True beauty lies in simplicity – EJO Cosmetics Switzerland

Name: Camille Chevalier

Nickname: ‘the lioness’

Nationality: France

Date of birth: 19.12.1993

Pro athlete since: 2017

Training: Bachelor’s degree from Indiana University, USA

Highlights: Victory in the Hero Women’s Indian Open 2017; Rookie of the Year for 2017

Hobbies: Friends, beauty, sports in general, speed

With Marseille-born Camille Chevalier, EJO Cosmetics Switzerland has attracted one of the most ambitious and promising French golf players as a brand ambassador.

Camille Chevalier won her first victory on the 2017 Ladies European Tour at the Hero Women’s Indian Open. In the same year, she was awarded the “Rookie of the Year Award” based on the overall ranking. Every day, a golfer is exposed to different weather conditions. To protect her skin, Camille Chevalier now has a partner at her side whom she can rely on at all times. Together, they will raise awareness for effective, natural skincare while promoting women’s golf.

“I am very much looking forward to this journey with EJO – from the photoshoots, innovative discussions and, of course, to my new skincare line,” said Chevalier.

Manuela Stanisic, founder and CEO of EJO Cosmetics Switzerland, said: “Camille is the ideal brand ambassador for our high-quality skincare line. Camille is a consummate professional; she is authentic and natural, with a sympathetic personality that impresses. This collaboration is unique; we’re connected by passion, patience and dedication to achieve our business or personal goals. We are very excited to now be able to realise various above and below-the-line communication activities. EJO Cosmetics offers Camille the best conditions to protect and sustain her skin with a comprehensive, accurate product line that combines state-of-the-art skincare treatments with the best ingredients. We are thrilled about this valuable partnership.”

Sébastien Thom (managing director of samm group AG, which represents Camille) has this to say: “We are delighted that EJO is now part of our young, successful golf portfolio. Camille is a promising player in the international women’s golf world and EJO is a high quality brand in the cosmetics industry – two things that simply fit together perfectly.”