia. MacLaren, 23, from Northamptonshire, carded a ...

4/3/2018

MacLaren still out in front midway through final round

Meghan MacLaren is still setting the pace in the Women’s New South Wales Open and was at 12-under par with a four-stroke lead midway through her final round. The 23-year-old from ...

3/3/2018

Meghan Makes Her Move

England’s Meghan MacLaren fired her best score on the Ladies European Tour – a six-under-par 65 – to move to 10-under-par and take a two-stroke lead into the final round ...

2/3/2018

Dreher and Park share halfway lead at Women’s NSW Open

New South Wales amateur Jihye Park and Justine Dreher of France moved into a share of the halfway lead on day two of the Women’s NSW Open in Australia. Park, 17, ...

1/3/2018

Manon and Silvia are Solheim Cup dreaming in NSW

French rookie Manon Mollé and Silvia Bañon from Spain fired course record five-under par 66s in the first round of the Women’s New South Wales Open on Thursday to share ...

1/3/2018

French Flair on Show in Coffs Harbour

Inspired by their friend Céline Boutier’s victory on Sunday, French rookie Manon Mollé and compatriot Justine Dreher both featured prominently on the leader board on day one of the Women’s ...

28/2/2018

Conditions perfect for scoring at Coffs

01 Mar 2018 by Dave Tease One Perfect Day: The sunrise kisses Coffs Harbour Golf Club. Conditions are perfect for scoring on day one of the Women’s NSW Open here at ...

28/2/2018

Iceland’s Jonsdottir brings hot form to NSW Open

Iceland’s Valdis Thora Jonsdottir may have warmed up for the LET’s Australian swing by practising indoors, but she is gradually thawing out after four weeks in the sunshine. The 28-year-old from ...

28/2/2018

Grace Kim looking to upset the party

Avondale Golf Club’s Grace Kim is back from Singapore and is ready for the test of the Women’s NSW Open beginning tomorrow at Coffs Harbour Golf Club. The 17-year-old, who is ...

27/2/2018

Coffs Harbour presents another new test Down Under

The Ladies European Tour has moved 11km down the Pacific Highway from Bonville Golf Resort to Coffs Harbour Golf Club this week to contest the Women’s New South Wales Open: ...

27/2/2018

Talented teen Yoon set to shine

Ina Yoon is all smiles before this week's Women's NSW Open. Photo and text by Dave Tease, Golf NSW NSW Amateur Champion Ina Yoon is back in Australia and ready to ...

Partners & Suppliers