NSW WOMEN´S OPEN

Coffs Harbour Golf Club

AUSTRALIA

1/3/2018 - 4/3/2018

www.coffsharbourgolfclub.com.au/cms/
Entry Name Nat Pos
00b, ALPG
1

Charlotte THOMAS

NZL (NZL) 1
2

Hanee SONG

NZL (NZL) 3
3

Jenna HUNTER

NZL (NZL) 4
4

Emily MCLENNAN

AUS (AUS) 5
5

Liv CHENG

NZL (NZL) 6
6

Stacey PETERS

AUS (AUS) 7
7

Cathryn BRISTOW

NZL (NZL) 8
8

Breanna GILL

AUS (AUS) 9
9

Hayley BETTENCOURT

AUS (AUS) 10
10

Sheridan GORTON

AUS (AUS) 11
11

Kristen FARMER

AUS (AUS) 12
12

Lili CAMMISA

ARG (ARG) 13
13

Amy WALSH

AUS (AUS) 14
14

Adriana BRENT

AUS (AUS) 15
15

Tamara JOHNS

AUS (AUS) 16
16

Brooke BAKER

USA (USA) 17
17

Anais MAGGETTI

SUI (SUI) 18
18

Paige STUBBS

AUS (AUS) 19
19

Kyla INABA

CAN (CAN) 20
20

Celina YUAN

AUS (AUS) 21
21

Sarah-Jane BOYD

ENG (ENG) 22
22

Elmay VIKING

COK (COK) 23
23

Vicky UWLAND

AUS (AUS) 24
24

Elizabeth ELMASSIAN

AUS (AUS) 25
25

Wanasa ZHOU

AUS (AUS) 26
26

Munchin KEH

NZL (NZL) 27
27

Tahnia RAVNJAK

AUS (AUS) 28
28

CHIZURU UEDA

AUS (AUS) 29
29

Gennai GOODWIN

AUS (AUS) 30
30

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 31
31

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 32
32

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 33
33

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 34
34

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 35
35

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 36
36

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 37
37

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 38
38

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 39
39

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 40
40

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 41
41

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 42
42

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 43
43

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 44
44

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 45
45

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 46
46

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 47
47

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 48
48

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 49
49

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 50
50

ALPG (00b)

 (INT) 51
B10, Top 5 players from WWGR not otherwise exempt
51

Saranporn LANGKULGASETTRIN

THA (THA) 1
52

Pannarat THANAPOLBOONYARAS

THA (THA) 2
53

Daniela HOLMQVIST

SWE (SWE) 3
54

Renuka SUKSUKONT

THA (THA) 4
55

Maha HADDIOUI

MAR (MAR) 5
B16, Amateur Winners
56

Amateur Winners (B16)

 (INT) 1
57

Amateur Winners (B16)

 (INT) 2
58

Amateur Winners (B16)

 (INT) 3
59

Amateur Winners (B16)

 (INT) 4
60

Amateur Winners (B16)

 (INT) 5
61

Amateur Winners (B16)

 (INT) 6
62

Amateur Winners (B16)

 (INT) 7
63

Amateur Winners (B16)

 (INT) 8
64

Amateur Winners (B16)

 (INT) 9
65

Amateur Winners (B16)

 (INT) 10
66

Amateur Winners (B16)

 (INT) 11
67

Amateur Winners (B16)

 (INT) 12
01, Life Members
68

Laura DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 2
03a, LET Ranking Tournament Winners
69

Camille CHEVALIER

FRA (FRA) 17
70

Isabelle BOINEAU

FRA (FRA) 24
04b, Sponsors Invitations
71

Gaurika BISHNOI

IND (IND) 1
72

Amandeep DRALL

IND (IND) 2
73

Isabella RONG JI

CHN (CHN) 3
74

Lorie KANE

CAN (CAN) 4
75

Sharmila NICOLLET

IND (IND) 5
76

Lauren TAYLOR

ENG (ENG) 6
77

Luiza ALTMANN

BRA (BRA) 7
78

Catherine O'DONNELL

AUS (AUS) 8
79

Andrea WONG

USA (USA) 9
80

Eun Jung JI KIM

ESP (ESP) 10
81

Chantelle CASSIDY

NZL (NZL) 12
82

Ayaka NAKAYAMA

JPN (JPN) 13
83

Patricia SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 14
84

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 15
85

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 16
86

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 17
87

Sponsors Invitations (04b)

 (INT) 18
05a, Top 50 2017 Order of Merit
88

Ana MENENDEZ

MEX (MEX) 11
89

Camilla LENNARTH

SWE (SWE) 12
90

Felicity JOHNSON

ENG (ENG) 13
91

Olivia COWAN

GER (GER) 14
92

Michele THOMSON

SCO (SCO) 16
93

Whitney HILLIER

AUS (AUS) 17
94

Leticia RAS-ANDERICA

GER (GER) 19
95

Lina BOQVIST

SWE (SWE) 24
96

Marta SANZ BARRIO

ESP (ESP) 30
97

Xi Yu LIN

CHN (CHN) 35
98

Marianne SKARPNORD

NOR (NOR) 37
99

Jenny HAGLUND

SWE (SWE) 39
100

Lydia HALL

WAL (WAL) 40
101

Amy BOULDEN

WAL (WAL) 41
102

Agathe SAUZON

FRA (FRA) 44
103

Sarah KEMP

AUS (AUS) 45
104

Hannah BURKE

ENG (ENG) 46
05b, Top 5 Qualifying School
105

Casey DANIELSON

USA (USA) 1
106

Carmen ALONSO

ESP (ESP) 2
107

Manon MOLLE

FRA (FRA) 3
108

Gabriella COWLEY

ENG (ENG) 4
109

Karoline LUND

NOR (NOR) 5
05c, 51 - 80 2017 Order of Merit
110

Meghan MACLAREN

ENG (ENG) 52
111

Valdis Thora JONSDOTTIR

ISL (ISL) 53
112

Kylie HENRY

SCO (SCO) 55
113

Caroline MARTENS

NOR (NOR) 57
114

Christine WOLF

AUT (AUT) 58
115

Sarah SCHOBER

AUT (AUT) 60
116

Chloe LEURQUIN

BEL (BEL) 61
117

Kelsey MACDONALD

SCO (SCO) 64
118

Rebecca ARTIS

AUS (AUS) 67
119

Justine DREHER

FRA (FRA) 68
120

Vani KAPOOR

IND (IND) 71
121

Tonje DAFFINRUD

NOR (NOR) 73
122

Inci MEHMET

ENG (ENG) 74
123

Johanna GUSTAVSSON

SWE (SWE) 79
07, Feeder Tour Qualifiers
124

Nina MUEHL

AUT (AUT) 1
125

Charlotte THOMPSON

ENG (ENG) 2
126

Manon DE ROEY

BEL (BEL) 3
127

Ines LESCUDIER

FRA (FRA) 5
08a, Players 6 - 25 From Qualifying School
128

Nina PEGOVA

RUS (RUS) 6
129

Silvia BANON

ESP (ESP) 7
130

Marita ENGZELIUS

NOR (NOR) 8
131

Julia ENGSTROM

SWE (SWE) 9
132

Cajsa PERSSON

SWE (SWE) 11
133

Laura SEDDA

ITA (ITA) 12
134

Elina NUMMENPAA

FIN (FIN) 13
135

Mireia PRAT

ESP (ESP) 15
136

Elia FOLCH

ESP (ESP) 16
137

Cloe FRANKISH

ENG (ENG) 17
138

Ainil BAKAR

MAS (MAS) 19
139

Katja POGACAR

SLO (SLO) 20
140

Sideri VANOVA

CZE (CZE) 21
141

Lucrezia COLOMBOTTO ROSSO

ITA (ITA) 22
142

Madelene STAVNAR

NOR (NOR) 24
143

Celine BORGE

NOR (NOR) 25
09a, 81-90 from Exemption Rankings
144

Noemi JIMENEZ MARTIN

ESP (ESP) 84
Reserve
09b, Positions 26 + From the Cut From Qualifying School
1

Laura FUENFSTUECK

GER (GER) 36
2

Mariell BRUUN

NOR (NOR) 38
3

Camilla HEDBERG

ESP (ESP) 43
4

Rosie DAVIES

ENG (ENG) 46
5

Natasha FEAR

ESP (ESP) 49
11, Career Money
6

Stephanie NA

AUS (AUS) 150
7

Laura JANSONE

LAT (LAT) 220
8

Gemma FUSTER ANGLADA

ESP (ESP) 382
12a, Q-School Final Qualifiers
9

Emilie ALONSO

FRA (FRA) 13
10

Lisbeth BROOKS

USA (USA) 37

Partners & Suppliers

  • Lacoste
  • fairexxlogo
  • Srixon
  • Your Golf Travel